Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 10/2003
ISBN-13:9780670884582ISBN:0670884588
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 325 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 10/2003
ISBN-13:9780670884582ISBN:0670884588
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 325 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780670884582ISBN:0670884588
Description: Good in Good jacket. 84-W-Add Good Condition: A copy that has been read, but remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or be an ex-library item. Some pages or dust-jacket may have tiny tears. Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also ... read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Like New. 2003-Hardcover-May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. -Used-Like New-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Edition: 1st Edition 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780670884582ISBN:0670884588
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 325 Pages. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes 3 parts, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2003-09-29
ISBN-13:9780670884582ISBN:0670884588
Description: New. A great book in new condition. may show slight signs of shelf wear. We provide USPS confirmation tracking and email when we ship. We want your complete satisfaction. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780670884582ISBN:0670884588
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Lower spine bumped, else a fine copy of this first printing. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780670884582ISBN:0670884588
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0670884588 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Not ex-Library, no remainder marks, not price clipped. DJ protected with UV resistant, archival safe mylar wrap. Fine copy in Fine DJ. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780670884582ISBN:0670884588
Description: Advance uncorrected Proofs. Second novel by the National Book Award nominee. Unread copy with a slight bump at top & foreedge, some small patches of cover delamination. 325 pp. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking, NY
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780670884582ISBN:0670884588
Description: FINE/VG+ First Edition, 1st US Printing. Brand new and unmarked, in a nearly perfect unclipped DJ with a faint glass ring mark on front. 5.75" x 8.5", 325 pages. -A sensual unfolding of culture and a sharp indictment of colonialism. 'Dream Jungle' is the story of a country in crisis that evokes the desperate beauty and rank corruption of the Philippines, from the height of the Marcos era to the end of the 20th-century. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780670884582ISBN:0670884588
Description: Near Fine. 9780670884582. Two very small bumps at foot of spine.; A lovely, unread copy of the Advance Uncorrected Proofs.; #AA287. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780670884582ISBN:0670884588
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author This is a signed and inscribed on title page, hardcover, first edition, first printing of Dream Jungle by Jessica Hagedorn. The author has inscribed the book "for Sue Jessica Hagedorn". The book published in 2003 by Viking: New York is in fine condition in unclipped dust jacket in fine condition with slight edgewear. 325 pages. ISBN 0670884588. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.