|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0670885932
(44 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood-Swings--Now
by
Julia Ross
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780670885930
ISBN: 0670885932
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood-Swings--Now
by
Julia Ross
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780670885930
ISBN: 0670885932
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood-Swings--Now
by
Julia Ross
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780670885930
ISBN: 0670885932
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood-Swings--Now
by
Julia Ross
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780670885930
ISBN: 0670885932
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670885930
ISBN: 0670885932
Description: Good. Some writing on the front fly page. Underlining and highlighting. Very useable! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Robins_Reads,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood-Swings--Now
by
Ross, Julia
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
ISBN-13: 9780670885930
ISBN: 0670885932
Description: Very Good. 0670885932 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood-Swings--Now
by
Ross, Julia
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 6/1/1999
ISBN-13: 9780670885930
ISBN: 0670885932
Description: Good. 0670885932 HARDCOVER, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood-Swings--Now
by
Julia Ross
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1999-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780670885930
ISBN: 0670885932
Description: Very Good. Book is in very good condition...Hard Cover has minor wear, tips slightly bent...Pages are in excellent shape... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
johnsjungle,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diet Cure, the
by
Ross, Julia
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking, NY
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780670885930
ISBN: 0670885932
Description: Light edge soil else clean and tight with DJ in a protective DJ cover. NF/F. 8vo-390pp-indexed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABI Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood-Swings--Now
by
Ross, Julia
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
ISBN-13: 9780670885930
ISBN: 0670885932
Description: Fine. 0670885932 First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Remainder mark. read more
|
|
The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood Swings-Now
by
Ross, Julia
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780670885930
ISBN: 0670885932
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems and Mood Swings-Now
by
Ross, Julia
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780670885930
ISBN: 0670885932
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0670885932 Diet Later printing. The extremities of the boards are very lightly rubbed (can hardly see it) and there is a light tan stain on the outside of the front edge of the text block (five dots, the largest is 1/4 inch). Otherwise the book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. 390 pages. Index. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Asserting that thyroid dysfunctions, blood sugar fluctuations, and ... read more
|
|
The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems and Mood Swings-Now
by
Ross, Julia
other copies of this book
Ships from
QC,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Viking Penguin, 1999
ISBN-13: 9780670885930
ISBN: 0670885932
Description: Hard Cover. As New/As New. First Edition-2ND Printing. HEALTH & MEDICINE. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. XXVI +390 PAGES. Includes appendix, notes & index. read more
|
|
The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670885930
ISBN: 0670885932
Description: Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. Underlining in pencil throughout. Diet section. read more
|
|
The Diet Cure
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780670885930
ISBN: 0670885932
Description: Brand New. GIFT QUALITY. MINT CONDITION. NEVER READ. read more
|
|
The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood Swings--Now
by
Ross, Julia
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780670885930
ISBN: 0670885932
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. bright shiny brand new. First printing. p. cm. Includes index. indicated 1st printing read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Laurel's Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood-Swings--Now
by
Julia Ross
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780670885930
ISBN: 0670885932
Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood-Swings--Now
by
Julia Ross
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780670885930
ISBN: 0670885932
Description: Good in Good jacket. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood-Swings--Now
by
Julia Ross
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
ISBN-13: 9780670885930
ISBN: 0670885932
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book Will contain Library Markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood-Swings--Now
by
Julia Ross
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
ISBN-13: 9780670885930
ISBN: 0670885932
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood-Swings--Now
by
Julia Ross
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
ISBN-13: 9780670885930
ISBN: 0670885932
Description: Very good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood-Swings--Now
by
Julia Ross
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780670885930
ISBN: 0670885932
Description: Good in Good jacket. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood-Swings--Now
by
Julia Ross
other copies of this book | | | |