New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
Ransom used book

Ransom

by Garwood, Julie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671003357 ISBN: 0671003356

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to edges of dust jacket, stk #2277a6. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 496 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ransom used book

Ransom

by Garwood, Julie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 1ST PRINTING Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: POCKET BOOKS, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671003357 ISBN: 0671003356

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket BLACK MARK TO BOTTOM EDGE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & J BOOK SALES, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ransom used book

Ransom

by Garwood, Julie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780671003357 ISBN: 0671003356

Description: Very Good. 0671003356 Hardcover, Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Small price sticker on front dust cover. s from USA. 100% Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ransom used book

Ransom

by Garwood, Julie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671003357 ISBN: 0671003356

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. M. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ransom used book

Ransom

by Julie Garwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671003357 ISBN: 0671003356

Description: Good in Good- jacket. Small Edition; moderate wear to DJ Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ransom used book

Ransom

by Julie Garwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1999-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780671003357 ISBN: 0671003356

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition. There is some shelf wear. Pages are all clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totally Tori, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ransom used book

Ransom

by Julie Garwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671003357 ISBN: 0671003356

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ransom used book

Ransom

by Garwood, Julie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: Nov 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671003357 ISBN: 0671003356

Description: C. 10th printing. 0671003356. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ransom used book

Ransom

by Julie Garwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1999-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780671003357 ISBN: 0671003356

Description: Good in yes jacket. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ransom used book

Ransom

by Julie Garwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671003357 ISBN: 0671003356

Description: 1999. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ransom used book

Ransom

by Julie Garwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671003357 ISBN: 0671003356

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ransom used book

Ransom

by Julie Garwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671003357 ISBN: 0671003356

Description: 1999. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ransom used book

Ransom

by Julie Garwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671003357 ISBN: 0671003356

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ransom used book

Ransom

by Julie Garwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671003357 ISBN: 0671003356

Description: 1999. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ransom used book

Ransom

by Julie Garwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1999-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780671003357 ISBN: 0671003356

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Th Media Buzz, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ransom used book

Ransom

by Julie Garwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671003357 ISBN: 0671003356

Description: 1999. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ransom used book

Ransom

by Julie Garwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671003357 ISBN: 0671003356

Description: 1999. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ransom used book

Ransom

by Garwood, Julie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780671003357 ISBN: 0671003356

Description: Very Good. 0671003356 Binding in great condition. Dustjacket in good condition. Pages are tanned due to aging. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ransom used book

Ransom

by Julie Garwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671003357 ISBN: 0671003356

Description: Fair Ex-library. 1999. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ransom used book

Ransom

by Julie Garwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671003357 ISBN: 0671003356

Description: 1999. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ransom used book

Ransom

by Julie Garwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671003357 ISBN: 0671003356

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ransom used book

Ransom

by Julie Garwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671003357 ISBN: 0671003356

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ransom used book

Ransom

by Garwood, Julie other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671003357 ISBN: 0671003356

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. hard cover in dust jacket. very good condition book is clean with no wear tear or marks. dust jacket has a bit of ripple overall still very good. 496 p.; 1.46" x 9.55" x 6.41". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Koltove Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ransom used book

Ransom

by Julie Garwood other copies of this book