» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

A Private Battle

by Ryan, Cornelius other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671225940 ISBN: 0671225944

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 448 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Private Battle

by Ryan, Cornelius other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671225940 ISBN: 0671225944

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. 448 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Private Battle

by Ryan, Cornelius other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671225940 ISBN: 0671225944

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 448 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Private Battle

by Cornelius Ryan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671225940 ISBN: 0671225944

Description: Good. Good condition with some minor shelf wear and very light chipping on the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Private Battle

by Cornelius Ryan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671225940 ISBN: 0671225944

Description: Good. Used library book in decent condition. Binding is tight and cover intact with some wear. Solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Private Battle

by Cornelius Ryan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671225940 ISBN: 0671225944

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Private Battle

by Cornelius Ryan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671225940 ISBN: 0671225944

Description: Good. Hardcover. Ex-library book. Jacket glued to the book at the paste downs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Private Battle

by Cornelius Ryan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671225940 ISBN: 0671225944

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Private Battle

by Cornelius Ryan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671225940 ISBN: 0671225944

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Private Battle

by Cornelius Ryan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1/1/1979 ISBN-13: 9780671225940 ISBN: 0671225944

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Private Battle

by Cornelius Ryan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671225940 ISBN: 0671225944

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Private Battle

by Cornelius Ryan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671225940 ISBN: 0671225944

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Private Battle

by Ryan, Cornelius other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671225940 ISBN: 0671225944

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ChapterOneBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Private Battle

by Cornelius Ryan other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671225940 ISBN: 0671225944

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Private Battle

by Ryan, Cornelius other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671225940 ISBN: 0671225944

Description: Very good. HC, no dj; remainder, cover slightly rubbed, pages in VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Wordsmithy, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Private Battle

by Ryan, Cornelius and Kathryn Morgan Ryan other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671225940 ISBN: 0671225944

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book and dj near Fine. Book has PO's sig and date on ffep; otherwise, as new. DJ light shelfwear; a few tiny tears in spine ends. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duet Productions, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Private Battle

by Ryan, Cornelius And Ryan, Kathryn Morgan other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671225940 ISBN: 0671225944

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Pages and binding tight and clean, previous owner's embossed seal in front, some soil to outside of pages. Cover is good. D/J has some soil, has crease at top front and several small tears. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Private Battle

by Ryan, Cornelius; Ryan, Kathryn M. other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671225940 ISBN: 0671225944

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is the author's struggle against cancer and the effect on his wife as well. It was essentially compiled and "put together" by his wife after the famous historian passed away. This copy is a nice, clean, tight, bright, copy. There is no DJ but the cover is a dark maroon with gilt letters on the spine and it appears with stain or spotting & is unfaded. The prior owner's name is on the front endpaper. 448 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Upstairs Bookshelf, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Private Battle

by Ryan, Cornelius other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671225940 ISBN: 0671225944

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Minor ding at top of front cover-dust jacket has1/2" tear and creasing on top at binding-Nice tight clean book. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Byrd's Books and Collectibles, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Private Battle

by Cornelius Ryan other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671225940 ISBN: 0671225944

Description: Very Good. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight and square. No names, no remainder marks. DJ shows some wear and tear. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Private Battle

by Cornelius Ryan other copies of this book

price: $4.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671225940 ISBN: 0671225944

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. Carefully read, tight unmarked copy. Dust jacket is in very good condition with only minor shelf wear around the edges. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Private Battle

by Ryan, Cornelius; Ryan, Kathryn M. other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition # 1 Present Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671225940 ISBN: 0671225944

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket 448pp. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. Dj lightly rubbed, wrapped in mylar. Clean text, tight binding. Nice copy. Pen name ffe. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Private Battle

by Ryan, Cornelius; Ryan, Kathryn Morgan other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671225940 ISBN: 0671225944

Description: Very Good/Fine. 0671225944 The book has the previous owner's name on a bookplate pasted on the first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Private Battle

by Ryan, Cornelius; Ryan, Kathryn Morgan other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671225940 ISBN: 0671225944

Description: Good/No Jacket. 0671225944 Library of Congress: 78-27037 This is a nice hardcover first edition printing. No dustjacket. Light wear on wraps. No alien writing inside. Inside cover page has minor sticker removal marks. 448 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Private Battle

by Ryan, Cornelius And Ryan, Kathryn Morgan other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671225940 ISBN: 0671225944

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Summary: "On November 23, 1974, Cornelius Ryan, the author of The Longest Day, The Last Battle and A Bridge Too Far, died of cancer. For nearly four and a half years he kept a meticulous and totally secret account of his private battle against the disease, an account that was discovered only after his death. " Minimal shelf-wear, clean text, tight binding. Jacket lightly worn with a tiny tear (less than 1/4") at the top of the spine and a ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.