Your search: Books » ISBN: 0670876127
(21 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking
by
Astrid Lindgren; Michael Chesworth
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670876129
ISBN: 0670876127
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking
by
Astrid Lindgren
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670876129
ISBN: 0670876127
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adventures of Pippi Longstocking
by
Lindgren, Astrid
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 2nd. Ptg.
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670876129
ISBN: 0670876127
Description: As New Condition. ISBN # 0670876127 Looks like never read. Pub. With No D.J. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Louis Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking
by
Astrid Lindgren
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670876129
ISBN: 0670876127
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adventures of Pippi Longstocking (Pippi Longstocking, Pippi Goes on Board, Pippi in the South Seas).
by
Lindgren, Astrid
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking,, NY:
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670876129
ISBN: 0670876127
Description: Illustrated by Michael Chesworth. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0670876127. Translated from the Swedish. Fifth printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking
by
Astrid Lindgren
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670876129
ISBN: 0670876127
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking
by
Lindgren, Astrid
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Children's Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670876129
ISBN: 0670876127
Description: Chesworth, Michael D. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 296 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking
by
Lindgren, Astrid; Chesworth, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780670876129
ISBN: 0670876127
Description: New. 0670876127 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking
by
Lindgren, Astrid; Chesworth, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780670876129
ISBN: 0670876127
Description: New. 0670876127 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking
by
Lindgren, Astrid
other copies of this book
list price: $30.00
our price: $27.00
you save: $3.00 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Children's Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670876129
ISBN: 0670876127
Description: Chesworth, Michael D. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 296 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking
by
Lindgren, Astrid; Chesworth, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780670876129
ISBN: 0670876127
Description: New. 0670876127 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking
by
Astrid Lindgren, Michael Chesworth
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780670876129
ISBN: 0670876127
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking
by
Astrid Lindgren, Michael Chesworth
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670876129
ISBN: 0670876127
Description: Acceptable. Book has writing on inside of cover While dust jackets may be missing and covers may show some damage, Bayfront Books finds books in similar condition to this one to be very readable...even where previous owners had taken considerable notes or highlighting. read more
|
|
The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking
by
Astrid Lindgren, Michael Chesworth
other copies of this book
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670876129
ISBN: 0670876127
Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Default Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill Calgary,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking
by
Astrid Lindgren, Michael Chesworth
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670876129
ISBN: 0670876127
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking
by
Lindgren, Astrid; Chesworth, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780670876129
ISBN: 0670876127
Description: New. 0670876127. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Whale of a Deal,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking
by
Lindgren, Astrid
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670876129
ISBN: 0670876127
Description: Chesworth, Michael D. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ZP Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking
by
Astrid Lindgren~Michael Chesworth
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670876129
ISBN: 0670876127
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking
by
Lindgren, Astrid And Chesworth, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: PENGUIN GROUP
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670876129
ISBN: 0670876127
Description: New. A collection of three previously published books: Pippi Longstocking, Pippi Goes on Board, and Pippi in the South Seas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking
by
Astrid Lindgren; Michael Chesworth
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 1997-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780670876129
ISBN: 0670876127
Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more
|
|
The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking
by
Astrid Lindgren, Michael Chesworth
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670876129
ISBN: 0670876127
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|