» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Uncle Shelby's Abz Book: a Primer for Adults Only used book

Uncle Shelby's Abz Book: a Primer for Adults Only

by Shel Silverstein other copies of this book

price: $5.69

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1985-09-09 ISBN-13: 9780671211486 ISBN: 067121148X

Description: Very slight edge wear tocover in inscription 1st page jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Uncle Shelby's Abz Book: a Primer for Adults Only used book

Uncle Shelby's Abz Book: a Primer for Adults Only

by Shel Silverstein other copies of this book

price: $6.92

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1985-09-09 ISBN-13: 9780671211486 ISBN: 067121148X

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some wear on edges, covers, and spineLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Uncle Shelby's Abz Book: a Primer for Tender Young Minds new book

Uncle Shelby's Abz Book: a Primer for Tender Young Minds

by Shel Silverstein other copies of this book

price: $6.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671211486 ISBN: 067121148X

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Uncle Shelby's Abz Book new book

Uncle Shelby's Abz Book

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: $7.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671211486 ISBN: 067121148X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Uncle Shelby's ABZ Book: A Primer for Tender Young Minds used book

Uncle Shelby's ABZ Book: A Primer for Tender Young Minds

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1985 reissue of c1961 ed. Binding: paperback Publisher: New York: Simon & Schuster/Fireside Books ISBN-13: 9780671211486 ISBN: 067121148X

Description: unpaginated illustrated paperback 4to: Fine. A humorous primer not for the kiddies but for adults only by the late great wildman Shel Silverstein (1932-99) who gave us the Johnny Cash cover song, "A Boy Named Sue. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Uncle Shelby's Abz Book: a Primer for Adults Only new book

Uncle Shelby's Abz Book: a Primer for Adults Only

by Silverstein... other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671211486 ISBN: 067121148X

Description: New. Nice, glossy oversized softcover. No marks, no writing in book. No flaws. A very presentable copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick A. Graf, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Uncle Shelby's Abz Book: a Primer for Tender Young Minds new book

Uncle Shelby's Abz Book: a Primer for Tender Young Minds

by Shel Silverstein other copies of this book

price: $8.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671211486 ISBN: 067121148X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Uncle Shelby's ABZ Book: A Primer for Tender Young Minds new book

Uncle Shelby's ABZ Book: A Primer for Tender Young Minds

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

list price: $12.00

our price: $10.80

you save: $1.20 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671211486 ISBN: 067121148X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Uncle Shelby's Abz Book: a Primer for Adults Only new book

Uncle Shelby's Abz Book: a Primer for Adults Only

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: $10.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671211486 ISBN: 067121148X

Description: New. 067121148X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Uncle Shelby's Abz Book: a Primer for Tender Young Minds used book

Uncle Shelby's Abz Book: a Primer for Tender Young Minds

by Shel Silverstein other copies of this book

price: $2.48

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671211486 ISBN: 067121148X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Uncle Shelby's Abz Book: a Primer for Adults Only used book

Uncle Shelby's Abz Book: a Primer for Adults Only

by Shel Silverstein other copies of this book

price: $3.13

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671211486 ISBN: 067121148X

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Uncle Shelby's Abz Book used book

Uncle Shelby's Abz Book

by Shel Silverstein other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671211486 ISBN: 067121148X

Description: Fair condition. Bumped corners, creased cover. Various marks and stains on outside. Former owner's inscription. Good reader's copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Pomegranate Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Uncle Shelby Abz P new book

Uncle Shelby Abz P

by Silverstein other copies of this book

price: $7.83

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671211486 ISBN: 067121148X

Description: BRAND NEW. 067121148X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Uncle Shelbys Abz Book used book

Uncle Shelbys Abz Book

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK Publisher: SIMON AND SCHUSTER Date Published: 1/1961 ISBN-13: 9780671211486 ISBN: 067121148X

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Uncle Shelby's Abz Book used book

Uncle Shelby's Abz Book

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Fireside Books ISBN-13: 9780671211486 ISBN: 067121148X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Uncle Shelby's Abz Book new book

Uncle Shelby's Abz Book

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: $9.18

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Fireside Books ISBN-13: 9780671211486 ISBN: 067121148X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Uncle Shelby's Abz Book new book

Uncle Shelby's Abz Book

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: $9.18

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Fireside Books ISBN-13: 9780671211486 ISBN: 067121148X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Uncle Shelby's Abz Book new book

Uncle Shelby's Abz Book

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: $9.18

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Fireside Books ISBN-13: 9780671211486 ISBN: 067121148X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Uncle Shelbys Abz Bk used book

Uncle Shelbys Abz Bk

by Silverstein other copies of this book

price: $9.38

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671211486 ISBN: 067121148X

Description: Trade Paper. GENERALLY VG+ CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Uncle Shelby's Abz Book: a Primer for Tender Young new book

Uncle Shelby's Abz Book: a Primer for Tender Young

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: $9.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: REISSUE Binding: Paperback Publisher: FIRESIDE BOOKS Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671211486 ISBN: 067121148X

Description: New. Writing for an adult audience, the popular children's book author presents a humorous satire of alphabet books. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Uncle Shelby's Abz Book: a Primer for Tender Young Minds new book

Uncle Shelby's Abz Book: a Primer for Tender Young Minds

by Shel Silverstein other copies of this book

price: $10.20

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 09 September, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671211486 ISBN: 067121148X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Uncle Shelby's Abz Book used book

Uncle Shelby's Abz Book

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: $10.35

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Fireside Books ISBN-13: 9780671211486 ISBN: 067121148X

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Uncle Shelby's Abz Book: a Primer for Tender Young Minds used book

Uncle Shelby's Abz Book: a Primer for Tender Young Minds

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: $10.52

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671211486 ISBN: 067121148X

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall A neat & clean copy with some light general wear to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Uncle Shelby's Abz Book: a Primer for Adults Only new book

<