» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Spell used book

The Spell

by Alan Hollinghurst other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670883561 ISBN: 0670883565

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spell used book

The Spell

by Hollinghurst, Alan other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. first ameican edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670883561 ISBN: 0670883565

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 257 p. Audience: General/trade. very fine near new printed on acid-free paper read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spell used book

The Spell

by Hollinghurst, Alan other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670883561 ISBN: 0670883565

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0670883565 Minor dot stain to foreedge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spell used book

The Spell

by Hollinghurst, Alan other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670883561 ISBN: 0670883565

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0670883565 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. All books shipped with archive-safe mylar-wrapped DJ. Fine copy in Fine DJ. Remainder marked on bottom of pages but otherwise an as-new and unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glands of Destiny, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spell used book

The Spell

by Hollinghurst, Alan other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670883561 ISBN: 0670883565

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; *** Very Good condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Pen markings on fep. light edgwear. *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spell used book

The Spell

by Hollinghurst, Alan other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670883561 ISBN: 0670883565

Description: Fine. 0670883565 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First American edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spell used book

The Spell

by Hollinghurst, Alan other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670883561 ISBN: 0670883565

Description: Fine in Near Fine+ jacket. Crisp copy, looks unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spell used book

The Spell

by Hollinghurst, Alan other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US edition-First printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670883561 ISBN: 0670883565

Description: Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ryan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spell new book

The Spell

by Hollinghurst, Alan other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670883561 ISBN: 0670883565

Description: New in new dust jacket. Very Slight Shelfwear, Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 257 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Daniel L. Otero, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spell used book

The Spell

by Alan Hollinghurst other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670883561 ISBN: 0670883565

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Spell used book

The Spell

by Alan Hollinghurst other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670883561 ISBN: 0670883565

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Spell used book

The Spell

by Alan Hollinghurst other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670883561 ISBN: 0670883565

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Clean book with moderate wear. Cover, Binding, and pages all intact and ready to be read. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Spell used book

The Spell

by Alan Hollinghurst other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670883561 ISBN: 0670883565

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bragg About Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The Spell used book

The Spell

by Hollinghurst, Alan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670883561 ISBN: 0670883565

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Spell used book

The Spell

by Alan Hollinghurst other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670883561 ISBN: 0670883565

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Hardcover. First Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Spell used book

Spell

by Hollinghurst, Alan other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin USA ISBN-13: 9780670883561 ISBN: 0670883565

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Spell used book

Spell

by Hollinghurst, Alan other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin USA ISBN-13: 9780670883561 ISBN: 0670883565

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Spell used book

The Spell

by Alan Hollinghurst other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670883561 ISBN: 0670883565

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Spell used book

The Spell

by Hollinghurst, Alan other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Group USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670883561 ISBN: 0670883565

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. Fine. 257 pp. like new/like new, looks unread, first edition, a gem. INTERNATIONAL CUSTOMERS PLEASE CALCULATE APPROPRIATE SHIPPING COSTS BEFORE PURCHASE 257 pp. like new/like new, looks unread, first edition, a gem. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey See, Monkey Read LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Spell used book

The Spell

by Alan Hollinghurst other copies of this book

price: $8.39

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1999-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780670883561 ISBN: 0670883565

Description: Good. Jacket has slight coffee damage. Book is in overall good condition! ! Cover shows a little wear and pages may have a few marks and/or highlighting. FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Spell used book

The Spell

by Hollinghurst, Alan other copies of this book

price: $12.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670883561 ISBN: 0670883565

Description: Good. 0670883565 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Spell used book

The Spell

by Alan Hollinghurst other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1999-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780670883561 ISBN: 0670883565

Description: Very Good. COLLECTIBLE! 1st Edition (Stated), 1st Printing 1999 Viking Penguin (Publisher; NY) HARDBACK; text clean/UNMARKED except stamp on front endpaper; color cover very light surface rubbing/edge wear w/no tears + several tiny nicks; price unclipped; spine strong; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; Not book club; 257 pages + 12 preliminary pgs; 16 chapters; author biography w/photograph; color jacket photo by Marc Yankus w/design by Evan Gaffney; Author's 3rd Novel; very good collectible ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Lewis, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Spell new book

The Spell

by Hollinghurst, Alan other copies of this book

price: $23.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670883561 ISBN: 0670883565

Description: New. 0670883565 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Spell used book

The Spell

by Alan Hollinghurst other copies of this book

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670883561 ISBN: 0670883565

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Spell used book

Spell

by Hollinghurst, Alan other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin USA ISBN-13: 9780670883561 ISBN: 0670883565

Description: Fine. First edition in very good dust jacket. Signed by Hollinghurst on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.