» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Antony and Cleopatra used book

Antony and Cleopatra

by Shakespeare, William, And Mowatt, Barbara A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 10/1999 ISBN-13: 9780671039165 ISBN: 0671039164

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Antony & Cleopatra: Library Edition used book

Antony & Cleopatra: Library Edition

by Shakespeare, William; Werstine, Paul; Mowat, Barbara A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671039165 ISBN: 0671039164

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Antony and Cleopatra used book

Antony and Cleopatra

by Shakespeare, William, and Mowatt, Barbara A (Editor), and Werstine, Paul (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Annotated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671039165 ISBN: 0671039164

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. New Folger Library Shakespeare (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Titlequest, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Antony and Cleopatra (Folger Shakespeare Library) used book

Antony and Cleopatra (Folger Shakespeare Library)

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Washington Square Press ISBN-13: 9780671039165 ISBN: 0671039164

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Antony and Cleopatra (Folger Shakespeare Library) used book

Antony and Cleopatra (Folger Shakespeare Library)

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Washington Square Press ISBN-13: 9780671039165 ISBN: 0671039164

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Antony and Cleopatra (Folger Shakespeare Library) used book

Antony and Cleopatra (Folger Shakespeare Library)

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Washington Square Press ISBN-13: 9780671039165 ISBN: 0671039164

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Antony and Cleopatra (Folger Shakespeare Library) used book

Antony and Cleopatra (Folger Shakespeare Library)

by Dr. Barbara A. Mowat, Paul Werstine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671039165 ISBN: 0671039164

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Antony and Cleopatra used book

Antony and Cleopatra

by Shakespeare, William, and Mowatt, Barbara A (Editor), and Werstine, Paul (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Annotated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671039165 ISBN: 0671039164

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. New Folger Library Shakespeare (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Antony and Cleopatra used book

Antony and Cleopatra

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market ISBN-13: 9780671039165 ISBN: 0671039164

Description: WSP-The New Folger Library 1999. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Antony and Cleopatra used book

Antony and Cleopatra

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market ISBN-13: 9780671039165 ISBN: 0671039164

Description: WSP-The New Folger Library 1999. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Antony and Cleopatra (the New Folger Library Shakespeare) used book

Antony and Cleopatra (the New Folger Library Shakespeare)

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Washington Square Press ISBN-13: 9780671039165 ISBN: 0671039164

Description: Fine. 0671039164. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antony and Cleopatra

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $2.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671039165 ISBN: 0671039164

Description: Good. The three individual plays launch the third edition of the venerable Arden Shakespeare series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Antony and Cleopatra used book

Antony and Cleopatra

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS-MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Washington Square Press, Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671039165 ISBN: 0671039164

Description: NEAR FINE. Book is in "as-new" condition; we call that "Near Fine. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Island Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Antony and Cleopatra (the New Folger Library Shakespeare) new book

Antony and Cleopatra (the New Folger Library Shakespeare)

by William Shakespeare; Editor-Barbara A. Mowat; Editor-Paul Werstine other copies of this book

price: $5.24

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1999-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780671039165 ISBN: 0671039164

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Celine Fones, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Antony and Cleopatra (Folger Shakespeare Library) used book

Antony and Cleopatra (Folger Shakespeare Library)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671039165 ISBN: 0671039164

Description: Good. Used in clean condition, little to no highlighting. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the textbook guys, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Antony and Cleopatra (the New Folger Library Shakespeare) used book

Antony and Cleopatra (the New Folger Library Shakespeare)

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Washington Square Press ISBN-13: 9780671039165 ISBN: 0671039164

Description: Good. 0671039164 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Antony and Cleopatra (the New Folger Library Shakespeare) used book

Antony and Cleopatra (the New Folger Library Shakespeare)

by William Shakespeare; Editor-Barbara A. Mowat; Editor-Paul Werstine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1999-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780671039165 ISBN: 0671039164

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, no creases in the binding, softcover, in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Antony and Cleopatra (Folger Shakespeare Library) used book

Antony and Cleopatra (Folger Shakespeare Library)

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Washington Square Press ISBN-13: 9780671039165 ISBN: 0671039164

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Antony and Cleopatra (New Folger Library Shakespeare) used book

Antony and Cleopatra (New Folger Library Shakespeare)

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671039165 ISBN: 0671039164

Description: Washington Square Press 10/1/1999. Used paperback. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Antony and Cleopatra (the New Folger Library Shakespeare) used book

Antony and Cleopatra (the New Folger Library Shakespeare)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671039165 ISBN: 0671039164

Description: Good. Slight wear, mildew or coloring. May have minimal highlights or markings on some pages. Ships within 24 business hours from SC. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AbundaTrade, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Antony and Cleopatra used book

Antony and Cleopatra

by Shakespeare, William; Mowatt, Barbara A.; Werstine, Paul; Mowat, Barbara A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671039165 ISBN: 0671039164

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Antony and Cleopatra (Folger Shakespeare Library) used book

Antony and Cleopatra (Folger Shakespeare Library)

other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671039165 ISBN: 0671039164

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Antony and Cleopatra (Folger Shakespeare Library) used book

Antony and Cleopatra (Folger Shakespeare Library)

other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671039165 ISBN: 0671039164

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Softcover. Used, very good. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; fff. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Antony and Cleopatra used book

Antony and Cleopatra

by Shakespeare, William, and Mowatt, Barbara A (Editor), and Werstine, Paul (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Annotated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671039165 ISBN: 0671039164

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight scuffs to cover, very minor tear to edge of spine. No marks or writing to inside. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. New Folger Library Shakespeare (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Main Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Antony and Cleopatra used book

Antony and Cleopatra

by William Shakespeare; Editor-Barbara A. Mowat; Editor-Paul Werstine other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1999-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780671039165 ISBN: 0671039164

Description: Good. Mass Market Paperback. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Macbeth

Macbeth

by William Shakespeare

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Hamlet

Hamlet

by William Shakespeare

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Tempest

Tempest

by William Shakespeare

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Merchant of Venice

Merchant of Venice

by William Shakespeare

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Julius Caesar

Julius Caesar

by William Shakespeare

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Romeo & Juliet

Romeo & Juliet

by William Shakespeare

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!