» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Dream Jungle used book

Dream Jungle

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780670884582 ISBN: 0670884588

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 325 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dream Jungle used book

Dream Jungle

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780670884582 ISBN: 0670884588

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 325 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dream Jungle used book

Dream Jungle

by Jessica Hagedorn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670884582 ISBN: 0670884588

Description: Very Good. Former Library Book, library binding, usual stamps and stickers pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Jungle used book

Dream Jungle

by Jessica Hagedorn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670884582 ISBN: 0670884588

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Jungle used book

Dream Jungle

by Jessica Hagedorn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670884582 ISBN: 0670884588

Description: Good in Good jacket. 84-W-Add Good Condition: A copy that has been read, but remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or be an ex-library item. Some pages or dust-jacket may have tiny tears. Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Jungle used book

Dream Jungle

by Jessica Hagedorn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670884582 ISBN: 0670884588

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Jungle used book

Dream Jungle

by Jessica Hagedorn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670884582 ISBN: 0670884588

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Jungle used book

Dream Jungle

by Jessica Hagedorn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670884582 ISBN: 0670884588

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Jungle used book

Dream Jungle

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670884582 ISBN: 0670884588

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 325 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Jungle used book

Dream Jungle

by Jessica Hagedorn other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670884582 ISBN: 0670884588

Description: Like New. 2003-Hardcover-May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. -Used-Like New-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Jungle a Novel used book

Dream Jungle a Novel

by Hagedorn (Jessica). other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670884582 ISBN: 0670884588

Description: remainder stripe bottom edge, very good in slightly worn dustwrapper. 325pp octavo hardbound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Jungle used book

Dream Jungle

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670884582 ISBN: 0670884588

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 325 Pages. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes 3 parts, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Jungle new book

Dream Jungle

by Jessica Hagedorn other copies of this book

price: $7.20

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2003-09-29 ISBN-13: 9780670884582 ISBN: 0670884588

Description: New. A great book in new condition. may show slight signs of shelf wear. We provide USPS confirmation tracking and email when we ship. We want your complete satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kimberly Schmeling, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Jungle used book

Dream Jungle

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670884582 ISBN: 0670884588

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Lower spine bumped, else a fine copy of this first printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Garden of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Jungle used book

Dream Jungle

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670884582 ISBN: 0670884588

Description: As New in Fine jacket. DJ shows slight shlef wear otherwise in fine condition. Internally tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Jungle used book

Dream Jungle

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670884582 ISBN: 0670884588

Description: Viking, New York, 2003; Near Fine; Near Fine d/j; First Edition, First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Jungle used book

Dream Jungle

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670884582 ISBN: 0670884588

Description: Viking 2003. First Edition. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Jungle new book

Dream Jungle

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $14.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670884582 ISBN: 0670884588

Description: New. 2003 Hardcover w/Jacket Edition by Viking Adult. Excellent Condition! Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Jungle used book

Dream Jungle

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670884582 ISBN: 0670884588

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0670884588 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Not ex-Library, no remainder marks, not price clipped. DJ protected with UV resistant, archival safe mylar wrap. Fine copy in Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glands of Destiny, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Jungle used book

Dream Jungle

by Hagedorn, Jessica, Ed other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670884582 ISBN: 0670884588

Description: Advance uncorrected Proofs. Second novel by the National Book Award nominee. Unread copy with a slight bump at top & foreedge, some small patches of cover delamination. 325 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: citynightsbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Jungle used book

Dream Jungle

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670884582 ISBN: 0670884588

Description: FINE/VG+ First Edition, 1st US Printing. Brand new and unmarked, in a nearly perfect unclipped DJ with a faint glass ring mark on front. 5.75" x 8.5", 325 pages. -A sensual unfolding of culture and a sharp indictment of colonialism. 'Dream Jungle' is the story of a country in crisis that evokes the desperate beauty and rank corruption of the Philippines, from the height of the Marcos era to the end of the 20th-century. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce McLeod, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Dream Jungle used book

Dream Jungle

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670884582 ISBN: 0670884588

Description: 325p., remainder mark on bottom edge, first edition in dj. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Jungle (Uncorrected Proof) used book

Dream Jungle (Uncorrected Proof)

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670884582 ISBN: 0670884588

Description: Near Fine. 9780670884582. Two very small bumps at foot of spine.; A lovely, unread copy of the Advance Uncorrected Proofs.; #AA287. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ackerley and Hoek, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Jungle used book

Dream Jungle

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670884582 ISBN: 0670884588

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author This is a signed and inscribed on title page, hardcover, first edition, first printing of Dream Jungle by Jessica Hagedorn. The author has inscribed the book "for Sue Jessica Hagedorn". The book published in 2003 by Viking: New York is in fine condition in unclipped dust jacket in fine condition with slight edgewear. 325 pages. ISBN 0670884588. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: signedbookman, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Jungle used book

Dream Jungle

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670884582 ISBN: 0670884588

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author 1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. SIGNED by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: b brown & Assoc, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.