|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0671229826
(85 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Mysteries of the Past
by
No Author Noted
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: America Heritage Pu.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780671229825
ISBN: 0671229826
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 319p. read more
|
|
Mysteries of the Past
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671229825
ISBN: 0671229826
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Mysteries of the Past
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Encore Editions
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780671229825
ISBN: 0671229826
Description: Very Good. 0671229826 Pub date: 1977. Condition: Very Good / Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d for in 2-6 business. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mysteries of the Past
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Encore Editions
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780671229825
ISBN: 0671229826
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mysteries of the Past
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671229825
ISBN: 0671229826
Description: 1977. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Mysteries of the Past
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671229825
ISBN: 0671229826
Description: 1977. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Mysteries of the Past
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671229825
ISBN: 0671229826
Description: 1977. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more
|
|
Mysteries of the Past
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Encore Editions
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780671229825
ISBN: 0671229826
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mysteries of the Past
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671229825
ISBN: 0671229826
Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Good SMALL NAME STAMPED ON SIDES, GOOD TO VERY GOOD, NEXT DAY SHIPPING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CARLO BARONCINI,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mysteries of the Past
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671229825
ISBN: 0671229826
Description: 1977. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Mysteries of the Past
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Encore Editions
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780671229825
ISBN: 0671229826
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mysteries of the Past
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671229825
ISBN: 0671229826
Description: Reader copy. Published in 1977 by American Heritage Publishing, a 320-page (8-1/2"x11") hardcover book (no jacket) seriously-crinkled at the lower edge of the text due to dampness, otherwise, apparently unmarked, this is still a usable copy. (A69) read more
|
|
Mysteries of the Past (Gf4812e)
by
Casson/ Claiborne/ Fagan/ Karp
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: first edition-first printing
Binding: pictorial soft cover binding
Publisher: American Heritage, N.Y.
Date Published: cr.1977
ISBN-13: 9780671229825
ISBN: 0671229826
Description: profusely illustrated. book is in good condition. -sm. Scrape rear bottom spine edge. 8 1/2 x 11 inches 319 pgs. Short pieces follow each chapter and which deal with lesser but still legitimate mysteries. It is hoped that with these talented guides the reader will be better able to judge the merits of the latest speculations about magalith builders, jungle ruins, early transatlantic voyagers, and the like. history-reference read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lee Blatt,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mysteries of the Past
by
Casson, Lionel/Claiborne, Robert/Fagan, Brian/Karp, Walter
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: American Heritage
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780671229825
ISBN: 0671229826
Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mysteries of the Past
by
Casson, Lionel/Claiborne, Robert/Fagan, Brian/Karp, Walter
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: American Heritage
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780671229825
ISBN: 0671229826
Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mysteries of the Past
by
Lionel Casson
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Heritage Publishing
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780671229825
ISBN: 0671229826
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mysteries of the Past
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Encore Editions
ISBN-13: 9780671229825
ISBN: 0671229826
Description: Good. 0671229826 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mysteries of the Past
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671229825
ISBN: 0671229826
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mysteries of the Past
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Encore Editions
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780671229825
ISBN: 0671229826
Description: Fair. 0671229826 Used * Acceptable. read more
|
|
Mysteries of the Past
by
Casson & Others
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: American Herirage Publishing Co, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780671229825
ISBN: 0671229826
Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. PICTORIAL PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mysteries of the Past
by
Casson
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Heritage Publishing Co Inc, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780671229825
ISBN: 0671229826
Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mysteries of the Past
by
Casson, Lionel Et. Al
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780671229825
ISBN: 0671229826
Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Good in fair dust jacket.; Good in fair dust jacket.; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mysteries of the Past
by
Casson, Lionel; Claiborne, Robert; Fagan, Brian; Karp, Walter
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Heritage Publishing Company, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780671229825
ISBN: 0671229826
Description: NF/VG. 41, 49, 52, 53, 61. 0671229826. Book is clean and tight; bound in red and beige cloth with gilt printing on spine and a gilt embossed eagle on the front lower corner. It has some bumping of the spine ends, light edgewear and a little soiling on upper page edges. Dust jacket is clean and intact; it too has edgewear/chipping and some rubbing, still a nice dj. Why did the Maya suddenly desert their cities at the height of their glory....this and other questions are examined. More than 300 ... read more
|
|
Mysteries of the Past
by
Casson, Lionel
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Heritage / Simon & Schuster (1977).
ISBN-13: 9780671229825
ISBN: 0671229826
Description: Dust Jacket Included. ISBN 0671229826. Hardcover, approximate size 8 x 11 inches. Color and b/w photos and illustrations. 319pp, index. ** flaws: Dj has flake chips at spine end. VG+ / VG dust jacket. read more
|
|
Mysteries of the Past
by
Casson, Lionel
other copies of this book
| | | |