|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0671229230
(283 available copies)
| Page 1 of 12 |
|
|
Good as Gold a Novel
by
Heller, Joseph L
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780671229238
ISBN: 0671229230
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 447 p. read more
|
|
Good as Gold
by
Heller, Joseph L
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780671229238
ISBN: 0671229230
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 447 p. read more
|
|
Good as Gold
by
Heller, Joseph L
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780671229238
ISBN: 0671229230
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 447 p. read more
|
|
Good as Gold
by
Heller, Joseph L
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780671229238
ISBN: 0671229230
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 447 p. read more
|
|
Good as Gold
by
Joseph Heller
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780671229238
ISBN: 0671229230
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good as Gold
by
Heller, Joseph
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671229238
ISBN: 0671229230
Description: Very Good. 0671229230 S39. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good as Gold
by
Heller, Joseph
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671229238
ISBN: 0671229230
Description: Very Good. 0671229230 Nice overall condition, fast shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good as Gold
by
Joseph Heller
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780671229238
ISBN: 0671229230
Description: Very Good in very good jacket. # NEAR NEW Book Club Edition Hardcover PERFECT black boards NEAR FLAWLESS Dust Jacket has edge wear at ends of spine 1979 8-1/2 x 5-7/8 inch with 408 clean crisp pages Joseph Heller [author] Simon & Schuster usually same or next day service by reliable seller~GUARANTEED~1.1==FIVE STAR SELLER== read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Magnolia Avenue,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good as Gold
by
Joseph L. Heller
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1979-01
ISBN-13: 9780671229238
ISBN: 0671229230
Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good as Gold
by
Heller, Joseph L
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780671229238
ISBN: 0671229230
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket shows some light corner and edgewear as well as light shelf scuff. Pages are clean and bright. Some light rubbing and chipping to edges of dust jacket. Small stamp on bottom edges of pages. 447 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Broken in Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good as Gold
by
Heller, Joseph L
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780671229238
ISBN: 0671229230
Description: Good in good dust jacket. This HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET is in GOOD condition, BUT COPY SHOWS SOME FOXING TO EDGES OF PAGES, mostly side edge. Tidy pages, otherwise. Dust jacket shows some shelf scuff. Some corner and edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Broken in Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good as Gold
by
Joseph Heller
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671229238
ISBN: 0671229230
Description: 1979. Hardcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING HARDCOVER. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Good as Gold
by
Joseph Heller
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671229238
ISBN: 0671229230
Description: 1979. Hardcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more
|
|
Good as Gold
by
Joseph Heller
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780671229238
ISBN: 0671229230
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good as Gold
by
Heller, Joseph
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster Trade, 1979
ISBN-13: 9780671229238
ISBN: 0671229230
Description: Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ISBN: 0 671 22923 0. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good as Gold
by
Joseph L. Heller
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780671229238
ISBN: 0671229230
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good as Gold
by
Joseph L. Heller
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780671229238
ISBN: 0671229230
Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more
|
|
Good as Gold
by
Heller, Joseph L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671229238
ISBN: 0671229230
Description: Good. Previous library hardcover; some stamps/stickers; no marks or writing within text; RTB180. read more
|
|
Good as Gold
by
Joseph Heller
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1979-01
ISBN-13: 9780671229238
ISBN: 0671229230
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jinobe Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good as Gold
by
Joseph L. Heller
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671229238
ISBN: 0671229230
Description: Very Good. Hardback. Good/Very Good. ISBN: 0671229230. Chipping/Nicking Light Jacket; Water Damage Very Light Regular Pages; Edgewear Very Light Cover; read more
|
|
Good as Gold
by
Joseph Heller
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671229238
ISBN: 0671229230
Description: 1979. Hardcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. fff. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Good as Gold
by
Heller, Joseph
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780671229238
ISBN: 0671229230
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice copy. Text is clean and unmarked. DJ very slightly curled at top edge, retail price on flap. SUMMARY: "Heller does for the White House what he did for the military in Catch-22. Brilliantly, he captures the fractured logic of the Potomac with an absurd and moving accuracy. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SmartNet Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good as Gold
by
Joseph Heller
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1979-01
ISBN-13: 9780671229238
ISBN: 0671229230
Description: Very Good. Book and dj in vg shape, minimal wear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
| | | |