New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
A Common Life: the Wedding Story (the Mitford Years) used book

A Common Life: the Wedding Story (the Mitford Years)

by Jan Karon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670894376 ISBN: 0670894370

Description: 2001. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Common Life (the Mitford Years, Book 6) used book

A Common Life (the Mitford Years, Book 6)

by Jan Karon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2001-04-09 ISBN-13: 9780670894376 ISBN: 0670894370

Description: Good. This book has been bent a little Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Common Life (the Mitford Years, Book 6) used book

A Common Life (the Mitford Years, Book 6)

by Jan Karon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670894376 ISBN: 0670894370

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Common Life (the Mitford Years, Book 6) used book

A Common Life (the Mitford Years, Book 6)

by Jan Karon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670894376 ISBN: 0670894370

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Common Life (the Mitford Years, Book 6) used book

A Common Life (the Mitford Years, Book 6)

by Jan Karon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670894376 ISBN: 0670894370

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Common Life (the Mitford Years, Book 6) used book

A Common Life (the Mitford Years, Book 6)

by Jan Karon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670894376 ISBN: 0670894370

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Common Life (the Mitford Years, Book 6) used book

A Common Life (the Mitford Years, Book 6)

by Jan Karon other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670894376 ISBN: 0670894370

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. ---Nice overall condition. DJ has light signs of use. 186 pages. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Common Life: the Wedding Story (the Mitford Years) used book

A Common Life: the Wedding Story (the Mitford Years)

by Jan Karon other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670894376 ISBN: 0670894370

Description: G in VG jacket. Ex-library copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Common Life (the Mitford Years, Book 6) used book

A Common Life (the Mitford Years, Book 6)

by Jan Karon other copies of this book

price: $3.30

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2001-04-09 ISBN-13: 9780670894376 ISBN: 0670894370

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Common Life (the Mitford Years, Book 6) used book

A Common Life (the Mitford Years, Book 6)

by Karon, Jan other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670894376 ISBN: 0670894370

Description: Fine. 0670894370 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Common Life: The Wedding Story used book

A Common Life: The Wedding Story

by Karon, Jan other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670894376 ISBN: 0670894370

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good copy, wear is slight. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 186 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mitford Years (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aldaron Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Common Life: The Wedding Story used book

A Common Life: The Wedding Story

by Karon, Jan other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670894376 ISBN: 0670894370

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very slight wear on book. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 186 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mitford Years (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zipsqueek Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Common Life (the Mitford Years, Book 6) new book

A Common Life (the Mitford Years, Book 6)

by Jan Karon other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2001-04-09 ISBN-13: 9780670894376 ISBN: 0670894370

Description: New in light shelfwear jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore at End of Universe, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Common Life: the Wedding Story used book

A Common Life: the Wedding Story

by Karon, Jan other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670894376 ISBN: 0670894370

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small gift inscription on front flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Veda's Books N More, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Common Life: The Wedding Story used book

A Common Life: The Wedding Story

by Karon, Jan other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670894376 ISBN: 0670894370

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has slight creasing, and slight wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 186 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mitford Years (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Common Life used book

A Common Life

by Jan Karon other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Back Book Publisher: Viking Books, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670894376 ISBN: 0670894370

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Common Life the Wedding Story used book

A Common Life the Wedding Story

by Karon, Jan other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Viking Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670894376 ISBN: 0670894370

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. P. cm. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Common Life used book

A Common Life

by Jan Karon other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2001-04-09 ISBN-13: 9780670894376 ISBN: 0670894370

Description: Very Good. 1st edition, 1st printing. Dust jacket is price clipped. Writing inside cover. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Common Life: the Wedding Story (the Mitford Years). used book

A Common Life: the Wedding Story (the Mitford Years).

by Karon, Jan other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670894376 ISBN: 0670894370

Description: Very Good in Good (Price-Clipped) DJ. Hardcover with dust jacket protected in a Bro-Dart mylar. 5th printing. 2001. Price clipped. DJ has some curling beneath mylar cover. Good binding. 6.3" x 9.3". 191 pages. Cream and red boards. VG/G rse. From dust jacket: "Mitford's Lord's Chapel seats barely two hundred souls, yet millions of Jan Karon's fans will be there for the most joyful event in years: the wedding of Father Tim Kavanagh and Cynthia Coppersmith. Here at last is A Common Life, and the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROSESAREREAD, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Common Life: the Wedding Story (the Mitford Ser., Vol. 6) used book

A Common Life: the Wedding Story (the Mitford Ser., Vol. 6)

by Karon, Jan other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Boards Publisher: Viking Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670894376 ISBN: 0670894370

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Previous owner's writing to top corner inside cover first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Common Life: the Wedding Story, a-the Mitford Years, Book 6 used book

Common Life: the Wedding Story, a-the Mitford Years, Book 6

by Karon, Jan other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: BCE Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670894376 ISBN: 0670894370

Description: VG+/VG. Dust Jacket. Clean + tight; ISBN: 0670894370. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Common Life: the Wedding Story (the Mitford Ser., Vol. 6) used book

A Common Life: the Wedding Story (the Mitford Ser., Vol. 6)

by Karon, Jan other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Penguin Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670894376 ISBN: 0670894370

Description: Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0670894370. Book has light toning to edges, bottom edge of covers has couple small bumps w/small tear, very faint cigarette smell; DJ has toning to edges, light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Paradise, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Common Life: The Wedding Story used book

A Common Life: The Wedding Story

by Karon, Jan other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670894376 ISBN: 0670894370

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. In near new condition. No marks. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 186 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mitford Years (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: