» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Adams, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671221072 ISBN: 0671221078

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Richard Adams, Max Hooper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671221072 ISBN: 0671221078

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -None Stated---Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Adams, Richard; Hooper, Max other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671221072 ISBN: 0671221078

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 0671221078 Corners slightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Adams, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671221072 ISBN: 0671221078

Description: David A. Goddard. Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean boards & tight binding. Beautifully illustrated throughout. DJ is clean with some creases & dents at top edge. Inscription on liner page. Black ink dot on bottom closed pages near spine. Indexed. 108 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Macaver Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Richard Adams, Max Hooper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671221072 ISBN: 0671221078

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library---Ex-Library. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Richard Adams David A. Goddard Max Hooper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671221072 ISBN: 0671221078

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Richard Adams David A. Goddard Max Hooper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671221072 ISBN: 0671221078

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Richard Adams, Max Hooper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671221072 ISBN: 0671221078

Description: 1975. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Richard Adams; Max Hooper; Illustrator-David A. Goddard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1975-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780671221072 ISBN: 0671221078

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library, with mylar over dust jacket; stamps and pocket. Good condition. 080807B83. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Richard Adams, Max Hooper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671221072 ISBN: 0671221078

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Richard Adams~David A. Goddard~Max Hooper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671221072 ISBN: 0671221078

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Richard Adams; Max Hooper; Illustrator-David A. Goddard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1975-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780671221072 ISBN: 0671221078

Description: Very Good. Beautiful illustrations throughout book., smoke free site, no marks, with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joanne Hall, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Richard Adams, Max Hooper other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671221072 ISBN: 0671221078

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -None Stated--Based on the original British Edition. 108 pages. Clean and tight. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Richard Adams, David A. Goddard, Max Hooper other copies of this book

price: $2.04

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671221072 ISBN: 0671221078

Description: Like New. AS NEW HARDBACK--no internal markings; no underlining or highlighting. No remainder mark. DJ as new with slight edgewear and a 1/2-inch closed tear heel of dj spine; DJ is priceclipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Adams, Richard other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671221072 ISBN: 0671221078

Description: DavidGoodard. Good in fair dust jacket. 108 p. Audience: General/trade. Dj has a couple small tears, and one large tear at tne bottom. Clean on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ChapterOneBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Adams, Richard other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671221072 ISBN: 0671221078

Description: Used-Good. A nice copy! Minor edge wear A33E. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: abdandibooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Adams, Richard other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671221072 ISBN: 0671221078

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Previous Library Book. 108 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons By Richard Adams; Max Hooper; David a. Goddard

by Richard Adams; Max Hooper; Illustrator-David A. Goddard other copies of this book

price: $3.87

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1975-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780671221072 ISBN: 0671221078

Description: Fair. Library ed stamping labels inside front cover and front page-aged. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Best_Book_Deals_Intl, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Adams, Richard other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671221072 ISBN: 0671221078

Description: Used: Good in Very Good jacket. Good In Very Good Dust Jacket. X-Library With Pocket Removed, Stamps, Markings. Dj-In Mylar And Pasted Down. 108 P. Audience: General/Trade. Color Illus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shelf, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Richard Adams; Max Hooper; David A. Goddard other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671221072 ISBN: 0671221078

Description: Very good. Simon and Schuster, 1975, a nice hardcover in a vg/unclipped dj, no owner's mark or underlining, tight and square, no owner's mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Adams, Richard, Goddard, David (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster Trade, 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671221072 ISBN: 0671221078

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0671221078. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Richard Adams; Max Hooper; Illustrator-David A. Goddard other copies of this book

price: $4.63

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1975-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780671221072 ISBN: 0671221078

Description: Like New in New jacket. Excellent condition. Slight shelf wear. Free Tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Adams, Richard other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed American 1st Edtion Binding: Olive green cloth with gilt lettering on spine. Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671221072 ISBN: 0671221078

Description: Goddard, David A. NO shelf wear. No marks. dj bubbed on top back corner with slight wrinkling to top edge; 108 p. Color Illus. Audience: General/trade. A brilliant, unusual and informative guide to nature through the seasons providing the reader with a unique and invaluable description of the animals, birds, trees and flowers that any amateur naturalist, hiker or walker is likely to encounter by the author of Watership Down and Shardik. Science texts by Max Hooper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Global Booksearch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Adams, Richard; Williams, Adrian; Goddard, David A.; Hooper, Max D. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671221072 ISBN: 0671221078

Description: David A. Goddard. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor edge and corner wear, light foxing, minor crease in the upper front corner, corners are lightly bumped and rubbed, overall a very nice used first edition! 108 very fine pages wonderfully illustrated in black and white and full color! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent