» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Secret Language of Destiny used book

The Secret Language of Destiny

by Goldschneider, Gary And Elffers, Joost other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: enguin Studio 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670885978 ISBN: 0670885975

Description: Quatro, hardcover, near fine in blue boards with gilt lettering. A personology guide to finding your life purpose. The third book in this series which includes secret language of birthdays, relationships, and now destiny. Intended to provide insight to those pondering their life purpose, using astrological information ased on an individual's specific birth date and year to reveal the karmic journey that a given individual is destined to undertake. 824 pp. with photos throuhout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret Language of Destiny: a Personology Guide to Finding Your Life Purpose used book

The Secret Language of Destiny: a Personology Guide to Finding Your Life Purpose

by Goldschneider, Gary; Elffers, Joost other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Penguin USA, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670885978 ISBN: 0670885975

Description: 0670885975 A near fine copy in the interior in a jacket with a few small scrapes to the back; first printing; slight scuff mark to top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dundee Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret Language of Destiny: a Personology Guide to Finding Your Life Purpose used book

The Secret Language of Destiny: a Personology Guide to Finding Your Life Purpose

by Elffers, Joost; Goldschneider, Gary other copies of this book

price: $24.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Penguin USA, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670885978 ISBN: 0670885975

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First edition, first printing. Weight over 4 pound. U S sales only. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret Language of Destiny: a Personology Guide to Finding Your Life Purpose used book

The Secret Language of Destiny: a Personology Guide to Finding Your Life Purpose

by Elffers, Joost; Goldschneider, Gary other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Studio Published By Penguin Group, New York, N.y. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670885978 ISBN: 0670885975

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 11 1/4 x 8 3/4w. Picture is scan of book not a stock photo. An interesting 824 page large, heavy 1999 hardcover book with dust jacket. First American edition, with number sequence 1-10 present. Book 3 in this series. This explores one's relationship with the universe and what one is fated to accomplish. Based on an individual's date of birth, the book reveals what each person came into this life to achieve, what lesson is to be learned, and what goal is to be embraced. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret Language of Destiny: a Personology Guide to Finding Your Life Purpose used book

The Secret Language of Destiny: a Personology Guide to Finding Your Life Purpose

by Goldschneider, Gary; Elffers, Joost other copies of this book

price: $29.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670885978 ISBN: 0670885975

Description: Near Fine in Very Good +++ jacket. Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Complete with nearly 1, 300 black and white photographs and 2, 500 peices of decorative line art this is the ultimate sourcebook for answereing one of live's great questions. a delight for fans of the Secret Langauage books, spiritual seekers of all stripes. " the dust jacket has a tear on the lower back edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassian Books & Mysterious, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret Language of Destiny used book

The Secret Language of Destiny

by Goldschneider, Gary And Elffers, Joost other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: enguin Studio 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670885978 ISBN: 0670885975

Description: Quatro, hardcover, as new, Fine in fine blue pictorial dj. A personology guide to finding your life purpose. The third book in this series which includes secret language of birthdays, relationships, and now destiny. Intended to provide insight to those pondering their life purpose, using astrological information ased on an individual's specific birth date and year to reveal the karmic journey that a given individual is destined to undertake. 824 pp. with photos throuhout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret Language of Destiny used book

The Secret Language of Destiny

by Elffers, Joost; Goldschneider, Gary other copies of this book

price: $31.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio ISBN-13: 9780670885978 ISBN: 0670885975

Description: Very Good. 0670885975 Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages clean and unmarked. Dust cover shows moderate shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Capital Resources inc, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret Language of Destiny: A Personology Guide to Finding Your Life Purpose used book

The Secret Language of Destiny: A Personology Guide to Finding Your Life Purpose

by Goldschneider, Gary, and Elffers, Joost other copies of this book

price: $38.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Penguin Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670885978 ISBN: 0670885975

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 824 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret Language of Destiny: a Personology Guide to Finding Your Life Purpose used book

The Secret Language of Destiny: a Personology Guide to Finding Your Life Purpose

by Goldschneider, Gary, And Joost Elffers other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover (x-library) Publisher: Viking Studio Books, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670885978 ISBN: 0670885975

Description: Very Good. DJ Very Good. Thick Quarto. Ex-library with usual markings and labels. Dust jacket in plastic sleeve, glued to end papers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Secret Language of Destiny new book

The Secret Language of Destiny

other copies of this book

price: $12.90

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670885978 ISBN: 0670885975

Description: New. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: books to you, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Secret Language of Destiny: a Personology Guide to Finding Your Life Purpose used book

The Secret Language of Destiny: a Personology Guide to Finding Your Life Purpose

by Goldschneider, Gary; Elffers, Joost other copies of this book

price: $14.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Penguin USA, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670885978 ISBN: 0670885975

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookman-Huntington, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Secret Language of Destiny used book

Secret Language of Destiny

by Goldschneider, Gary/ other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: PENGUIN HARDCOVER AND CHILDREN Date Published: 10/1999 ISBN-13: 9780670885978 ISBN: 0670885975

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Secret Language of Destiny: a Personology Guide to Finding Your Life Purpose used book

The Secret Language of Destiny: a Personology Guide to Finding Your Life Purpose

by Goldschneider And Elffers other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Studio, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670885978 ISBN: 0670885975

Description: Illustrated. Good in Good + jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Birth dates & their karmic paths illustrate the inner covers and end papers. 824 pages, includes index and picture credits. Gold gilt lettering on spine. Head and foot of spine bumped, shaken at head, small tear at head of spine. A more detailed description available by e-mail on request. Ditigal photo available if asked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Douglas N. Harding Rare Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Secret Language of Destiny used book

The Secret Language of Destiny

by Joost Elffers; Gary Goldschneider other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1999-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780670885978 ISBN: 0670885975

Description: Good. Heavy and will require extra postage. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop Colorado, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Secret Language of Destiny: a Personology Guide to Finding Your Life Purpose used book

The Secret Language of Destiny: a Personology Guide to Finding Your Life Purpose

by Goldschneider, Gary/Elffers, Joost other copies of this book

price: $17.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Studio Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670885978 ISBN: 0670885975

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Secret Language of Destiny used book

The Secret Language of Destiny

by Joost Elffers, Gary Goldschneider other copies of this book

price: $18.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670885978 ISBN: 0670885975

Description: Good in tears jacket. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Secret Language of Destiny: a Personology Guide to Finding Your Life Purpose used book

The Secret Language of Destiny: a Personology Guide to Finding Your Life Purpose

by Goldschneider, Gary other copies of this book

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Viking Penguin Inc ISBN-13: 9780670885978 ISBN: 0670885975

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Secret Language of Destiny used book

The Secret Language of Destiny

by Elffers, Joost And Gary Goldschneider other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670885978 ISBN: 0670885975

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Downtown Booksellers, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Secret Language of Destiny: a Personology Guide to Finding Your Life Purpose used book

The Secret Language of Destiny: a Personology Guide to Finding Your Life Purpose

by Goldschneider, Gary other copies of this book

price: $25.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Viking Penguin Inc ISBN-13: 9780670885978 ISBN: 0670885975

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Secret Language of Destiny: a Personology Guide to Finding Your Life Purpose used book

The Secret Language of Destiny: a Personology Guide to Finding Your Life Purpose

by Goldschneider, Gary other copies of this book

price: $25.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Viking Penguin Inc ISBN-13: 9780670885978 ISBN: 0670885975

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Secret Language of Destiny: a Personology Guide to Finding Your Life Purpose used book

The Secret Language of Destiny: a Personology Guide to Finding Your Life Purpose

by Goldschneider, Gary other copies of this book

price: $25.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Viking Penguin Inc ISBN-13: 9780670885978 ISBN: 0670885975

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Secret Language of Destiny used book

The Secret Language of Destiny

by Joost Elffers, Gary Goldschneider other copies of this book

price: $25.30

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670885978 ISBN: 0670885975

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

The Secret Language of Destiny: a Personology Guide to Finding Your Life Purpose used book

The Secret Language of Destiny: a Personology Guide to Finding Your Life Purpose

by Goldschneider, Gary other copies of this book