Edition: Illustrated. Annotated.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780671039165ISBN:0671039164
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. New Folger Library Shakespeare (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780671039165ISBN:0671039164
Description: Good. Slight wear, mildew or coloring. May have minimal highlights or markings on some pages. Ships within 24 business hours from SC. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more
Edition: Illustrated. Annotated.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780671039165ISBN:0671039164
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight scuffs to cover, very minor tear to edge of spine. No marks or writing to inside. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. New Folger Library Shakespeare (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1999-10-01
ISBN-13:9780671039165ISBN:0671039164
Description: Good. Mass Market Paperback. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.