Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Exeter Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780671083465ISBN:0671083465
Description: New. Signed. Moderate wear and tear on cover, clean inside. Dedicated and signed by author GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: JG Press, North Dighton, MA
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780671083465ISBN:0671083465
Description: FINE/ Dust Jacket is NEAR FINE. 192 pgs. Red hardcover Book with shiny dust jacket-looks like NEW! **We are a small family business with 28 years experience in providing fine new and pre-owned books. You can expect professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780671083465ISBN:0671083465
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Tight spine, clean copy. Small book store stamp on fep. Blue boards with gilt lettering, corners and spine lightly bumped. DJ-edges rubbed with 2 small tears. 192 pgs. read more
Description: New in fine dust jacket. 192 pgs, red cloth cover w/bright gold gilded spine, & dj in like new condition. These are not only some of the gratest games in baseball history, but also some of the most exciting and fun ones to read about in Suger's unique style. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: JG Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780671083465ISBN:0671083465
Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Some edge wear to jacket, small corner crease on inside front flap. Text is clean and unmarked, binding is tight. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: 1986 Exeter Books, NY; ISBN 0-671-08346-5
ISBN-13:9780671083465ISBN:0671083465
Description: 1st edition, large format hardcover, dust jacket has a tiny closed edge tear at the back, otherwise the book and jacket are in fine condition. Lots of photos, including 8 full page, color photos. read more
Description: Fine. Oversized hardcover with dustjacket, approx. 8.5x11 inches, hardcover fine in near fine dustjacket. Fresh unsigned bookplate affixed inside front cover. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Exeter Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780671083465ISBN:0671083465
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean and tight with slight edge wear and slight shelf wear of the dust jacket. Text clean with no markings. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.