|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0671202154
(35 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Greatest Game of All: My Life in Golf
by
Jack Nicklaus Herbert Warren Wind
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780671202156
ISBN: 0671202154
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Greatest Game of All: My Life in Golf
by
Jack Nicklaus, Herbert Warren Wind
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780671202156
ISBN: 0671202154
Description: Good. First Edition. Ex-Library-First Edition--416 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. 1st printing. Ex-library. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
The Greatest Game of All: My Life in Golf
by
Jack Nicklaus, Herbert Warren Wind
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780671202156
ISBN: 0671202154
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
|
The Greatest Game of All: My Life in Golf
by
Jack Nicklaus, Herbert Warren Wind
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671202156
ISBN: 0671202154
Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket.1st. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
The Greatest Game of All: My Life in Golf
by
Herbert Warren Wind
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780671202156
ISBN: 0671202154
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Greatest Game of All: My Life in Golf
by
Jack Nicklaus, Herbert Warren Wind
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780671202156
ISBN: 0671202154
Description: Good in Good jacket. Dust jacket has wear & tear.165-Y Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
|
|
The Greatest Game of All: My Life in Golf
by
Herbert Warren Wind
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780671202156
ISBN: 0671202154
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Greatest Game of All: My Life in Golf
by
Jack Nicklaus~Herbert Warren Wind
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671202156
ISBN: 0671202154
Description: Good. DUST JACKET SCUFFED RUBBED, SOME PAGES TORN AND CUT INSIDE Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
The Greatest Game of All: My Life in Golf,
by
Nicklaus, Jack
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Edition: Third printing.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780671202156
ISBN: 0671202154
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Book is clean and tight. Small crease on cover page. DJ is worn and chipped. Has insurance label stamp inside cover. Great pictures of Jack and many others. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dondi's Books,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Greatest Game of All
by
Winders
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 5th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon And Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780671202156
ISBN: 0671202154
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Greatest Game of All: My Life in Golf
by
Nicklaus, Jack and Wind, Herbert Warren
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780671202156
ISBN: 0671202154
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lowcountry Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Greatest Game of All: My Life in Golf
by
Jack Nicklaus; Herbert Warren Wind
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1969-06-09
ISBN-13: 9780671202156
ISBN: 0671202154
Description: Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. This book is in good condition. Dust Jacket shows some wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Greatest Game of All: My Life in Golf
by
Nicklaus, Jack; Wind, Herbert Warren
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SIMON AND SCHUSTER
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780671202156
ISBN: 0671202154
Description: Good + in Good jacket. Hard cover in good + condition, dust jacket is in good condition. The jacket has some edge rubbing, a small cut on the front, and some tanning. The book has very little wear, signed as a gift to Dad from Steve Christmas 1971, other than that the pages are very clean, [Satisfaction Guaranteed! ]. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lynn's Book Box,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Greatest Game of All: My Life in Golf,
by
Nicklaus, Jack
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: indicated 1st printing
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780671202156
ISBN: 0671202154
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. book tight clean, bright pages, dj some very tiny chipson edge under mylar. 416 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Laurel's Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Greatest Game of All My Life in Golf
by
Nicklaus
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 6th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon And Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780671202156
ISBN: 0671202154
Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BROWN HARD COVER COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, SPINE WITH LIGHT FADING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Greatest Game of All: My Life in Golf
by
Nicklaus, Jack; Wind, Herbert Warren
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: Fifth Printng Stated
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780671202156
ISBN: 0671202154
Description: Ear Fine/Very Good. 0671202154 Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Clean and tight, no markings. Jacket is price-clipped and has chips and closed tears to extremities. Illustrated throughout with b/w photos. 416pp. read more
|
|
The Greatest Game of All My Life in Golf
by
Nicklaus
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 5th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon And Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780671202156
ISBN: 0671202154
Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. TAN CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Greatest Game of All: My Life in Golf
by
Nicklaus, Jack; Wind, Herbert Warren
other copies of this book
Ships from
MS,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780671202156
ISBN: 0671202154
Description: Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0671202154 Ex-Library 1969----Stated: First Edition----First Printing----Keywords: GOLF SPORTS RECREATION BIBLIOGRAPHY JACK NICHOLAS----Good Condition Hardcover------Ex-library copy, with front free end paper (ffep) has been removed, ---(this would be the first blank page of the book)--with Typical Library Markings---------Binding Is Strong------No Added Notes, Writing or Underlining to Textblock. --Library Notations on Title Page----------No Remainder ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wise Owl Books,
MS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Greatest Game of All: My Life in Golf [ 1st ]
by
Nicklaus, Jack; Wind, Herbert Warren
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780671202156
ISBN: 0671202154
Description: Very good in a Good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RareBookCellar,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Greatest Game of All: My Life in Golf
by
Jack Nicklaus, Herbert Warren Wind
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671202156
ISBN: 0671202154
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Greatest Game of All: My Life in Golf
by
Jack Nicklaus, Herbert Warren Wind
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671202156
ISBN: 0671202154
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Greatest Game of All: My Life in Golf
by
Jack Nicklaus, Herbert Warren Wind
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671202156
ISBN: 0671202154
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book Will contain Library Markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Greatest Game of All: My Life in Golf
by
Jack Nicklaus
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671202156
ISBN: 0671202154
Description: Good. Dust Cover is missing, Book in GoodCondition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Greatest Game of All: My Life in Golf
by
Jack Nicklaus
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671202156
ISBN: 0671202154
Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more
|
|
The Greatest Game of All: My Life in Golf
by
Jack Nicklaus, Herbert | | | |