» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Picture of Dorian Gray used book

The Picture of Dorian Gray

by Wilde, Oscar other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Viking Children's Books Date Published: 04/2001 ISBN-13: 9780670894956 ISBN: 0670894958

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Picture of Dorian Gray (Whole Story) used book

The Picture of Dorian Gray (Whole Story)

by Oscar Wilde other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780670894956 ISBN: 0670894958

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Picture of Dorian Gray used book

The Picture of Dorian Gray

by Wilde, Oscar other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Viking Childrens Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670894956 ISBN: 0670894958

Description: Very Good + Interior new looking, tight clean unmarked, 268 bright white pages, no slant, no creases in spine, bump to spine, lightly bumped tips, an entry in the Whole Story series with illustrations and contextual information. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Picture of Dorian Gray used book

Picture of Dorian Gray

by Wilde, Oscar/ Ross, Tony other copies of this book

price: $7.29

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN GRP USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670894956 ISBN: 0670894958

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Picture of Dorian Gray new book

Picture of Dorian Gray

by Oscar Wilde (Au); Tony Ross (Il) other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780670894956 ISBN: 0670894958

Description: New in no jacket. pp. 269. ìThe Picture of Dorian Grayî is Wildeís fable of a fashionable young man who attains eternal youth & beauty while only his portrait grows old, hidden away in a locked room. Despite the young manís disintegration into a life of crime, his face never reflects the moral decay. Instead, the portrait records every deed by turning his once handsome features into a hideous mask. Written with Wildeís trademark biting sense of humor & his gift for shrewd observation, the book ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Picture of Dorian Gray used book

The Picture of Dorian Gray

by Wilde, Oscar; Ross, Tony other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780670894956 ISBN: 0670894958

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Picture of Dorian Gray used book

The Picture of Dorian Gray

by Wilde, Oscar; Ross, Tony other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780670894956 ISBN: 0670894958

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. d. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Picture of Dorian Gray (Whole Story) By Wilde, Oscar new book

The Picture of Dorian Gray (Whole Story) By Wilde, Oscar

other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780670894956 ISBN: 0670894958

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MaggieMaysBooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Picture of Dorian Gray (Whole Story) new book

The Picture of Dorian Gray (Whole Story)

by Wilde, Oscar other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670894956 ISBN: 0670894958

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Picture of Dorian Gray (Whole Story) new book

The Picture of Dorian Gray (Whole Story)

by Wilde, Oscar other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670894956 ISBN: 0670894958

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Picture of Dorian Gray (Whole Story) used book

The Picture of Dorian Gray (Whole Story)

by Wilde, Oscar other copies of this book

price: $13.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670894956 ISBN: 0670894958

Description: Good. 0670894958 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Picture of Dorian Gray (Whole Story) new book

The Picture of Dorian Gray (Whole Story)

by Wilde, Oscar other copies of this book

price: $17.09

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670894956 ISBN: 0670894958

Description: New. 0670894958 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Picture of Dorian Gray (Whole Story) new book

The Picture of Dorian Gray (Whole Story)

by Oscar Wilde other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670894956 ISBN: 0670894958

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

The Picture of Dorian Gray new book

The Picture of Dorian Gray

by Wilde, Oscar other copies of this book

price: $5.29

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Viking Children's Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670894956 ISBN: 0670894958

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Gift Condition, Stiff-Back larger, w/Dustcover, New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Whole Story. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books4smarts, GA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Great Gatsby

Great Gatsby

by F Scott Fitzgerald

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.19!

Jane Eyre

Jane Eyre

by Charlotte Bronte

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Wuthering Heights

Wuthering Heights

by Emily Bronte

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Brave New World

Brave New World

by Aldous Huxley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.40!

Frankenstein

Frankenstein

by Mary Wollstonecraft Shelley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Catcher in the Rye

Catcher in the Rye

by J D Salinger

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.91!