» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood-Swings--Now used book

The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood-Swings--Now

by Julia Ross other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670885930 ISBN: 0670885932

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood-Swings--Now used book

The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood-Swings--Now

by Julia Ross other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670885930 ISBN: 0670885932

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood-Swings--Now used book

The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood-Swings--Now

by Julia Ross other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670885930 ISBN: 0670885932

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood-Swings--Now used book

The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood-Swings--Now

by Julia Ross other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670885930 ISBN: 0670885932

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food used book

The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food

other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670885930 ISBN: 0670885932

Description: Good. Some writing on the front fly page. Underlining and highlighting. Very useable! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robins_Reads, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood-Swings--Now used book

The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood-Swings--Now

by Ross, Julia other copies of this book

price: $3.79

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670885930 ISBN: 0670885932

Description: Very Good. 0670885932 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood-Swings--Now used book

The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood-Swings--Now

by Ross, Julia other copies of this book

price: $4.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 6/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780670885930 ISBN: 0670885932

Description: Good. 0670885932 HARDCOVER, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood-Swings--Now used book

The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood-Swings--Now

by Julia Ross other copies of this book

price: $5.17

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1999-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780670885930 ISBN: 0670885932

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good condition...Hard Cover has minor wear, tips slightly bent...Pages are in excellent shape... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: johnsjungle, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diet Cure, the used book

Diet Cure, the

by Ross, Julia other copies of this book

price: $6.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670885930 ISBN: 0670885932

Description: Light edge soil else clean and tight with DJ in a protective DJ cover. NF/F. 8vo-390pp-indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABI Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood-Swings--Now used book

The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood-Swings--Now

by Ross, Julia other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670885930 ISBN: 0670885932

Description: Fine. 0670885932 First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood Swings-Now used book

The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood Swings-Now

by Ross, Julia other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670885930 ISBN: 0670885932

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Misty Hills Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems and Mood Swings-Now used book

The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems and Mood Swings-Now

by Ross, Julia other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670885930 ISBN: 0670885932

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0670885932 Diet Later printing. The extremities of the boards are very lightly rubbed (can hardly see it) and there is a light tan stain on the outside of the front edge of the text block (five dots, the largest is 1/4 inch). Otherwise the book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. 390 pages. Index. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Asserting that thyroid dysfunctions, blood sugar fluctuations, and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Family Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems and Mood Swings-Now used book

The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems and Mood Swings-Now

by Ross, Julia other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Viking Penguin, 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670885930 ISBN: 0670885932

Description: Hard Cover. As New/As New. First Edition-2ND Printing. HEALTH & MEDICINE. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. XXVI +390 PAGES. Includes appendix, notes & index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomania Bookshoppe, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food used book

The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food

other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670885930 ISBN: 0670885932

Description: Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. Underlining in pencil throughout. Diet section. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auburn Book Haven, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Diet Cure new book

The Diet Cure

other copies of this book

price: $12.48

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670885930 ISBN: 0670885932

Description: Brand New. GIFT QUALITY. MINT CONDITION. NEVER READ. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood Swings--Now used book

The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood Swings--Now

by Ross, Julia other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670885930 ISBN: 0670885932

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. bright shiny brand new. First printing. p. cm. Includes index. indicated 1st printing read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood-Swings--Now used book

The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood-Swings--Now

by Julia Ross other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670885930 ISBN: 0670885932

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood-Swings--Now used book

The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood-Swings--Now

by Julia Ross other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670885930 ISBN: 0670885932

Description: Good in Good jacket. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood-Swings--Now used book

The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood-Swings--Now

by Julia Ross other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670885930 ISBN: 0670885932

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book Will contain Library Markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood-Swings--Now used book

The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood-Swings--Now

by Julia Ross other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670885930 ISBN: 0670885932

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood-Swings--Now used book

The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood-Swings--Now

by Julia Ross other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670885930 ISBN: 0670885932

Description: Very good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood-Swings--Now used book

The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood-Swings--Now

by Julia Ross other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670885930 ISBN: 0670885932

Description: Good in Good jacket. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood-Swings--Now used book

The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood-Swings--Now

by Julia Ross other copies of this book