Your search: Books » ISBN: 0670883395
(16 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most
by
Bruce Patton; Douglas Stone; Sheila Heen
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1999-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780670883394
ISBN: 0670883395
Description: Very Good. Minor DJ wear, excellent otherwise. All pages clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alegria Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most
by
Stone, Douglas F, And Heen, Sheila, And Patton, Bruce
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780670883394
ISBN: 0670883395
Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 250 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cloud 9 Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most
by
Stone, Douglas F, And Heen, Sheila, And Patton, Bruce
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: First edition. First Print.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780670883394
ISBN: 0670883395
Description: New in new dust jacket. First Edition, First Print. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 250 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cloud 9 Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most
by
Bruce Patton
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
ISBN-13: 9780670883394
ISBN: 0670883395
Description: Fine New in Fine jacket. HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, Viking Adult, 1999, 0.9 in. H x 8.9 in. L x 6.1 in. W, 18.3 oz. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books_By_Russ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most
by
Patton, Bruce...
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670883394
ISBN: 0670883395
Description: New. NO JUNK book and dj brand new, no marks, tears, or creases, next day ship in jiffy envelope. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bostonrrrs,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most
by
Bruce Patton; Douglas Stone; Sheila Heen
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1999-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780670883394
ISBN: 0670883395
Description: New. First Edition, First Printing. New and in excellent condition (light wear/scuffing on dust jacket, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are clean and crisp with a tight spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
novel-books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most
by
Patton, Bruce...
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670883394
ISBN: 0670883395
Description: New. (1412)Hardcover, 1999; Excellent! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
gudacb,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most
by
Bruce Patton; Douglas Stone; Sheila Heen
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 4/1/1999
ISBN-13: 9780670883394
ISBN: 0670883395
Description: Like New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has moderate shelf wear. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or ... read more
|
|
Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most
by
Bruce Patton
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670883394
ISBN: 0670883395
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most
by
Patton, Bruce; Stone, Douglas; Heen, Sheila
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
ISBN-13: 9780670883394
ISBN: 0670883395
Description: Fair. 0670883395 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. MAY CONTAINT HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR WRITING. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bluevelvetelk,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most
by
Bruce Patton; Douglas Stone; Sheila Heen
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1999-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780670883394
ISBN: 0670883395
Description: Like New. A fine clean copy with very light shelf wear to DJ cover edges. Text unmarked. 917. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suebeebooks,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most
by
Bruce Patton, Douglas Stone, Sheila Heen
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670883394
ISBN: 0670883395
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0670883395 ISBN 13: 9780670883394 bk# 34.4. f50. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most
by
Patton, Bruce; Stone, Douglas; Heen, Sheila
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
ISBN-13: 9780670883394
ISBN: 0670883395
Description: Good. 0670883395 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most
by
Patton, Bruce; Stone, Douglas; Heen, Sheila
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
ISBN-13: 9780670883394
ISBN: 0670883395
Description: New. 0670883395 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most
by
Stone, Douglas; Patton, Bruce; Heen, Sheila
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780670883394
ISBN: 0670883395
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookfinderusa,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most
by
Stone, Douglas F, and Heen, Sheila, and Patton, Bruce
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: Advanced Reading Copy.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780670883394
ISBN: 0670883395
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Some creases to the front cover from shelfwear. Otherwise this book is like new. 248 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
mrgeogman,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|