New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Mountain People used book

The Mountain People

by Turnbull, Colin M other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671213206 ISBN: 0671213202

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 309 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Mountain People used book

Mountain People

by Colin M. Turnbull other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671213206 ISBN: 0671213202

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mountain People used book

Mountain People

by Colin M. Turnbull other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671213206 ISBN: 0671213202

Description: 1972. Hardcover. 1st. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. ********* SELLER'S COMMENT: THIS IS A HARDCOVER. Dust jacket: FAIR; WEARING ON EDGES OF DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mountain People used book

The Mountain People

by Turnbull, Colin M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Cloth Over Board, Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671213206 ISBN: 0671213202

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Printing. 309 pages includes index, Illustrated with b/w photos. About Africa. Dustjacket is missing inch piece at lower front edge and 1/2 inch rip at top back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nemaha Shopping Center, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mountain People used book

Mountain People

by Colin M. Turnbull other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671213206 ISBN: 0671213202

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mountain People used book

Mountain People

by Colin M. Turnbull other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671213206 ISBN: 0671213202

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dj in fair condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mountain People used book

Mountain People

by M. Turnbull, Colin other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671213206 ISBN: 0671213202

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0671213202 book is in good used condition cracks on spine, edges worn, pages are tanned, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mountain People used book

The Mountain People

by Turnbull, Colin M. other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 3rd printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671213206 ISBN: 0671213202

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Previous owner's inscription in front cover. 309 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RPM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mountain People used book

The Mountain People

by Turnbull, Colin M other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671213206 ISBN: 0671213202

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with gilt picture and lettering. Binding nice & tight; pages intact. Minimal shelf wear to edges. DJ has edge wear, including several small tears. Hard cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mountain People used book

Mountain People

by Turnbull, Colin other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon And Schuster Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671213206 ISBN: 0671213202

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, Spine Slightly Slanted, Corners Bumped, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mountain People used book

Mountain People

by Colin M. Turnbull other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671213206 ISBN: 0671213202

Description: Very Good. Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date of Publication: 1972 Binding: Soft Cover Condition: Very Good++ Description: 8vo Small 7 3/4"-9" 0671213202. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mountain People used book

Mountain People

by Turnbull, Colin M. other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671213206 ISBN: 0671213202

Description: VERY GOOD firm hardback DUST JACKET (mild edgewear) LOOKS NICE IN BRODART PLASTIC small corner clipped off top of the front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKSAILORS, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mountain People used book

The Mountain People

by Turnbull, Colin M other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671213206 ISBN: 0671213202

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 309 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mountain People used book

Mountain People

by Colin M. Turnbull other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671213206 ISBN: 0671213202

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Book and dj are very good. No remainder mark. In sealed plastic protection. 1972. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mountain People used book

Mountain People

by M. Turnbull, Colin other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671213206 ISBN: 0671213202

Description: Very Good. 0671213202 Stated 1st. Very Good+. A few soil marks on one edge, oener's name on ffep. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mountain People used book

The Mountain People

by Turnbull, Colin other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671213206 ISBN: 0671213202

Description: Good. A nice first printing. PRESENTABLE hard covered edition in a FULL DUST JACKET preserved under a Mylar dust jacket. Former owner's bookplate sticker on the inside cover page Slight scuff to the covers and page edge. USEFUL! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mountain People used book

Mountain People

by Turnbull, Colin M. other copies of this book

price: $4.45

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster Trade, 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671213206 ISBN: 0671213202

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. HC. Near Fine/VG. 1st Prtg. Average Size Book. Africa, Dispossed Hunters, Their Destruction. 309p., includes guide to pronunciation, index, glossary and some terrible b/w photos. Slight wear dj. T162. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: perchat's books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mountain People used book

The Mountain People

by Turnbull, Colin other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition (stated) Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671213206 ISBN: 0671213202

Description: Very Good + Inscription as gift in ink on first front end paper. Corners sharp. Tops of covers are a bit faded. A nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books4all, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mountain People used book

The Mountain People

by Turnbull, Colin M. other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671213206 ISBN: 0671213202

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 309 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (AA Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mountain People used book

The Mountain People

by Turnbull, Colin M other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671213206 ISBN: 0671213202

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. 309 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Olde Book Shop, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mountain People used book

The Mountain People

by Turnbull, Colin M. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671213206 ISBN: 0671213202

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. 309 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mountain People used book

The Mountain People

by Turnbull, Colin other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671213206 ISBN: 0671213202

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stated first printing. 309 pp. with index and glossary. Black and white photos. Gift inscription on half title page, else no writing or marks. Binding is tight. Boards are sunned at edges, damp stain on back. Dust jacket is not price clipped, edge wear with chips and tears at edges, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CyberSmith Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mountain People used book

Mountain People

by Colin M. Turnbull other copies of this book

price: $5.18

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671213206 ISBN: 0671213202

Description: Very Good. Clean front and rear cover. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. Slight bumping to head and heel of spine. Some rippling along spine. DJ has light rubbing and edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent