» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Spectre Star Trek used book

Spectre Star Trek

by Shatner, William, And Leavitt, Charles, And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 05/1998 ISBN-13: 9780671008789 ISBN: 0671008781

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Spectre (Star Trek) used book

Spectre (Star Trek)

by William Shatner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671008789 ISBN: 0671008781

Description: 1998. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spectre (Star Trek) used book

Spectre (Star Trek)

by Garfield Reeves-Stevens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671008789 ISBN: 0671008781

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spectre (Star Trek) used book

Spectre (Star Trek)

by Shatner, William; Reeves-Stevens, Judith; Reeves-Stevens, Garfield other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Star Trek ISBN-13: 9780671008789 ISBN: 0671008781

Description: Good. 0671008781 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spectre (Star Trek) used book

Spectre (Star Trek)

by William Shatner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671008789 ISBN: 0671008781

Description: 1998. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spectre (Star Trek) used book

Spectre (Star Trek)

by William Shatner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671008789 ISBN: 0671008781

Description: 1998. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spectre (Star Trek) used book

Spectre (Star Trek)

by William Shatner; Judith Reeves-Stevens; Garfield Reeves-Stevens other copies of this book

price: $2.08

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1998-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780671008789 ISBN: 0671008781

Description: Good. A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. (Even though we list all former library books as only good, most are Good+ or VG condition! ) No writing or highlighting noted inside. Most books have only expected handling, reading, shelving wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spectre Star Trek used book

Spectre Star Trek

by Shatner, William, and Leavitt, Charles, and Reeves-Stevens, Judith other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671008789 ISBN: 0671008781

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Pages are clean and tight. Dust jacket has some scratching and slight edge wear. Will ship next day. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Star Trek (Unnumbered Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aisling Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spectre (Star Trek) used book

Spectre (Star Trek)

by Shatner, William other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671008789 ISBN: 0671008781

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8.76 x 5.81 x 1.29. Nice Tight Clean copy! 372 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spectre (Star Trek) used book

Spectre (Star Trek)

by Shatner, William; Reeves-Stevens, Judith; Reeves-Stevens, Garfield other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Star Trek, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671008789 ISBN: 0671008781

Description: Near Fine jacket. 0671008781 Pages a little tan. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Star Trek Spectre used book

Star Trek Spectre

by Shatner, William other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671008789 ISBN: 0671008781

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spectre (Star Trek) used book

Spectre (Star Trek)

by William Shatner; Judith Reeves-Stevens; Garfield Reeves other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671008789 ISBN: 0671008781

Description: Very good. Book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spectre (Star Trek) used book

Spectre (Star Trek)

by William Shatner~Judith Reeves-Stevens~Garfield Ree other copies of this book

price: $6.67

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671008789 ISBN: 0671008781

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spectre (Star Trek) used book

Spectre (Star Trek)

by William Shatner~Judith Reeves-Stevens~Garfield Ree other copies of this book

price: $6.67

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671008789 ISBN: 0671008781

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spectre (Star Trek) used book

Spectre (Star Trek)

by William Shatner, Judith Reeves-Stevens, Garfield Reeves-Stevens other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671008789 ISBN: 0671008781

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. first edition, tight with clean text, very little edge wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Star Trek. Spectre used book

Star Trek. Spectre

by Shatner, William, And Reeves-Stevens, Judith, And Reeves-Stevens, Garfield other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: c1998 ISBN-13: 9780671008789 ISBN: 0671008781

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. * Very nice book *. Star Trek (Unnumbered Hardcover). First printing. 372 p.; 23 cm. Sequel to: Star trek. Avenger. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard J. Walters, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spectre Star Trek used book

Spectre Star Trek

by Shatner, William, and Leavitt, Charles, and Reeves, Judith other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st print Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671008789 ISBN: 0671008781

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 384 p.; 1.29" x 8.76" x 5.81". Star Trek (Unnumbered Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hook's Book Nook, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spectre (Star Trek) used book

Spectre (Star Trek)

by Shatner, William other copies of this book

price: $8.62

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671008789 ISBN: 0671008781

Description: Very Good jacket. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spectre used book

Spectre

by Shatner, William; Reeves-Stevens, Judith; Reeves-Stevens, Garfield other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671008789 ISBN: 0671008781

Description: Fine in Fine/unclipped jacket. VERY tight, very clean copy, undamaged pages, no marks or tears, clean, bright, undamaged hard covers, VERY tight spine, pages and hard covers, UNREADE condition. Clean, bright, undamaged dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Deer Run Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spectre, Star Trek new book

Spectre, Star Trek

by Shatner, William other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST PRINT Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: POCKET BOOKS, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671008789 ISBN: 0671008781

Description: NEW in Very Good jacket. FICTION. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. PURPLE PICTORIAL JACKET. 372 PAGES. OVERSTOCK MARK. THERE IS A 1 INCH TEAR AT BOTTOM REAR CORNER OF DUST JACKET. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. APPEARS UNREAD. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spectre (Star Trek Ser. ) used book

Spectre (Star Trek Ser. )

by Shatner, William other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671008789 ISBN: 0671008781

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Otherworld Rare and Used Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Star Trek: Spectre used book

Star Trek: Spectre

by Shatner, William other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: SFBC Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671008789 ISBN: 0671008781

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Sci-fi novel based on the popular television series, Captain James T. Kirk being pulled out of retirement to assist Captain Jean-Luc Picard to resolve a great mystery and unravel the hideous consequences of the past century's actions. Author is the actor playing Kirk in the TV series. Hardcover with dust jacket, 372pp. A nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JB Books, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Star Trek Spectre used book

Star Trek Spectre

by William Shatner other copies of this book

price: $12.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671008789 ISBN: 0671008781

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information: