» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Little Mermaid and Other Fairy Tales used book

The Little Mermaid and Other Fairy Tales

by Hans Christian Andersen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670878406 ISBN: 0670878405

Description: 1998. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little Mermaid and Other Fairy Tales used book

The Little Mermaid and Other Fairy Tales

by Neil Philip other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780670878406 ISBN: 0670878405

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little Mermaid and Other Fairy Tales used book

The Little Mermaid and Other Fairy Tales

by Neil Philip other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780670878406 ISBN: 0670878405

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little Mermaid and Other Fairy Tales used book

The Little Mermaid and Other Fairy Tales

by Andersen, Hans Christian other copies of this book

price: $2.47

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670878406 ISBN: 0670878405

Description: Very Good. 0670878405. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little Mermaid: and Other Fairy Tales used book

The Little Mermaid: and Other Fairy Tales

by Andersen, Hans Christian; Andersen, H. C.; Philip, Neil other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780670878406 ISBN: 0670878405

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Nice clean book and dust jacket. Both are in very good condition. Corners are very lightly rubbed. ***** "A collection of new translations of such fairy tale classics as 'The Emperor's New Clothes, ' 'The Little Match Girl, ' and 'The Steadfast Tin Soldier' is accented by detailed watercolors enhanced with elegant gold highlights. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hilton Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little Mermaid and Other Fairy Tales used book

The Little Mermaid and Other Fairy Tales

by Hans Christian Andersen other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780670878406 ISBN: 0670878405

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. code 5193. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little Mermaid and Other Fairy Tales used book

The Little Mermaid and Other Fairy Tales

by Andersen, H. C.; Andersen, Hans Christian; Philip, Neil, Ed other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780670878406 ISBN: 0670878405

Description: Isabelle Brent. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Stories in this beautifully illustrated collection compiled and retold by Neil Philip include 'The Tinderbox, ' 'Little Ida's Flowers, ' 'The Little Mermaid, ' 'The Emperor's New Clothes, ' 'The Steadfast Tin Soldier, ' 'The Flying Trunk, ' 'The Sweethearts, ' 'The Bell, ' 'The Little Match Girl, ' 'The Collar, ' 'The Goblin at the Grocer's, ' 'In a Thousand Years' Time, ' 'Five Peas from the Same Pod, ' 'The Beetle, ' 'The ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little Mermaid used book

The Little Mermaid

by Andersen, Hans Christian other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. US Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780670878406 ISBN: 0670878405

Description: 1st ptg. small 4to, full blue cloth, with the illuminated illustrations by Isabelle Brent. Very light wear to extremeties, else fine in fine, unclipped dj, no previous owner's marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bud Plant & Hutchison Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little Mermaid: and Other Fairy Tales used book

The Little Mermaid: and Other Fairy Tales

by Andersen, H. C.; Andersen, Hans Christian; Philip, Neil other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780670878406 ISBN: 0670878405

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. F/F in mylar protected DJ. First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little Mermaid and Other Fairy Tales used book

The Little Mermaid and Other Fairy Tales

by Hans Christian Andersen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670878406 ISBN: 0670878405

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Little Mermaid and Other Fairy Tales used book

The Little Mermaid and Other Fairy Tales

by Neil Philip other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780670878406 ISBN: 0670878405

Description: Good. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Little Mermaid and Other Fairy Tales used book

The Little Mermaid and Other Fairy Tales

by Hans Christian Andersen other copies of this book

price: $4.21

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1998-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780670878406 ISBN: 0670878405

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Little Mermaid: and Other Fairy Tales used book

The Little Mermaid: and Other Fairy Tales

by H. C. Andersen; Hans Christian Andersen; Isabelle Brent; Neil Philip other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Viking Books ISBN-13: 9780670878406 ISBN: 0670878405

Description: G. 0670878405 Hardcover, No DJ. Some wear to cover but pages clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monument Circle Books & Video, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Little Mermaid & Other Fairy Tales used book

Little Mermaid & Other Fairy Tales

by Anderson, Hans Chris other copies of this book

price: $14.37

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Viking Penguin ISBN-13: 9780670878406 ISBN: 0670878405

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Little Mermaid & Other Fairy Tales used book

Little Mermaid & Other Fairy Tales

by Anderson, Hans Chris other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Viking Penguin ISBN-13: 9780670878406 ISBN: 0670878405

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Little Mermaid and Other Fairy Tales used book

The Little Mermaid and Other Fairy Tales

other copies of this book

price: $20.22

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670878406 ISBN: 0670878405

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0670878405 ISBN 13: 9780670878406 bk# 23.3. f44. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.