» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Greatest Game of All: My Life in Golf

by Jack Nicklaus Herbert Warren Wind other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780671202156 ISBN: 0671202154

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Greatest Game of All: My Life in Golf

by Jack Nicklaus, Herbert Warren Wind other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780671202156 ISBN: 0671202154

Description: Good. First Edition. Ex-Library-First Edition--416 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. 1st printing. Ex-library. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Greatest Game of All: My Life in Golf

by Jack Nicklaus, Herbert Warren Wind other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780671202156 ISBN: 0671202154

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Greatest Game of All: My Life in Golf

by Jack Nicklaus, Herbert Warren Wind other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671202156 ISBN: 0671202154

Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket.1st. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Greatest Game of All: My Life in Golf

by Herbert Warren Wind other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780671202156 ISBN: 0671202154

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Greatest Game of All: My Life in Golf

by Jack Nicklaus, Herbert Warren Wind other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780671202156 ISBN: 0671202154

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dust jacket has wear & tear.165-Y Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Greatest Game of All: My Life in Golf

by Herbert Warren Wind other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780671202156 ISBN: 0671202154

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Greatest Game of All: My Life in Golf

by Jack Nicklaus~Herbert Warren Wind other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671202156 ISBN: 0671202154

Description: Good. DUST JACKET SCUFFED RUBBED, SOME PAGES TORN AND CUT INSIDE Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Greatest Game of All: My Life in Golf,

by Nicklaus, Jack other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third printing. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780671202156 ISBN: 0671202154

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Book is clean and tight. Small crease on cover page. DJ is worn and chipped. Has insurance label stamp inside cover. Great pictures of Jack and many others. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dondi's Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Greatest Game of All

by Winders other copies of this book

price: $6.03

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon And Schuster, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780671202156 ISBN: 0671202154

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Greatest Game of All: My Life in Golf

by Nicklaus, Jack and Wind, Herbert Warren other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780671202156 ISBN: 0671202154

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Greatest Game of All: My Life in Golf

by Jack Nicklaus; Herbert Warren Wind other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1969-06-09 ISBN-13: 9780671202156 ISBN: 0671202154

Description: Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. This book is in good condition. Dust Jacket shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Greatest Game of All: My Life in Golf

by Nicklaus, Jack; Wind, Herbert Warren other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIMON AND SCHUSTER Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780671202156 ISBN: 0671202154

Description: Good + in Good jacket. Hard cover in good + condition, dust jacket is in good condition. The jacket has some edge rubbing, a small cut on the front, and some tanning. The book has very little wear, signed as a gift to Dad from Steve Christmas 1971, other than that the pages are very clean, [Satisfaction Guaranteed! ]. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Greatest Game of All: My Life in Golf,

by Nicklaus, Jack other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: indicated 1st printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780671202156 ISBN: 0671202154

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. book tight clean, bright pages, dj some very tiny chipson edge under mylar. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Greatest Game of All My Life in Golf

by Nicklaus other copies of this book

price: $17.30

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon And Schuster, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780671202156 ISBN: 0671202154

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BROWN HARD COVER COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, SPINE WITH LIGHT FADING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Greatest Game of All: My Life in Golf

by Nicklaus, Jack; Wind, Herbert Warren other copies of this book

price: $19.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printng Stated Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780671202156 ISBN: 0671202154

Description: Ear Fine/Very Good. 0671202154 Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Clean and tight, no markings. Jacket is price-clipped and has chips and closed tears to extremities. Illustrated throughout with b/w photos. 416pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Greatest Game of All My Life in Golf

by Nicklaus other copies of this book

price: $20.43

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon And Schuster, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780671202156 ISBN: 0671202154

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. TAN CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Greatest Game of All: My Life in Golf

by Nicklaus, Jack; Wind, Herbert Warren other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780671202156 ISBN: 0671202154

Description: Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0671202154 Ex-Library 1969----Stated: First Edition----First Printing----Keywords: GOLF SPORTS RECREATION BIBLIOGRAPHY JACK NICHOLAS----Good Condition Hardcover------Ex-library copy, with front free end paper (ffep) has been removed, ---(this would be the first blank page of the book)--with Typical Library Markings---------Binding Is Strong------No Added Notes, Writing or Underlining to Textblock. --Library Notations on Title Page----------No Remainder ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wise Owl Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Greatest Game of All: My Life in Golf [ 1st ]

by Nicklaus, Jack; Wind, Herbert Warren other copies of this book

price: $175.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780671202156 ISBN: 0671202154

Description: Very good in a Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Greatest Game of All: My Life in Golf

by Jack Nicklaus, Herbert Warren Wind other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671202156 ISBN: 0671202154

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Greatest Game of All: My Life in Golf

by Jack Nicklaus, Herbert Warren Wind other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671202156 ISBN: 0671202154

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Greatest Game of All: My Life in Golf

by Jack Nicklaus, Herbert Warren Wind other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671202156 ISBN: 0671202154

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book Will contain Library Markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Greatest Game of All: My Life in Golf

by Jack Nicklaus other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671202156 ISBN: 0671202154

Description: Good. Dust Cover is missing, Book in GoodCondition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Greatest Game of All: My Life in Golf

by Jack Nicklaus other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671202156 ISBN: 0671202154

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Greatest Game of All: My Life in Golf

by Jack Nicklaus, Herbert