» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Fables of La Fontaine used book

The Fables of La Fontaine

by Commanger, Lisa (Trans. ) other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671075545 ISBN: 0671075543

Description: Illustrated by Trnka, Jiri. Good in Good dust jacket; 1985. 0671075543. DJ has light edge/corner wear and scuffing-matching hardcover and text are very good but has inscription inside cover. Dust jacket in new, clear mylar cover.; hardcover; Exeter Books; New York; 4to 11"-13" tall; 187 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fables of La Fontaine/#07554 By La Fontaine, used book

The Fables of La Fontaine/#07554 By La Fontaine,

by La Fontaine other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookthrift Co Date published: 1986-02 ISBN-13: 9780671075545 ISBN: 0671075543

Description: Very Good. VERY LIGHT WEAR ON COVER. PAGES ARE VERY CLEAN AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fables of La Fontaine used book

The Fables of La Fontaine

by La Fontaine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookthrift Co Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671075545 ISBN: 0671075543

Description: Acceptable. The cover has soiling, and wear. This book cannot be expedited, or shipped international. Thank you for shopping at Wabash Valley Books. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Wabash Valley Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Fables of La Fontaine used book

The Fables of La Fontaine

by La Fontaine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookthrift Co Date published: 1986-02 ISBN-13: 9780671075545 ISBN: 0671075543

Description: Good. Buy from the best: 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship today! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Fables of La Fontaine used book

Fables of La Fontaine

by Commager, Lisa (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Exeter Books, New York Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671075545 ISBN: 0671075543

Description: Trnka, Jiri. Good in Good jacket. Ex-library book, in mylar, with usual markings. Some wear/fading to dust jacket, moderate edgewear, dj is taped to boards, light wear/smudging to a few pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Court Ave. Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Fables of La Fontaine used book

Fables of La Fontaine

by Commager, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Oversized Hardcover Publisher: Exter Books, New York, New York Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671075545 ISBN: 0671075543

Description: Tranka Jiri. Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Very good oversized hardcover in very good-dustjacket. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear to dustjacket. Overall a nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Fables of La Fontaine used book

The Fables of La Fontaine

by Commanger, Lisa(Translator), Illustrated By Trnka, Jiri other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Exeter Books, NY Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671075545 ISBN: 0671075543

Description: b/w Illustrations. Near Fine- in Near Fine- jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael diesman, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Fables of La Fontaine used book

Fables of La Fontaine

by Fontaine; Lisa Commager (Translator); Jiri Trnka (Illustrator). other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Exeter Books, Date published: (1985). ISBN-13: 9780671075545 ISBN: 0671075543

Description: Very good in very good jacket. Very good beige glossy paper covered boards with blue title to spine. Rust stain from a paper clip to a few pages, else fine. Very good beige dust jacket with blue title to spine. Minor wear to edges of jacket and light rubbing to panels. 187 pages. CHILD/102209. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kelmscott Bookshop, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Fables of La Fontaine new book

The Fables of La Fontaine

by La Fontaine; Illustrator-Jiri Trnka; Translator-Lisa Commager other copies of this book

price: $142.94

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookthrift Co Date published: 1986-02 ISBN-13: 9780671075545 ISBN: 0671075543

Description: New. New and in excellent condition (light wear on dust jacket, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Portrait of a Lady

Portrait of a Lady

by Henry James

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Daisy Miller

Daisy Miller

by Henry James

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Devil's Dictionary

Devil's Dictionary

by Ambrose Bierce

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.40!

Doctor Zhivago

Doctor Zhivago

by Boris Leonidovich Pasternak

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.99!

Ambassadors

Ambassadors

by Henry James

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.72!

Canterbury Tales

Canterbury Tales

by Geoffrey Chaucer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!