|
Uncle Shelby's Abz Book: a Primer for Adults Only
by
Shel Silverstein
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1985-09-09
ISBN-13: 9780671211486
ISBN: 067121148X
Description: Very slight edge wear tocover in inscription 1st page jacket. read more
|
|
Uncle Shelby's Abz Book: a Primer for Adults Only
by
Shel Silverstein
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1985-09-09
ISBN-13: 9780671211486
ISBN: 067121148X
Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some wear on edges, covers, and spineLarge selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Uncle Shelby's Abz Book: a Primer for Tender Young Minds
by
Shel Silverstein
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671211486
ISBN: 067121148X
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Uncle Shelby's Abz Book
by
Silverstein, Shel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671211486
ISBN: 067121148X
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Uncle Shelby's ABZ Book: A Primer for Tender Young Minds
by
Silverstein, Shel
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: 1985 reissue of c1961 ed.
Binding: paperback
Publisher: New York: Simon & Schuster/Fireside Books
ISBN-13: 9780671211486
ISBN: 067121148X
Description: unpaginated illustrated paperback 4to: Fine. A humorous primer not for the kiddies but for adults only by the late great wildman Shel Silverstein (1932-99) who gave us the Johnny Cash cover song, "A Boy Named Sue. " read more
|
|
Uncle Shelby's Abz Book: a Primer for Adults Only
by
Silverstein...
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780671211486
ISBN: 067121148X
Description: New. Nice, glossy oversized softcover. No marks, no writing in book. No flaws. A very presentable copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick A. Graf,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Uncle Shelby's Abz Book: a Primer for Tender Young Minds
by
Shel Silverstein
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671211486
ISBN: 067121148X
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Uncle Shelby's ABZ Book: A Primer for Tender Young Minds
by
Silverstein, Shel
other copies of this book
list price: $12.00
our price: $10.80
you save: $1.20 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671211486
ISBN: 067121148X
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Uncle Shelby's Abz Book: a Primer for Adults Only
by
Silverstein, Shel
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780671211486
ISBN: 067121148X
Description: New. 067121148X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Uncle Shelby's Abz Book: a Primer for Tender Young Minds
by
Shel Silverstein
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671211486
ISBN: 067121148X
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Uncle Shelby's Abz Book: a Primer for Adults Only
by
Shel Silverstein
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671211486
ISBN: 067121148X
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
|
|
Uncle Shelby's Abz Book
by
Shel Silverstein
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780671211486
ISBN: 067121148X
Description: Fair condition. Bumped corners, creased cover. Various marks and stains on outside. Former owner's inscription. Good reader's copy. read more
|
|
Uncle Shelby Abz P
by
Silverstein
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671211486
ISBN: 067121148X
Description: BRAND NEW. 067121148X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Uncle Shelbys Abz Book
by
Silverstein, Shel
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK
Publisher: SIMON AND SCHUSTER
Date Published: 1/1961
ISBN-13: 9780671211486
ISBN: 067121148X
Description: VG. read more
|
|
Uncle Shelby's Abz Book
by
Silverstein, Shel
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Fireside Books
ISBN-13: 9780671211486
ISBN: 067121148X
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Uncle Shelby's Abz Book
by
Silverstein, Shel
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Fireside Books
ISBN-13: 9780671211486
ISBN: 067121148X
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Uncle Shelby's Abz Book
by
Silverstein, Shel
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Fireside Books
ISBN-13: 9780671211486
ISBN: 067121148X
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Uncle Shelby's Abz Book
by
Silverstein, Shel
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Fireside Books
ISBN-13: 9780671211486
ISBN: 067121148X
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Uncle Shelbys Abz Bk
by
Silverstein
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671211486
ISBN: 067121148X
Description: Trade Paper. GENERALLY VG+ CONDITION. read more
|
|
Uncle Shelby's Abz Book: a Primer for Tender Young
by
Silverstein, Shel
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: REISSUE
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: FIRESIDE BOOKS
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671211486
ISBN: 067121148X
Description: New. Writing for an adult audience, the popular children's book author presents a humorous satire of alphabet books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Uncle Shelby's Abz Book: a Primer for Tender Young Minds
by
Shel Silverstein
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 09 September, 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671211486
ISBN: 067121148X
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Uncle Shelby's Abz Book
by
Silverstein, Shel
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Fireside Books
ISBN-13: 9780671211486
ISBN: 067121148X
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Uncle Shelby's Abz Book: a Primer for Tender Young Minds
by
Silverstein, Shel
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: S Trade Paperback
Publisher: Fireside, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671211486
ISBN: 067121148X
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall A neat & clean copy with some light general wear to covers. read more
|
|
< |