New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Great Bridge used book

The Great Bridge

by McCullough, David G other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671212131 ISBN: 0671212133

Description: Book has loose binding. 636 p. Audience: General/trade. Book has some edgewear and rubbing and browning. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (DOL. Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Bridge used book

The Great Bridge

by David McCullough other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671212131 ISBN: 0671212133

Description: 1972. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Bridge: The Epic Story of the Building of the Brooklyn Bridge used book

The Great Bridge: The Epic Story of the Building of the Brooklyn Bridge

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: 3rd printing. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671212131 ISBN: 0671212133

Description: Minor, Wendell (Jacket by). Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Protective pretty clean mylar wrap protecting chipped DJ. Tight but tilting spine. Minor edgewear. 636 p. B&W photo and art sections. Endpaper photo: The Great Bridge as seen around 1900, in sepia tones. Cloth covered baords, illustrated DJ. In the years around 1870, the concept and goal of spanning the East River between New York and Brooklyn is compared here to the building of the pyramids. It would take 14 years. Historian ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hedgehog's Whimsey BOOKS etc, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Bridge used book

The Great Bridge

by David McCullough other copies of this book

price: $23.75

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671212131 ISBN: 0671212133

Description: Good. Good condition Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Bridge used book

Great Bridge

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st Print Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671212131 ISBN: 0671212133

Description: Good. No Jacket. Octavo. Good hardcover, no dustjacket, writing on title page, faded boards, HP507786. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Bridge used book

The Great Bridge

by McCullough, David G. other copies of this book

price: $31.50

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: First Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: [1972] ISBN-13: 9780671212131 ISBN: 0671212133

Description: good, fair. 25 cm, 636, illus., DJ quite worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Bridge used book

The Great Bridge

by McCullough, David G other copies of this book

price: $80.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671212131 ISBN: 0671212133

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 636 p. Audience: General/trade. Stated lst printing, dj price 10.95. Two small chips to dj, also dj slight curled a edges. Also, slight fading of top edge of blue cloth binding. Overall a beautiful and well written book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Judy Giovainni, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Bridge used book

The Great Bridge

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $89.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671212131 ISBN: 0671212133

Description: Acceptable. Hardcover with DJ, books is tight with clean unmarked pages, cover with some fading to top inch or so, inscrbed by author to 2nd page, DJ unfortunately has multiple tears to top edge with a piece missing about 1"x1/2", yellowing to edges, books is illustrated, 1st printing stated, Original jacket price 10.95. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksAndBeyond, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Bridge used book

The Great Bridge

by David McCullough other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1972/10/02 ISBN-13: 9780671212131 ISBN: 0671212133

Description: Used-Good. Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Great Bridge used book

The Great Bridge

by David McCullough other copies of this book

price: $23.71

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671212131 ISBN: 0671212133

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Great Bridge, the used book

Great Bridge, the

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $32.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671212131 ISBN: 0671212133

Description: Third Printing, Book Club edition. Very good. Dj is good, rubbed and slightly frayed. 636pp. B/W photos. (loc 989/1) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Austin Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Great Bridge used book

The Great Bridge

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671212131 ISBN: 0671212133

Description: Very Good. 0671212133 DJ has minor shelf wear, tearing to the top of the dust jacket. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books s out Same day or Next day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fountain Street Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Great Bridge used book

The Great Bridge

by David McCullough other copies of this book

price: $60.40

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671212131 ISBN: 0671212133

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Great Bridge used book

The Great Bridge

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671212131 ISBN: 0671212133

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Tiny tear DJ in archival cover, remainder mark. Third printing stated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quicksilver Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Great Bridge used book

The Great Bridge

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $85.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671212131 ISBN: 0671212133

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Small tear price clipped DJ in archival cover. First printing stated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quicksilver Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Great Bridge used book

The Great Bridge

by David McCullough other copies of this book

price: $58.63

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671212131 ISBN: 0671212133

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0671212133 ISBN 13: 9780671212131 bk# 9.2. e44. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.