|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0671220152
(165 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
Shardik
by
Adams, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780671220150
ISBN: 0671220152
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 604 p. read more
|
|
Shardik
by
Adams, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780671220150
ISBN: 0671220152
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 604 p. read more
|
|
Shardik
by
Adams, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780671220150
ISBN: 0671220152
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 604 p. read more
|
|
Shardik
by
Adams, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780671220150
ISBN: 0671220152
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 604 p. read more
|
|
Shardik
by
Richard Adams
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671220150
ISBN: 0671220152
Description: 1975. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Shardik
by
Richard Adams
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671220150
ISBN: 0671220152
Description: 1975. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Shardik
by
Adams, Richard
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780671220150
ISBN: 0671220152
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 604 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Shardik
by
Adams, Richard
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780671220150
ISBN: 0671220152
Description: Good. No dust jacket. hard cover, 4a3, some shelf/edge wear, no dust jacket. 604 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shardik
by
Richard Adams
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1975-05-15
ISBN-13: 9780671220150
ISBN: 0671220152
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Pages clean and unmarked. Binding tight and straight. No jacket. read more
|
|
Shardik
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671220150
ISBN: 0671220152
Description: Good. Edition 1974 / Pages shows sign of foxing. Have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shardik
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671220150
ISBN: 0671220152
Description: Good. Date of Publication: 1974 / No. D J = (dust jacket) / Text is clean / Have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shardik
by
Richard Adams
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780671220150
ISBN: 0671220152
Description: Fair/Fair. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-671-22015-2 Cocked and worn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shardik
by
Richard Adams
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780671220150
ISBN: 0671220152
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shardik
by
Adams, Richard George
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671220150
ISBN: 0671220152
Description: Reader copy. Avon Books, 1974 MM PPBK (Scratch on front Cover) read more
|
|
Shardik
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671220150
ISBN: 0671220152
Description: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Shardik
by
Adams, Richard
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; 1st Printing Thus
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780671220150
ISBN: 0671220152
Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0671220152. Ex-Library; 33 oz.; 604 pages; Ex library HC w/DJ 1st Edition Simon & Schuster library markings/reading wear good clean/tight reading condition. Shardik is a fantasy of tragic character, centered on the long-awaited reincarnation of the gigantic bear Shardik and his appearance among the half-barbaric Ortelgan people. Mighty, ferocious, and unpredictable, Shardik changes the life of every person in the story. His advent commences a momentous chain of events. ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mistymorninbooks,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shardik
by
Adams, Richard
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671220150
ISBN: 0671220152
Description: Good. 0671220152 Excellent condition pages are clean and crisp no tears. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shardik
by
Adams, Richard
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780671220150
ISBN: 0671220152
Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. Ex-library. 604 pages. Map (on lining paper); 23 cm. read more
|
|
Shardik
by
Adams, Richard
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780671220150
ISBN: 0671220152
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. mylar sleeve, marks, card pocket, discard stamp on endpage, etc. 529 p. 22cm. Audience: General/trade. square, sound copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
rick roden,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shardik
by
Adams, Richard
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671220150
ISBN: 0671220152
Description: Very Good. 0671220152 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Fiend,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shardik
by
Adams, Richard
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671220150
ISBN: 0671220152
Description: Very Good. 0671220152 VeryGood/Very Good in Mylar DJ, First Edition, Remainder mark on bottom and top, mild use/shelfwear. Jacket has shelfwear to edges, light tannning, few small tears, in Mylar (Edition: First Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. s same or next bussness day. read more
|
|
Shardik
by
Adams, Richard
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671220150
ISBN: 0671220152
Description: Very Good. 0671220152 VeryGood/Very Good in Mylar DJ, First Edition, small remainder mark, light use, Jacket in Mylar has rubs to edges, tanning to white color, Carefully Packaged (Edition: First Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. s same or next bussness day. read more
|
|
Shardik
by
Richard George Adams
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671220150
ISBN: 0671220152
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Shardik
by
Richard George Adams
other copies of this book
| | | |