» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most used book

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most

by Bruce Patton; Douglas Stone; Sheila Heen other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1999-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780670883394 ISBN: 0670883395

Description: Very Good. Minor DJ wear, excellent otherwise. All pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alegria Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most new book

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most

by Stone, Douglas F, And Heen, Sheila, And Patton, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $8.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670883394 ISBN: 0670883395

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 250 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most new book

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most

by Stone, Douglas F, And Heen, Sheila, And Patton, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First Print. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670883394 ISBN: 0670883395

Description: New in new dust jacket. First Edition, First Print. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 250 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most used book

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most

by Bruce Patton other copies of this book

price: $9.68

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670883394 ISBN: 0670883395

Description: Fine New in Fine jacket. HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, Viking Adult, 1999, 0.9 in. H x 8.9 in. L x 6.1 in. W, 18.3 oz. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most new book

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most

by Patton, Bruce... other copies of this book

price: $13.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670883394 ISBN: 0670883395

Description: New. NO JUNK book and dj brand new, no marks, tears, or creases, next day ship in jiffy envelope. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bostonrrrs, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most new book

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most

by Bruce Patton; Douglas Stone; Sheila Heen other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1999-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780670883394 ISBN: 0670883395

Description: New. First Edition, First Printing. New and in excellent condition (light wear/scuffing on dust jacket, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are clean and crisp with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most new book

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most

by Patton, Bruce... other copies of this book

price: $15.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670883394 ISBN: 0670883395

Description: New. (1412)Hardcover, 1999; Excellent! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most used book

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most

by Bruce Patton; Douglas Stone; Sheila Heen other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 4/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780670883394 ISBN: 0670883395

Description: Like New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has moderate shelf wear. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most used book

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most

by Bruce Patton other copies of this book

price: $2.28

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670883394 ISBN: 0670883395

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most used book

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most

by Patton, Bruce; Stone, Douglas; Heen, Sheila other copies of this book

price: $8.47

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670883394 ISBN: 0670883395

Description: Fair. 0670883395 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. MAY CONTAINT HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR WRITING. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most used book

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most

by Bruce Patton; Douglas Stone; Sheila Heen other copies of this book

price: $8.72

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1999-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780670883394 ISBN: 0670883395

Description: Like New. A fine clean copy with very light shelf wear to DJ cover edges. Text unmarked. 917. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Suebeebooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most used book

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most

by Bruce Patton, Douglas Stone, Sheila Heen other copies of this book

price: $25.24

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670883394 ISBN: 0670883395

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0670883395 ISBN 13: 9780670883394 bk# 34.4. f50. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most used book

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most

by Patton, Bruce; Stone, Douglas; Heen, Sheila other copies of this book

price: $21.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670883394 ISBN: 0670883395

Description: Good. 0670883395 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most new book

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most

by Patton, Bruce; Stone, Douglas; Heen, Sheila other copies of this book

price: $52.08

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670883394 ISBN: 0670883395

Description: New. 0670883395 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most used book

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most

by Stone, Douglas; Patton, Bruce; Heen, Sheila other copies of this book

price: $260.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670883394 ISBN: 0670883395

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookfinderusa, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most used book

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most

by Stone, Douglas F, and Heen, Sheila, and Patton, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670883394 ISBN: 0670883395

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Some creases to the front cover from shelfwear. Otherwise this book is like new. 248 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mrgeogman, MA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.