|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0670894370
(145 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
A Common Life: the Wedding Story (the Mitford Years)
by
Jan Karon
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670894376
ISBN: 0670894370
Description: 2001. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
A Common Life (the Mitford Years, Book 6)
by
Jan Karon
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2001-04-09
ISBN-13: 9780670894376
ISBN: 0670894370
Description: Good. This book has been bent a little Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Common Life (the Mitford Years, Book 6)
by
Jan Karon
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780670894376
ISBN: 0670894370
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Common Life (the Mitford Years, Book 6)
by
Jan Karon
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780670894376
ISBN: 0670894370
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Common Life (the Mitford Years, Book 6)
by
Jan Karon
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780670894376
ISBN: 0670894370
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Common Life (the Mitford Years, Book 6)
by
Jan Karon
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780670894376
ISBN: 0670894370
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Common Life (the Mitford Years, Book 6)
by
Jan Karon
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780670894376
ISBN: 0670894370
Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. ---Nice overall condition. DJ has light signs of use. 186 pages. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
A Common Life: the Wedding Story (the Mitford Years)
by
Jan Karon
other copies of this book
Binding: Book Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780670894376
ISBN: 0670894370
Description: G in VG jacket. Ex-library copy. read more
|
|
A Common Life (the Mitford Years, Book 6)
by
Jan Karon
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2001-04-09
ISBN-13: 9780670894376
ISBN: 0670894370
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more
|
|
A Common Life (the Mitford Years, Book 6)
by
Karon, Jan
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
ISBN-13: 9780670894376
ISBN: 0670894370
Description: Fine. 0670894370 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Common Life: The Wedding Story
by
Karon, Jan
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780670894376
ISBN: 0670894370
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good copy, wear is slight. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 186 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mitford Years (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Aldaron Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Common Life: The Wedding Story
by
Karon, Jan
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780670894376
ISBN: 0670894370
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very slight wear on book. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 186 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mitford Years (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zipsqueek Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Common Life (the Mitford Years, Book 6)
by
Jan Karon
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2001-04-09
ISBN-13: 9780670894376
ISBN: 0670894370
Description: New in light shelfwear jacket. read more
|
|
A Common Life: the Wedding Story
by
Karon, Jan
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780670894376
ISBN: 0670894370
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small gift inscription on front flap. read more
|
|
A Common Life: The Wedding Story
by
Karon, Jan
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780670894376
ISBN: 0670894370
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has slight creasing, and slight wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 186 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mitford Years (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
A Common Life
by
Jan Karon
other copies of this book
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Back Book
Publisher: Viking Books, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780670894376
ISBN: 0670894370
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hutton Bookhouse,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Common Life the Wedding Story
by
Karon, Jan
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780670894376
ISBN: 0670894370
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. P. cm. read more
|
|
A Common Life
by
Jan Karon
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2001-04-09
ISBN-13: 9780670894376
ISBN: 0670894370
Description: Very Good. 1st edition, 1st printing. Dust jacket is price clipped. Writing inside cover. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Common Life: the Wedding Story (the Mitford Years).
by
Karon, Jan
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780670894376
ISBN: 0670894370
Description: Very Good in Good (Price-Clipped) DJ. Hardcover with dust jacket protected in a Bro-Dart mylar. 5th printing. 2001. Price clipped. DJ has some curling beneath mylar cover. Good binding. 6.3" x 9.3". 191 pages. Cream and red boards. VG/G rse. From dust jacket: "Mitford's Lord's Chapel seats barely two hundred souls, yet millions of Jan Karon's fans will be there for the most joyful event in years: the wedding of Father Tim Kavanagh and Cynthia Coppersmith. Here at last is A Common Life, and the ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ROSESAREREAD,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Common Life: the Wedding Story (the Mitford Ser., Vol. 6)
by
Karon, Jan
other copies of this book
Binding: Boards
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780670894376
ISBN: 0670894370
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Previous owner's writing to top corner inside cover first page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lofthouse Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Common Life: the Wedding Story, a-the Mitford Years, Book 6
by
Karon, Jan
other copies of this book
Edition: BCE
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking, NY
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780670894376
ISBN: 0670894370
Description: VG+/VG. Dust Jacket. Clean + tight; ISBN: 0670894370. read more
|
|
A Common Life: the Wedding Story (the Mitford Ser., Vol. 6)
by
Karon, Jan
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Penguin
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780670894376
ISBN: 0670894370
Description: Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0670894370. Book has light toning to edges, bottom edge of covers has couple small bumps w/small tear, very faint cigarette smell; DJ has toning to edges, light shelfwear. read more
|
|
A Common Life: The Wedding Story
by
Karon, Jan
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780670894376
ISBN: 0670894370
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. In near new condition. No marks. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 186 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mitford Years (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
| | | |