Your search: Books » ISBN: 0671225480
(9 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
How to Draw Comics the Marvel Way
by
Lee, Stan And John Buscema
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780671225483
ISBN: 0671225480
Description: Very Good, Very Good. 8th pr., 160 pp. Spine and top edges sunned, shelfwear to bottom edges, interior fine. Dj rubbed and somewhat worn, spine lightly sunned, edgesworn with several short tears and a number of nicks, price sticker on front flap. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
McNeilly Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Draw Comics the Marvel Way
by
Lee & Buscema
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: HC
ISBN-13: 9780671225483
ISBN: 0671225480
Description: no d/j; cover in bad shape, has spotting and stains inside front & back covers. read more
|
|
How to Draw Comics the Marvel Way
by
Stan Lee
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671225483
ISBN: 0671225480
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
How to Draw Comics the Marvel Way
by
Stan Lee
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671225483
ISBN: 0671225480
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
How to Draw Comics the Marvel Way
by
Stan Lee
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671225483
ISBN: 0671225480
Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more
|
|
How to Draw Comics the Marvel Way
by
Lee, Stan; Buscema, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover with Dust Jacket
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, NY
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780671225483
ISBN: 0671225480
Description: John Buscema (illustrator) 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-671-22548-0 Fifth printing. 4to (8 3/4" x 11 1/4"). 160 pages. Blue textured paper-covered boards, white lettering on spine and front board (hardcover binding). Illustrated by John Buscema. CONDITION: Non-authorial Christmas gift inscription on flyleaf, else Near Fine book in Near Fine, price-clipped dust jacket. "Stan Lee, the Mighty Man from Marvel, and John Buscema, active and adventuresome artist behind the Silver Surfer, Conan the ... read more
|
|
How to Draw Comics the Marvel Way
by
Stan Lee
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671225483
ISBN: 0671225480
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0671225480 ISBN 13: 9780671225483 bk# 16.0. f6. NvL14. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Draw Comics the Marvel Way
by
Stan Lee
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1977-12
ISBN-13: 9780671225483
ISBN: 0671225480
Description: Good. Worn, minimally chipped cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Please contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your order. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BooksBouquins,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Draw Comics the Marvel Way
by
Stan Lee
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780671225483
ISBN: 0671225480
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|