» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking used book

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking

by Astrid Lindgren; Michael Chesworth other copies of this book

price: $12.09

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670876129 ISBN: 0670876127

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking new book

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking

by Astrid Lindgren other copies of this book

price: $18.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670876129 ISBN: 0670876127

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures of Pippi Longstocking used book

Adventures of Pippi Longstocking

by Lindgren, Astrid other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd. Ptg. Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670876129 ISBN: 0670876127

Description: As New Condition. ISBN # 0670876127 Looks like never read. Pub. With No D.J. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking new book

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking

by Astrid Lindgren other copies of this book

price: $19.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670876129 ISBN: 0670876127

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures of Pippi Longstocking (Pippi Longstocking, Pippi Goes on Board, Pippi in the South Seas). used book

Adventures of Pippi Longstocking (Pippi Longstocking, Pippi Goes on Board, Pippi in the South Seas).

by Lindgren, Astrid other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking,, NY: Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670876129 ISBN: 0670876127

Description: Illustrated by Michael Chesworth. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0670876127. Translated from the Swedish. Fifth printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking new book

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking

by Astrid Lindgren other copies of this book

price: $22.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670876129 ISBN: 0670876127

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking new book

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking

by Lindgren, Astrid other copies of this book

price: $26.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Children's Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670876129 ISBN: 0670876127

Description: Chesworth, Michael D. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 296 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking new book

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking

by Lindgren, Astrid; Chesworth, Michael other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670876129 ISBN: 0670876127

Description: New. 0670876127 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking new book

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking

by Lindgren, Astrid; Chesworth, Michael other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670876129 ISBN: 0670876127

Description: New. 0670876127 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking new book

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking

by Lindgren, Astrid other copies of this book

list price: $30.00

our price: $27.00

you save: $3.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Children's Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670876129 ISBN: 0670876127

Description: Chesworth, Michael D. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 296 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking new book

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking

by Lindgren, Astrid; Chesworth, Michael other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670876129 ISBN: 0670876127

Description: New. 0670876127 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking used book

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking

by Astrid Lindgren, Michael Chesworth other copies of this book

price: $10.37

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670876129 ISBN: 0670876127

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking used book

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking

by Astrid Lindgren, Michael Chesworth other copies of this book

price: $11.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670876129 ISBN: 0670876127

Description: Acceptable. Book has writing on inside of cover While dust jackets may be missing and covers may show some damage, Bayfront Books finds books in similar condition to this one to be very readable...even where previous owners had taken considerable notes or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: bayfrontbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking used book

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking

by Astrid Lindgren, Michael Chesworth other copies of this book

price: $12.45

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670876129 ISBN: 0670876127

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking used book

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking

by Astrid Lindgren, Michael Chesworth other copies of this book

price: $12.71

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670876129 ISBN: 0670876127

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking new book

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking

by Lindgren, Astrid; Chesworth, Michael other copies of this book

price: $18.97

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670876129 ISBN: 0670876127

Description: New. 0670876127. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Whale of a Deal, AL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking new book

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking

by Lindgren, Astrid other copies of this book

price: $20.34

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670876129 ISBN: 0670876127

Description: Chesworth, Michael D. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking new book

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking

by Astrid Lindgren~Michael Chesworth other copies of this book

price: $22.87

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670876129 ISBN: 0670876127

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking new book

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking

by Lindgren, Astrid And Chesworth, Michael other copies of this book

price: $25.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: PENGUIN GROUP Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670876129 ISBN: 0670876127

Description: New. A collection of three previously published books: Pippi Longstocking, Pippi Goes on Board, and Pippi in the South Seas. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking new book

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking

by Astrid Lindgren; Michael Chesworth other copies of this book

price: $28.24

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1997-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780670876129 ISBN: 0670876127

Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: harvardbooksellers_com, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking new book

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking

by Astrid Lindgren, Michael Chesworth other copies of this book

price: $29.86

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670876129 ISBN: 0670876127

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.