Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atria Books
Date Published: 03/2000
ISBN-13:9780671036607ISBN:0671036602
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Description: Very Good. 0671036602 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atria
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780671036607ISBN:0671036602
Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. 283-Z-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atria
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780671036607ISBN:0671036602
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Edition: book club edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atria
Date Published: 2000-03-01
ISBN-13:9780671036607ISBN:0671036602
Description: Good. Good jacket. Book club edition. d/j has some edgewear, a crease on front wrap, and chipping at top/base of spine. Block is somewhat yellowed. Cover paper is mildly worn along the edges. Marks on bottom block. No other faults. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atria
Date Published: 2000-03-01
ISBN-13:9780671036607ISBN:0671036602
Description: Very Good. *5* Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. DJ is good. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atria, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780671036607ISBN:0671036602
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 0671036602 The book has some bumping at the corners and a red BOMC stamp at the bottom of the pages. The dust jacket has edgewear and chipping. This book is set in an ancient city in the World of Niven's The Magic Goes Away series. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atria Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780671036607ISBN:0671036602
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Minor corner bumping. Light edgewear to the dust jacket. Otherwise a clean, tight copy. Cover art by Darrell Sweet. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780671036607ISBN:0671036602
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xxi, 486 pp. Remainder mark on lower page edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. The lightest of rubbing to the upper and lower edges of the jacket. read more
Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Hardback: Pocket: 03660: 1st 03/2000: Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request): Dust Jacket: Cover Artist: Sweet, Darrell. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.