New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII used book

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII

by John Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670886937 ISBN: 0670886939

Description: Like New. Like new hardcover and DJ. DJ shows minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy. Contains a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII used book

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII

by Cornwell, John other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670886937 ISBN: 0670886939

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Lightly used clean copy, hardcover with dust jacket in VERY GOOD plus condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, dust jacket (not price-clipped) is bright and glossy with a little mild edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelfillers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII used book

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII

by Cornwell, John other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670886937 ISBN: 0670886939

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Price clipped. Previous owners name on flyleaf. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975---- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII used book

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII

by John Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1999-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780670886937 ISBN: 0670886939

Description: Like New in very good jacket. Not library discard, smoke free site, no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joanne Hall, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII used book

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII

by Cornwell, John other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670886937 ISBN: 0670886939

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitler's Pope: The Secret History of Pius XII used book

Hitler's Pope: The Secret History of Pius XII

by Cornwell, John, and Jesus College (Preface by) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670886937 ISBN: 0670886939

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Text is clean. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket shows slight wear. Retirement gift award sticker to a Rabbi after 15 years of service. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 430 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pulp to Present, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII used book

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII

by Cornwell, John other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670886937 ISBN: 0670886939

Description: VG/VG; Viking (1999), 8vo., xiii, 430 pp., illus., notes, biblio., index; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitler's Pope: The Secret History of Pius XII used book

Hitler's Pope: The Secret History of Pius XII

by Cornwell, John, and Jesus College (Preface by) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Reprint. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670886937 ISBN: 0670886939

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 430 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII used book

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII

by Cornwell, John other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Pr, N.Y. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670886937 ISBN: 0670886939

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xiv + 430pp, illustrated. A fine book with a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adams & Adams - Booksellers, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII used book

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII

by Cornwell, John other copies of this book

price: $6.29

Ships from WV, USA

Edition: 2nd ptg. Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670886937 ISBN: 0670886939

Description: Book: Good. DJ: Good. 8vo. 430 pp. 6 3/8 x 9 1/2. Red boards with qtr black cloth, stamped in gold on spine. Light wear at head and foot of spine. Glossy gray, gold and red dj, few small stains. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII used book

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII

by Cornwell, John other copies of this book

price: $6.45

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670886937 ISBN: 0670886939

Description: Very Good. 0670886939 9th printing Viking hardcover w/ DJ, 1999. Book is VG, w/ clean text, solid binding. DJ is VG, w/ very light edgewear. Free confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colewood Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitler's Pope; the Secret History of Pius XII used book

Hitler's Pope; the Secret History of Pius XII

by Cornwell, John other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670886937 ISBN: 0670886939

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine collectible copy of this important history of WWII and the Church. All edges crisp, is not price clipped, and no marks of any kind. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ridge ave books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII used book

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII

by Cornwell, John other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670886937 ISBN: 0670886939

Description: NY: Viking 1999, HB, 1st edition, 430p., vg/vg, light rubbing to book bottom, bookplate. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitler's Pope, the Secret History of Pius XII used book

Hitler's Pope, the Secret History of Pius XII

by Cornwell, John other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardback 6" x 9" Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670886937 ISBN: 0670886939

Description: Photographs. VG, corners/spine ends slightly worn, fore-edge a little soiled, DJ VG 430 pp. DJ clipped, corners/spine ends a little worn, slightly rubbed. ISBN 0-670-88693-9. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII used book

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII

by John Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $7.70

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1999-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780670886937 ISBN: 0670886939

Description: Like New. Book is in excellent condition, no markings, no creasings, pages clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shelf, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitler's Pope used book

Hitler's Pope

by Cornwell, John other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670886937 ISBN: 0670886939

Description: Gently used hardcover with dustjacket. Fine. Clean throughout. No remainder mark, no previous owner signature. ISBN 0670886939. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R.A. Nevares, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitler's Pope: The Secret History of Pius XII used book

Hitler's Pope: The Secret History of Pius XII

by Cornwell, John other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670886937 ISBN: 0670886939

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 430 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII used book

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII

by Cornwell, John other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 4th Binding: Hard Cover, 1/4 Cloth Spine Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670886937 ISBN: 0670886939

Description: Fine in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-bye-Book, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitler's Pope: The Secret History of Pius XII used book

Hitler's Pope: The Secret History of Pius XII

by Cornwell, John, and Jesus College (Preface by) other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670886937 ISBN: 0670886939

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 430 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII used book

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII

by Cornwell, John other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670886937 ISBN: 0670886939

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 430 pgs. Minor rubbing and small scuff on back. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitler's Pope new book

Hitler's Pope

by John Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670886937 ISBN: 0670886939

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: 5 + 5 Gallery, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII used book

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII

by Cornwell, John, And Jesus College (Preface By) other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670886937 ISBN: 0670886939

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. WW II LDB 07-07. This is simply a very nice copy. Great addition to your WW II reference section. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 430 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Uncommon Corner Bookstore, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII used book

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII

by Cornwell, John other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670886937 ISBN: 0670886939

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Minimal yellow highlighting on less than 10 pages. read more

condition: