» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Sound of Trumpets used book

The Sound of Trumpets

by Mortimer, John Clifford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 02/1999 ISBN-13: 9780670878611 ISBN: 0670878618

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Sound of Trumpets used book

The Sound of Trumpets

by Mortimer, John Clifford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 02/1999 ISBN-13: 9780670878611 ISBN: 0670878618

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Sound of Trumpets (Rapstone Chronicles) used book

The Sound of Trumpets (Rapstone Chronicles)

by Mortimer, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670878611 ISBN: 0670878618

Description: Good. 0670878618 Copyright 1998 / ex-library book with markings, stamps and card pocket / light wear to library plastic covered dust jacket / good hard cover / good clean pages / good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound of Trumpets used book

The Sound of Trumpets

by Mortimer, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670878611 ISBN: 0670878618

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A bit of edgewear to back of DJ & a pencil mark on one corner of endpage otherwise this book appears new. SYNOPSIS: Lord Titmuss orchestrates a deliciously devious return from his own political grave. The third installment of The Rapstone Chronicles. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound of Trumpets: the Rapstone Chronicles used book

The Sound of Trumpets: the Rapstone Chronicles

by Mortimer, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670878611 ISBN: 0670878618

Description: Good in Good DJ. Text clean, binding sound. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Clear Dust Jacket Protector. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound of Trumpets (Rapstone Chronicles) used book

The Sound of Trumpets (Rapstone Chronicles)

by John Mortimer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1999-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780670878611 ISBN: 0670878618

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound of Trumpets (Rapstone Chronicles) used book

The Sound of Trumpets (Rapstone Chronicles)

by John Mortimer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670878611 ISBN: 0670878618

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound of Trumpets (Rapstone Chronicles) used book

The Sound of Trumpets (Rapstone Chronicles)

by John Mortimer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670878611 ISBN: 0670878618

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound of Trumpets (Rapstone Chronicles) used book

The Sound of Trumpets (Rapstone Chronicles)

by John Mortimer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American ed Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780670878611 ISBN: 0670878618

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound of Trumpets (Rapstone Chronicles) used book

The Sound of Trumpets (Rapstone Chronicles)

by John Mortimer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American ed Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780670878611 ISBN: 0670878618

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound of Trumpets (Rapstone Chronicles) used book

The Sound of Trumpets (Rapstone Chronicles)

by John Mortimer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670878611 ISBN: 0670878618

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound of Trumpets (Rapstone Chronicles) used book

The Sound of Trumpets (Rapstone Chronicles)

by John Mortimer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670878611 ISBN: 0670878618

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound of Trumpets (Rapstone Chronicl used book

The Sound of Trumpets (Rapstone Chronicl

by John Mortimer other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670878611 ISBN: 0670878618

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound of Trumpets (Rapstone Chronicles) used book

The Sound of Trumpets (Rapstone Chronicles)

by Mortimer, John other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670878611 ISBN: 0670878618

Description: Very good. Gently read tight clean pages, no markings, Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound of Trumpets used book

The Sound of Trumpets

by Mortimer, John Clifford other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Viking Penguin Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670878611 ISBN: 0670878618

Description: Very Good. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an ex-library book. Jacket: Very Good/Price Not Clipped. 1st Edition: 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. 273 Pages. Measures 6-1/4 By 9-1/4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound of Trumpets used book

The Sound of Trumpets

by Mortimer, John Clifford other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Viking Penguin Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670878611 ISBN: 0670878618

Description: Very Good. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an ex-library book. Jacket: Very Good/Price Not Clipped. 1st Edition: 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. 273 Pages. Measures 6-1/4 By 9-1/4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound of Trumpets used book

The Sound of Trumpets

by John Mortimer other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670878611 ISBN: 0670878618

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound of Trumpets (Rapstone Chronicles) used book

The Sound of Trumpets (Rapstone Chronicles)

by John Mortimer other copies of this book

price: $4.37

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1999-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780670878611 ISBN: 0670878618

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound of Trumpets (Rapstone Chronicles) used book

The Sound of Trumpets (Rapstone Chronicles)

by Mortimer, John other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780670878611 ISBN: 0670878618

Description: Fair. 0670878618 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound of Trumpets used book

The Sound of Trumpets

by Mortimer, John other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardback w/ DJ Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670878611 ISBN: 0670878618

Description: Book and DJ very good. Binding solid, pages clean and bright. Minor smudge to edge. The witty, savvy third installment of The Rapstone Chronicles. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenglen Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound of Trumpets (Rapstone Chronicles) used book

The Sound of Trumpets (Rapstone Chronicles)

by Mortimer, John other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1999-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780670878611 ISBN: 0670878618

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 256 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound of Trumpets used book

The Sound of Trumpets

by Mortimer, John other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Viking, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780670878611 ISBN: 0670878618

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near Fine/Near Fine. Stated First Edition, First Published in Great Britain by Viking 1998, with complete number sequence. Copyright Advarpress Ltd, 1998. This lovely cloth bound book, 273 pages long, is in near fine condition, with light shelf wear, one small stain spot to the top of the front free endpaper. The dust jacket is in near fine condition, with light shelf wear, light bumping to the cover edges. "The Sound of Trumpets represents ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: L & D's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Sound of Trumpets used book

The Sound of Trumpets

by Mortimer, John other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670878611 ISBN: 0670878618

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 2nd printing. Fine copy in a fine dust jacket protected in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowe's Mysteries, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound of Trumpets used book

The Sound of Trumpets

by John Mortimer other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780670878611 ISBN: 0670878618

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Sound of Trumpets used book

The Sound of Trumpets

by John Mortimer other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780670878611 ISBN: 0670878618

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.