» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Sam Samurai (the Time Warp Trio) used book

Sam Samurai (the Time Warp Trio)

by Jon Scieszka Adam McCauley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670899159 ISBN: 0670899151

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED stained cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sam Samurai (the Time Warp Trio) used book

Sam Samurai (the Time Warp Trio)

by Jon Scieszka Adam McCauley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670899159 ISBN: 0670899151

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sam Samurai (the Time Warp Trio) used book

Sam Samurai (the Time Warp Trio)

by Jon Scieszka~Adam McCauley other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670899159 ISBN: 0670899151

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sam Samurai (the Time Warp Trio) used book

Sam Samurai (the Time Warp Trio)

by Jon Scieszka; Illustrator-Adam McCauley other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 2001-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780670899159 ISBN: 0670899151

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows minimal shelf wear with just a bit of scuffing to the spine. Without that, I would have rated like new. Binding is tight and secure. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chatham Circle Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sam Samurai used book

Sam Samurai

by Scieszka, Jon other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, United States Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670899159 ISBN: 0670899151

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Beautiful clean, unused text, no shelf wear. DJ has mark where label was removed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grandma's Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sam Samurai (the Time Warp Trio) used book

Sam Samurai (the Time Warp Trio)

by Scieszka, Jon; McCauley, Adam other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670899159 ISBN: 0670899151

Description: Very good. Hardcover a former library book in Very Good condition, clear plastic protective cover, good dust jacket, good pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sam Samurai (Time Warp Trio) used book

Sam Samurai (Time Warp Trio)

by Scieszka, Jon other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: The Viking Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670899159 ISBN: 0670899151

Description: The Viking Press 10/1/2001. Used hardcover. Very Good in Good jacket. DJ water-wrinkled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sam Samurai: Time Warp Trio Series used book

Sam Samurai: Time Warp Trio Series

by Scieszka, Jon other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Viking, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670899159 ISBN: 0670899151

Description: Adam McCauley. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. Internally clean and tight, faint shelfwear overall Near Fine in a lightly shelfworn DJ that is Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beech Leaves Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sam Samurai (the Time Warp Trio) used book

Sam Samurai (the Time Warp Trio)

by Scieszka, Jon other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670899159 ISBN: 0670899151

Description: McCauley, Adam. Near Fine/Fine. 0670899151 Crisp, as new copy. Pages and page edges pristine. Dustjacket has not been clipped and is most handsome in brand new protective mylar. Only defect is flat crease to one page corner. Illustrated. An assignment to write Japanese haiku leads the trio into an adventure with an angry samurai warrior. Great cartoony art. "It's All Greek To Me" from same series available in like condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Garrison House Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sam Samurai used book

Sam Samurai

by Scieszka, Jon other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670899159 ISBN: 0670899151

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Some light smudging to the front DJ, else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Reread, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sam Samurai new book

Sam Samurai

by Jon Scieszka other copies of this book

price: $9.27

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670899159 ISBN: 0670899151

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sam Samurai new book

Sam Samurai

by Scieszka, Jon other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670899159 ISBN: 0670899151

Description: McCauley, Adam. New in new dust jacket. new item. 85 p.; 0.54" x 8.59" x 5.88". Time Warp Trio (Hardcover), 10. Includes Illustrations. Juvenile reading level. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Deborah DeVore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sam Samurai (Time Warp Trio Ser. ) used book

Sam Samurai (Time Warp Trio Ser. )

by Scieszka, Jon, McCauley, Adam (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670899159 ISBN: 0670899151

Description: Glossy Hardcover. As New/As New. First Edition. Lots of illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sam Samurai new book

Sam Samurai

by Jon Scieszka other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670899159 ISBN: 0670899151

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sam Samurai new book

Sam Samurai

by Scieszka, Jon other copies of this book

list price: $14.99

our price: $12.74

you save: $2.25 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670899159 ISBN: 0670899151

Description: McCauley, Adam. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 85 p. Contains: Illustrations. Time Warp Trio (Hardcover), 10. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Sam Samurai (the Time Warp Trio) new book

Sam Samurai (the Time Warp Trio)

by Scieszka, Jon other copies of this book

price: $13.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670899159 ISBN: 0670899151

Description: New. 0670899151 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sam Samurai (the Time Warp Trio) new book

Sam Samurai (the Time Warp Trio)

by Scieszka, Jon other copies of this book

price: $13.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670899159 ISBN: 0670899151

Description: New. 0670899151 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sam Samurai (the Time Warp Trio) new book

Sam Samurai (the Time Warp Trio)

by Scieszka, Jon other copies of this book

price: $13.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670899159 ISBN: 0670899151

Description: New. 0670899151 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sam Samurai used book

Sam Samurai

by Scieszka, Jon other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670899159 ISBN: 0670899151

Description: McCauley, Adam. Fine in very good dust jacket. as new with tiny tear on tip of corner of dj. 85 p.; 0.54" x 8.59" x 5.88". Time Warp Trio (Hardcover), 10. Includes Illustrations. Juvenile reading level. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mike Ross, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sam Samurai used book

Sam Samurai

by Scieszka, Jon other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670899159 ISBN: 0670899151

Description: McCauley, Adam. As New in As New jacket. A Time Warp Trio book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dale Steffey Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sam Samurai (the Time Warp Trio) used book

Sam Samurai (the Time Warp Trio)

by Jon Scieszka other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670899159 ISBN: 0670899151

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sam Samurai (the Time Warp Trio) used book

Sam Samurai (the Time Warp Trio)

by Jon Scieszka other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670899159 ISBN: 0670899151

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sam Samurai (the Time Warp Trio) used book

Sam Samurai (the Time Warp Trio)

by Jon Scieszka other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 2001-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780670899159 ISBN: 0670899151

Description: Very Good. Some slight wear on book from reading, binding and pages are in very good shape, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

</