» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
A Positively Final Appearance: 7a Journal, 1996-1998 used book

A Positively Final Appearance: 7a Journal, 1996-1998

by Guinness, Alec, Sir, And Guiness, Alec other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 10/1999 ISBN-13: 9780670888009 ISBN: 0670888001

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Positively Final Appearance: 7a Journal, 1996-1998 used book

A Positively Final Appearance: 7a Journal, 1996-1998

by Guinness, Alec, Sir, and Guiness, Alec other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670888009 ISBN: 0670888001

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 237 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Positively Final Appearance: a Journal, 1996-1998 used book

A Positively Final Appearance: a Journal, 1996-1998

by Guinness, Alec other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670888009 ISBN: 0670888001

Description: Good. 0670888001 Very Good Condition, No Markings, highlighting or notes, ex-library book, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D&R's Shoppe, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Positively Final Appearance: 7a Journal, 1996-1998 used book

A Positively Final Appearance: 7a Journal, 1996-1998

by Guinness, Alec, Sir, and Guiness, Alec other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670888009 ISBN: 0670888001

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

A Positively Final Appearance: a Journal, 1996-1998 used book

A Positively Final Appearance: a Journal, 1996-1998

by Alec Guinness other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670888009 ISBN: 0670888001

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Positively Final Appearance: a Journal, 1996-1998 used book

A Positively Final Appearance: a Journal, 1996-1998

by Alec Guinness other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670888009 ISBN: 0670888001

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Positively Final Appearance: a Journal, 1996-1998 used book

A Positively Final Appearance: a Journal, 1996-1998

by Alec Guinness other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670888009 ISBN: 0670888001

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Positively Final Appearance: a Journal, 1996-1998 By Alec Guinness used book

A Positively Final Appearance: a Journal, 1996-1998 By Alec Guinness

by Alec Guinness other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1999-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780670888009 ISBN: 0670888001

Description: Very Good. First American edition Viking 1999, good cover, good dust jacket price clipped, tight binding, short inscription inside, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Positively Final Appearance: a Journal, 1996-1998 used book

A Positively Final Appearance: a Journal, 1996-1998

by Guinness, Alec other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 10/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780670888009 ISBN: 0670888001

Description: Very Good. 0670888001 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y05H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Positively Final Appearance: a Journal, 1996-1998 used book

A Positively Final Appearance: a Journal, 1996-1998

by Guinness, Alec other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 10/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780670888009 ISBN: 0670888001

Description: Very Good. 0670888001 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y10V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Positively Final Appearance: a Journal, 1996-1998 used book

A Positively Final Appearance: a Journal, 1996-1998

by Alec Guinness other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1999-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780670888009 ISBN: 0670888001

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. P/O price. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Positively Final Appearance: 7a Journal, 1996-1998 used book

A Positively Final Appearance: 7a Journal, 1996-1998

by Guinness, Alec, Sir, and Guiness, Alec other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670888009 ISBN: 0670888001

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. acceptable copy... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rick roden, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

A Positively Final Appearance: a Journal 1996-98 used book

A Positively Final Appearance: a Journal 1996-98

by Guiness, Alec other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking; Penguin, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670888009 ISBN: 0670888001

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 245 pp., index; 24 cm. Tight, clean copy. Text block bumped/lower right. Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Positively Final Appearance: a Journal, 1996-1998 [Hardcover] By Alec... used book

A Positively Final Appearance: a Journal, 1996-1998 [Hardcover] By Alec...

by Alec Guinness other copies of this book

price: $4.03

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1999-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780670888009 ISBN: 0670888001

Description: Good. Stated: First American Edition. First Printing with full numberline: 13579108642! A former library book (G+ or VG-condition) in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. Clean inside and out, binding is tight and sound. Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Positively Final Appearance: A Journal, 1996-1998 used book

A Positively Final Appearance: A Journal, 1996-1998

by Guinness, Alec, Sir other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670888009 ISBN: 0670888001

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Fine/NF(surface scratches-rear) 8vo. 246pp. Frontis, Index, Related Clipping Laid In. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Firsts, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Positively Final Appearance: A Journal, 1996-1998 used book

A Positively Final Appearance: A Journal, 1996-1998

by Guinness, Alec, Sir, and Guiness, Alec other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670888009 ISBN: 0670888001

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper, 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

A Positively Final Appearance: a Journal 1996-98 used book

A Positively Final Appearance: a Journal 1996-98

by Guiness, Alec other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670888009 ISBN: 0670888001

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing of the firs American edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Positively Final Appearance: a Journal 1996-98 used book

A Positively Final Appearance: a Journal 1996-98

by Guinness, Alec other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670888009 ISBN: 0670888001

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6 1/4 x 9 1/4. Clean tight pages, slight bumping and scuffing and chipping around edges and to jacket, slight smudging around edges, clean copy, Great title for any library or collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SurfMetropolis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Positively Final Appearance: A Journal, 1996-1998 used book

A Positively Final Appearance: A Journal, 1996-1998

by Guiness, Alec other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Stated "First American Edition" with number "1" Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670888009 ISBN: 0670888001

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are in Fine to Very Fine condition with no writings, remainder marks or defects. 208 pages bound in black and orange boards with dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Larry Johnson, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Positively Final Appearance: a Journal, 1996-98 (Isbn: 0670888001) (Gift Quality, 1st Ed! ) used book

A Positively Final Appearance: a Journal, 1996-98 (Isbn: 0670888001) (Gift Quality, 1st Ed! )

by Guinness, Alec, other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American edition (stated, and w/ 1 in numerical sequence) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670888009 ISBN: 0670888001

Description: Very fine, in excellent, priced dust jacket. No chips, no tears. Text has no writing, no marginalia, no highlighting, no bookplates, etc.; no remainder marks, NOT ex-library; NOT BC ed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dewydell Books and Prints, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Positively Final Appearance used book

A Positively Final Appearance

by Guinness, Alec other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [1st] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking (1999), New York ISBN-13: 9780670888009 ISBN: 0670888001

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABC & Beyond Used Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Positively Final Appearance, a used book

Positively Final Appearance, a

by Guinness, Alec other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ptg. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670888009 ISBN: 0670888001

Description: Book: Very Good. DJ: Very Good. 8vo. 246 pp. 6 1/8 x 9 1/4. Orange boards with qtr black cloth, stamped in silver on spine. Mostly black dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

A Positively Final Appearance, a Journal 1996-98 used book

A Positively Final Appearance, a Journal 1996-98

by Guinness, Alec other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: c1999 ISBN-13: 9780670888009 ISBN: 0670888001

Description: Derek Hill portr. frontis. near fine, fine dj, black & pumpkin bds. Clean, tight. 246 pgs, ISBN: 0-670-88800-1. Indexed. Actor born 1914. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Positively Final Appearance: a Journal, 1996-98 used book

A Positively Final Appearance: a Journal, 1996-98

by Guinness, Alec other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670888009 ISBN: 0670888001

Description: Fine/Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0670888001. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Positively Final Appearance: a Journal, 1996-1998 used book

A Positively Final Appearance: a Journal, 1996-1998

by Alec Guinness other copies of this book

price: $7.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670888009 ISBN: 0670888001

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.