» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Complete Book of Running for Women used book

The Complete Book of Running for Women

by Claire Kowalchik other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671017033 ISBN: 0671017039

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Book of Running for Women used book

The Complete Book of Running for Women

by Kowalchik, Claire other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671017033 ISBN: 0671017039

Description: Good. 0671017039 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Book of Running for Women used book

The Complete Book of Running for Women

by Claire Kowalchik other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671017033 ISBN: 0671017039

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Book of Running for Women used book

The Complete Book of Running for Women

by Kowalchik, Claire other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671017033 ISBN: 0671017039

Description: Very Good. 0671017039 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Book of Running for Women used book

The Complete Book of Running for Women

by Kowalchik, Claire other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671017033 ISBN: 0671017039

Description: Very good. Have marks on ~15 pages, otherwise pages are very nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Book of Running for Women used book

The Complete Book of Running for Women

by Claire Kowalchik other copies of this book

price: $5.24

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1999-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780671017033 ISBN: 0671017039

Description: Good. Binding tight. Inside pages not marked by notes or highlighting. Black mark on page edges. Cover corners show some wear. Top right corner of cover has been bent. Still looks very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunny Day Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Book of Running for Women used book

The Complete Book of Running for Women

by Kowalchik, Claire other copies of this book

price: $5.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Pocket, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671017033 ISBN: 0671017039

Description: Very Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY! ) NEAR FINE! No creases to spine. Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Book of Running for Women used book

The Complete Book of Running for Women

by Claire Kowalchik other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671017033 ISBN: 0671017039

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Book of Running for Women new book

The Complete Book of Running for Women

by Claire Kowalchik other copies of this book

price: $7.12

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671017033 ISBN: 0671017039

Description: New. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Book of Running for Women used book

The Complete Book of Running for Women

by Kowalchik, Claire other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671017033 ISBN: 0671017039

Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Complete Book of Running for Women, the used book

Complete Book of Running for Women, the

by Kowalchik, Claire other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671017033 ISBN: 0671017039

Description: Good+ Corner bumps and shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Book of Running for Women used book

The Complete Book of Running for Women

by Claire Kowalchik other copies of this book

price: $8.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1999-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780671017033 ISBN: 0671017039

Description: Like New. Book has shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. Free tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Book of Running for Women used book

The Complete Book of Running for Women

by Kowalchik, Claire other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671017033 ISBN: 0671017039

Description: 0671017039 First edition. Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Book of Running for Women new book

The Complete Book of Running for Women

by The Complete Book Of Running For Women other copies of this book

price: $8.31

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671017033 ISBN: 0671017039

Description: Brand new, excellent condition, never read, right off the shelf quality, clean inside and out. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Astas_Booknook, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Book of Running for Women: Everything You Need to Know About Training, Nutrition, Injury Prevention, Motivation, Racing and Much, Much More used book

The Complete Book of Running for Women: Everything You Need to Know About Training, Nutrition, Injury Prevention, Motivation, Racing and Much, Much More

by Kowalchik, Claire other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pocket Book Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671017033 ISBN: 0671017039

Description: Very Good. Cover has marks, edgewear & bumping-Scribbling on FPD/FFEP-Few pgs are bumped-Marks on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Book of Running for Women new book

The Complete Book of Running for Women

by Kowalchik, Claire other copies of this book

price: $9.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671017033 ISBN: 0671017039

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Book of Running for Women new book

The Complete Book of Running for Women

other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671017033 ISBN: 0671017039

Description: New. New. From The Civil War Book Shop-As close as your computer; as dependable as old Abe. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Civil War Book Shop, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Book of Running for Women: Everything You Need to Know about Training, Nutrition, Injury Prevention, Motivation, Racing and Much, Much More used book

The Complete Book of Running for Women: Everything You Need to Know about Training, Nutrition, Injury Prevention, Motivation, Racing and Much, Much More

by Kowalchik, Claire (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671017033 ISBN: 0671017039

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Boondoggle Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Complete Book of Running for Women, the used book

Complete Book of Running for Women, the

by Kowalchik, Claire other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671017033 ISBN: 0671017039

Description: Good + Shows some wear and slight creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Book of Running for Women new book

The Complete Book of Running for Women

by Claire Kowalchik other copies of this book

price: $10.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671017033 ISBN: 0671017039

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Book of Running for Women new book

The Complete Book of Running for Women

by Kowalchik, Claire other copies of this book

price: $11.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671017033 ISBN: 0671017039

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Book of Running for Women used book

The Complete Book of Running for Women

by Claire Kowalchik other copies of this book

price: $11.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671017033 ISBN: 0671017039

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Book of Running for Women: Everything You Need to Know about Training, Nutrition, Injury Prevention, Motivation, Racing and Much, Much More new book

The Complete Book of Running for Women: Everything You Need to Know about Training, Nutrition, Injury Prevention, Motivation, Racing and Much, Much More

by Kowalchik, Claire (Introduction by) other copies of this book

list price: $16.00

our price: $14.40

you save: $1.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671017033 ISBN: 0671017039

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: