» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Uther used book

Uther

by Whyte, Jack other copies of this book

price: $2.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780670871629 ISBN: 0670871621

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 815 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uther used book

Uther

by Whyte, Jack other copies of this book

price: $2.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780670871629 ISBN: 0670871621

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 815 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uther (the Camulod Chronicles, Book 7) used book

Uther (the Camulod Chronicles, Book 7)

by Jack Whyte other copies of this book

price: $3.34

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670871629 ISBN: 0670871621

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Uther used book

Uther

by Whyte, Jack other copies of this book

price: $21.33

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Penguin Publishers, Toronto, ON Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780670871629 ISBN: 0670871621

Description: Fine, Unread in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 809pp. The true FIRST EDTION preceding the Forge edition. A fine copy in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MAPLE RIDGE BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Uther used book

Uther

by Whyte, Jack other copies of this book

price: $30.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780670871629 ISBN: 0670871621

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0670871621. First Canadian edition, first printing. Published by Viking in 2000. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Scouts, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Uther ( the Camulod Chronicles ) used book

Uther ( the Camulod Chronicles )

by Whyte, Jack other copies of this book

price: $48.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780670871629 ISBN: 0670871621

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Hard Cover/Dust Jacket. True First Edition, preceding the American edition. SIGNED by Jack Whyte on title page. "This seventh entry in the Camulod Chronicles provides a portrait of Uther Pendragon, Merlyn's boyhood companion and closest friend--and the man who would sire the King of the Britons. From the trials of boyhood to the new cloak of adult responsibility, Uther travels the length of the land, has adventures, and falls in love ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Linda Muirhead, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Uther used book

Uther

by Whyte, Jack other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Viking, Toronto Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780670871629 ISBN: 0670871621

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover. Signed by the Author read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uther. [Signed] used book

Uther. [Signed]

by Whyte, Jack other copies of this book

price: $51.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Canadian Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking/Penguin., Toronto. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780670871629 ISBN: 0670871621

Description: Hard Cover. As New/As New. First Canadian Edition. Signed by Author. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-670-87162-1. Signed by JACK WHYTE on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Beairsto Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Uther ( the Camulod Chronicles ) used book

Uther ( the Camulod Chronicles )

by Whyte, Jack other copies of this book

price: $53.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780670871629 ISBN: 0670871621

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed and Inscribed By Author Hard Cover/Dust Jacket. True First Edition, preceding the American edition. SIGNED, INSCRIBED AND DATED by Jack Whyte on title page. "This seventh entry in the Camulod Chronicles provides a portrait of Uther Pendragon, Merlyn's boyhood companion and closest friend--and the man who would sire the King of the Britons. From the trials of boyhood to the new cloak of adult responsibility, Uther travels the length of the land, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Linda Muirhead, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Uther (the Camulod Chronicles, Book 7) used book

Uther (the Camulod Chronicles, Book 7)

by Whyte, Jack other copies of this book

price: $53.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First (1st) Printing Binding: HC Publisher: Penguin Books, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780670871629 ISBN: 0670871621

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 0670871621 dj torn 1/4"; 809 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Uther. {Signed.}. First Edition/ {First Printing.}. used book

Uther. {Signed.}. First Edition/ {First Printing.}.

by Whyte, Jack other copies of this book

price: $71.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Canadian Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, Toronto Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780670871629 ISBN: 0670871621

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author A FINE, unread copy of the first edition. In fine jacket. "AS NEW.". SIGNED by JACK WHYTE on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Beairsto Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Uther (the Camulod Chronicles, Book 7) used book

Uther (the Camulod Chronicles, Book 7)

by Jack Whyte other copies of this book

price: $3.72

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books ISBN-13: 9780670871629 ISBN: 0670871621

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Uther (the Camulod Chronicles, Book 7) used book

Uther (the Camulod Chronicles, Book 7)

by Whyte, Jack other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books ISBN-13: 9780670871629 ISBN: 0670871621

Description: Good. 0670871621 EX LIB. BOOK-EXPECTED WEAR MARKS STICKERS ETC-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Uther (the Camulod Chronicles, Book 7) used book

Uther (the Camulod Chronicles, Book 7)

by Whyte, Jack other copies of this book

price: $20.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books ISBN-13: 9780670871629 ISBN: 0670871621

Description: Fine. 0670871621 AS NEW BOOK-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Uther used book

Uther

by Whyte, Jack other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780670871629 ISBN: 0670871621

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 809 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Summit Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Uther used book

Uther

by Whyte, Jack other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780670871629 ISBN: 0670871621

Description: Very Good + in Very Good+ jacket. Near fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. 809pp nf/nf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

Uther used book

Uther

by Whyte, Jack other copies of this book

price: $30.92

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paper Covered Boards Publisher: Viking/Penguin Canada Ltd., Toronto Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780670871629 ISBN: 0670871621

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine, Price Clipped. jacket. 8vo. Pp: xviii, 809. Owner's name to front free endpaper. A new novel from Jack Whyte, author of the Dream of Eagles books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Lord's Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Uther used book

Uther

by Whyte, Jack other copies of this book

price: $36.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780670871629 ISBN: 0670871621

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 815 p. Audience: General/trade. remainder mark on it read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: keith godard, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Uther used book

Uther

by Whyte, Jack. * Signed * other copies of this book

price: $49.53

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paper Covered Boards Publisher: Viking/Penguin Canada Ltd., Toronto Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780670871629 ISBN: 0670871621

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo. Signed and Inscribed By Author. Pp: xviii, 809. Owner's bookplate to front free endpaper. Four line inscription plus Whyte's signature in yellow ink to title page. A new novel from Jack Whyte, author of the Dream of Eagles books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Lord's Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Uther used book

Uther

by Whyte, Jack other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, Toronto Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780670871629 ISBN: 0670871621

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Uther new book

Uther

by Whyte, Jack other copies of this book

price: $59.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780670871629 ISBN: 0670871621

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand New, mass market paperback. Penguin 2000. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 815 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: kizziemodo, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Uther used book

Uther

by Whyte, Jack other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Signed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780670871629 ISBN: 0670871621

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. Dust jacket is not price clipped. Signed by Jack Whyte at the title page. first edition first printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Monarchy Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Sorcerer: Metamorphosis

Sorcerer: Metamorphosis

by Jack Whyte

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.52!

Fort at River's Bend

Fort at River's Bend

by Jack Whyte

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.41!

Singing Sword

Singing Sword

by Jack Whyte

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.00!

The Eagles' Brood

The Eagles' Brood

by Jack Whyte

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.41!

The Lance Thrower

The Lance Thrower

by Jack Whyte

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.52!

Skystone

Skystone

by Jack Whyte

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.98!