Your search: Books » ISBN: 0670868884
(22 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men and Women
by
Deborah Blum Penguin Usa Viking Pr
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670868889
ISBN: 0670868884
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men and Women
by
Blum...
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670868889
ISBN: 0670868884
Description: New. (1297)Hardcover, 1997; Perfect! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
gudacb,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men and Women
by
Blum, Deborah
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
ISBN-13: 9780670868889
ISBN: 0670868884
Description: Fine. 0670868884 Viking hardcover w/dj, 1997, 1st edition, dj price $24.95, clean/tight & unmarked....Fine/Fine (like new)....Not a RUINED remainder marked copy or ex-library JUNK (caveat emptor). read more
|
|
Sex on the Brain-the Biological Differences Between Men and Women
by
Blum, Deborah
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 2nd printing.
Binding: HB in navy boards & navy cloth spine, in color illus jacket.
Publisher: Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670868889
ISBN: 0670868884
Description: Fine unmarked, in Fine unclipped jacket. Best picture yet of the biological underpinnings of the differences between the genders. Nice bright crisp clean tight copy. 6-1/4 x 9-1/4, 329 pp, index, notes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ed Buryn Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men and Women
by
Blum, Deborah
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: First Published
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670868889
ISBN: 0670868884
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A beautiful copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men and Women
by
Blum, Deborah; Penguin Usa Viking Pr
other copies of this book
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670868889
ISBN: 0670868884
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 283pp. Notes. Index. Hardcover in very good condition, discreet previous owners name. Dust jacket very good with minor edgewear. '....uses tact, intelligence and humour to enliven her journey through the political and scientific minefield of sex differences. ' read more
|
|
Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men and Women
by
Blum, Deborah
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670868889
ISBN: 0670868884
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. book and jacket are as new condition. Unknown printing. (acid-free paper) xxii, 329 p. ; 24 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. [285]-319) and index. read more
|
|
Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men and Women
by
Blum, Deborah
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Editiion
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670868889
ISBN: 0670868884
Description: New in New jacket. BRAND NEW BOOK. MINT. First Editiion. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookroom,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men and Women
by
Deborah Blum
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670868889
ISBN: 0670868884
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men and Women
by
Blum, Deborah; Penguin Usa Viking Pr
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670868889
ISBN: 0670868884
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library With dust jacket, retired library book with general library markings. read more
|
|
Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men and Women
by
Blum, Deborah
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670868889
ISBN: 0670868884
Description: Very Good. 0670868884 Softcover, minor wear, a nice copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Revisited,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men and Women
by
Blum, Deborah; Penguin Usa Viking Pr
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670868889
ISBN: 0670868884
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Man,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men and Women
by
Blum, Deborah
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670868889
ISBN: 0670868884
Description: VG/VG. read more
|
|
Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men and Women
by
Blum, Deborah
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670868889
ISBN: 0670868884
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eBookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men and Women
by
Blum, Deborah
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Viking, 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670868889
ISBN: 0670868884
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men and Women
by
Blum, Deborah; Penguin Usa Viking Pr
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670868889
ISBN: 0670868884
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Pulitzer Prize-winning author of The Monkey Wars. Hard cover with dust jacket, clean and unmarked, very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marjorie's Books,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men and Women
by
Deborah Blum
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670868889
ISBN: 0670868884
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0670868884 ISBN 13: 9780670868889 bk# 30.6. f44. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men & Women
by
Blum, Deborah
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Viking, NY
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670868889
ISBN: 0670868884
Description: fine copy. D/j. pp. xxii, 329. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Scholars West,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sex on the Brain. the Biological Differences Between Men and Women
by
Blum, Deborah
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: repr
Binding: hardback
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670868889
ISBN: 0670868884
Description: F. F dj. F book F dj hardback ISBN: 0670868884. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brown-Studies,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sex on the Brain: The Biological Differences Between Men and Women
by
Blum, Deborah
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670868889
ISBN: 0670868884
Description: New in New dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alice So,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sex on the Brain the Biological Differences Between Men and Women
by
Blum, Deborah
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670868889
ISBN: 0670868884
Description: F/F. 0670868884. read more
|
|
Sex on the Brain. the Biological Differences Between Men and Women
by
Blum, Deborah
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670868889
ISBN: 0670868884
Description: F/F. 329pp. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|