» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
Good as Gold a Novel used book

Good as Gold a Novel

by Heller, Joseph L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671229238 ISBN: 0671229230

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 447 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Good as Gold used book

Good as Gold

by Heller, Joseph L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671229238 ISBN: 0671229230

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 447 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Good as Gold used book

Good as Gold

by Heller, Joseph L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671229238 ISBN: 0671229230

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 447 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Good as Gold used book

Good as Gold

by Heller, Joseph L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671229238 ISBN: 0671229230

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 447 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Good as Gold used book

Good as Gold

by Joseph Heller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671229238 ISBN: 0671229230

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good as Gold used book

Good as Gold

by Heller, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671229238 ISBN: 0671229230

Description: Very Good. 0671229230 S39. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good as Gold used book

Good as Gold

by Heller, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671229238 ISBN: 0671229230

Description: Very Good. 0671229230 Nice overall condition, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good as Gold used book

Good as Gold

by Joseph Heller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671229238 ISBN: 0671229230

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. # NEAR NEW Book Club Edition Hardcover PERFECT black boards NEAR FLAWLESS Dust Jacket has edge wear at ends of spine 1979 8-1/2 x 5-7/8 inch with 408 clean crisp pages Joseph Heller [author] Simon & Schuster usually same or next day service by reliable seller~GUARANTEED~1.1==FIVE STAR SELLER== read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magnolia Avenue, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good as Gold used book

Good as Gold

by Joseph L. Heller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979-01 ISBN-13: 9780671229238 ISBN: 0671229230

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good as Gold used book

Good as Gold

by Heller, Joseph L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671229238 ISBN: 0671229230

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket shows some light corner and edgewear as well as light shelf scuff. Pages are clean and bright. Some light rubbing and chipping to edges of dust jacket. Small stamp on bottom edges of pages. 447 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broken in Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good as Gold used book

Good as Gold

by Heller, Joseph L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671229238 ISBN: 0671229230

Description: Good in good dust jacket. This HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET is in GOOD condition, BUT COPY SHOWS SOME FOXING TO EDGES OF PAGES, mostly side edge. Tidy pages, otherwise. Dust jacket shows some shelf scuff. Some corner and edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broken in Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good as Gold used book

Good as Gold

by Joseph Heller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671229238 ISBN: 0671229230

Description: 1979. Hardcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING HARDCOVER. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good as Gold used book

Good as Gold

by Joseph Heller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671229238 ISBN: 0671229230

Description: 1979. Hardcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good as Gold used book

Good as Gold

by Joseph Heller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671229238 ISBN: 0671229230

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good as Gold used book

Good as Gold

by Heller, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster Trade, 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671229238 ISBN: 0671229230

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ISBN: 0 671 22923 0. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good as Gold used book

Good as Gold

by Joseph L. Heller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671229238 ISBN: 0671229230

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good as Gold used book

Good as Gold

by Joseph L. Heller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671229238 ISBN: 0671229230

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good as Gold used book

Good as Gold

by Heller, Joseph L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671229238 ISBN: 0671229230

Description: Good. Previous library hardcover; some stamps/stickers; no marks or writing within text; RTB180. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good as Gold used book

Good as Gold

by Joseph Heller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979-01 ISBN-13: 9780671229238 ISBN: 0671229230

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jinobe Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good as Gold used book

Good as Gold

by Joseph L. Heller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671229238 ISBN: 0671229230

Description: Very Good. Hardback. Good/Very Good. ISBN: 0671229230. Chipping/Nicking Light Jacket; Water Damage Very Light Regular Pages; Edgewear Very Light Cover; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good as Gold used book

Good as Gold

by Joseph Heller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671229238 ISBN: 0671229230

Description: 1979. Hardcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. fff. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good as Gold used book

Good as Gold

by Heller, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671229238 ISBN: 0671229230

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice copy. Text is clean and unmarked. DJ very slightly curled at top edge, retail price on flap. SUMMARY: "Heller does for the White House what he did for the military in Catch-22. Brilliantly, he captures the fractured logic of the Potomac with an absurd and moving accuracy. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good as Gold used book

Good as Gold

by Joseph Heller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979-01 ISBN-13: 9780671229238 ISBN: 0671229230

Description: Very Good. Book and dj in vg shape, minimal wear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA