Your search: Books » ISBN: 0671218050
(15 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Living With Magic
by
David Farren
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780671218058
ISBN: 0671218050
Description: Fine. Book is like new, a little shelfwear to cover's edges; All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living With Magic
by
Farren, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: First Edition-First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780671218058
ISBN: 0671218050
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. 0671218050. Very nice copy, clean, crisp. Unmarked, no underlining, no highlighting, no owner name or inscription, etc. Spotting to book edge, jacket toned with light soil. Scanned image available. From the jacket "Witchcraft and sorcery as a new way of living, loving, and expanding our consciousness. " read more
|
|
Living With Magic
by
Farren, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780671218058
ISBN: 0671218050
Description: Excellent Book Condition. Excellent Dust Jacket. 8 " NOT an ex library or remainder book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has light soil, no chips or tears, price is not clipped. Dust jacket protected by mylar cover. read more
|
|
Living With Magic
by
Farren, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: Hardcover First Printing
Binding: Boards with Cloth Binding
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780671218058
ISBN: 0671218050
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. The personal account of a former Jesuit seminarian and teacher, who married a witch, and through her was initiated into the meaning and values of the myths and rites we call "magic. " Witchcraft and sorcery as a new way of living, loving and expanding our consciousness. Remainder marking. 319 pages. read more
|
|
Living With Magic
by
Farren, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: First Edition, First Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780671218058
ISBN: 0671218050
Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine jacket. Used. Spine has a very slight spine and page edges have some foxing. The jacket has a very little discoloration. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sci Fi, etc.,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living With Magic (Witchcraft and Sorcery as a New Way of Living, Loving and Expanding Your Consciousness)
by
Farren, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780671218058
ISBN: 0671218050
Description: Octavo; 319 pp (including index and bibliography); AS NEW in NEAR NEW dustjacket; little shelfwear, small remainder mark; else clean tight copy in protective mylar cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wollman Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living With Magic
by
David Farren
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780671218058
ISBN: 0671218050
Description: New. New, All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living With Magic
by
Farren, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
IRELAND
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780671218058
ISBN: 0671218050
Description: Bibliography: p. 299-304. Subjects: Magic & Witchcraft. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 319. read more
|
|
Living With Magic
by
Farren, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780671218058
ISBN: 0671218050
Description: Bibliography: p. 299-304. Subjects: Magic & Witchcraft. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
|
|
Living With Magic
by
David Farren
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671218058
ISBN: 0671218050
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! 9998888060008. read more
|
|
Living With Magic
by
David Farren
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671218058
ISBN: 0671218050
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Living With Magic
by
Farren, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER @ TRADE
ISBN-13: 9780671218058
ISBN: 0671218050
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living With Magic Witchcraft and Sorcery as a New Way of Living, Loving and Expanding Our Consciousness
by
Farren, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER, NEW YORK
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780671218058
ISBN: 0671218050
Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardbound with dust jacket both in good condition. Black paste downs and flyleaves from the publisher. Page edging has some smoke staining from a house fire. Leaves have very slight browning. Solid binding. Cover has very slight smoke staining on the spine. Dust jacket has some rubbing, slight edge wear, slight soiling, some browning, and slight smoke staining on the spine and upper margin of the back. 319 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Moody Books Inc,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living With Magic
by
David Farren
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671218058
ISBN: 0671218050
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0671218050 ISBN 13: 9780671218058 bk# 25.2. f44. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living With Magic
by
Farren, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780671218058
ISBN: 0671218050
Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 0-671-21805-0 8vo, 319 pp., index, black boards, purple cloth. Near fine (remainder mark to bottom) with scant shelfwear in like dust jacket. A historical and personal survey of witchcraft, magic and shamanism through the ages, and an assessment of their place in modern society. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|