|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0670868434
(155 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
A City in Winter
by
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780670868438
ISBN: 0670868434
Description: Chris Van Allsburg. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 0-670-86843-4 147 pages. Dust jacket is price-clipped. read more
|
|
A City in Winter: the Queen's Tale
by
Mark Helprin
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780670868438
ISBN: 0670868434
Description: Good. Moderate edge and cover wear, rest great! ! read more
|
|
A City in Winter
by
Mark Helprin; Chris Van Allsburg
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670868438
ISBN: 0670868434
Description: Very good. This book is in very good condition with some handling. Interior pages clean and unmarked. DJ in very good with some handling, no tears. Available to ship. read more
|
|
A City in Winter
by
Van Allsburg, Chris; Helprin, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Oversized Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780670868438
ISBN: 0670868434
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. Slight spine lean, edgewear to the jacket, some soiling to the jacket, small patch of brown paper? adhered to the rear panel of jacket, and other light shopwear. Nicely illustrated children's book. read more
|
|
A City in Winter
by
Helprin., Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: viking ariel
Date Published: c1996
ISBN-13: 9780670868438
ISBN: 0670868434
Description: van allsburg., chris. Interior of book is very good with wonderful color illustrations. Dust Jacket is very good with a few edge tears. Exterior of book looks BRAND NEW! , HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: Drive to avenege the murder of her royal parents and reclaim her lost kingdom, a daring your heroine and woud be queen journey to the besgied city on the plain to seek out its evil conqueror, the Usurper. Here they meet two likely rebels. Adventure, fantasy Sequel to Swan Lake. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Childhoodbooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A City in Winter
by
Helprin, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670868438
ISBN: 0670868434
Description: Illustrated by Chris Van Allsburg. (NY): Viking (1996). First edition. Hardcover. 10 x 8? approximately. Dust jacket. Color illustrations. 144 pages. Very good. ISBN 0670868434. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chloe's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A City in Winter
by
Helprin, Mark; Van Allsburg, Chris (Illus. )
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780670868438
ISBN: 0670868434
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Red cloth binding, shelf rubbed to lower edge of boards. 147 pp. Dust jacket, in protective mylar, has light wear at corners, closed tear to lower rear flap fold. read more
|
|
A City in Winter: The Queen's Tale
by
Helprin, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780670868438
ISBN: 0670868434
Description: Van Allsburg, Chris. Very good in good dust jacket. Pages are clean and tightly bound, no markings, very good condition. Dust jacket has some light edge wear, and some small scratches. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 144 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Aisling Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A City in Winter
by
Helprin, Mark; Van Allsburg, Chris
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Ariel, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780670868438
ISBN: 0670868434
Description: Near Fine in Very Good dj upper edge of jacket is lightly creased. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Avalon Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A City in Winter
by
Helprin, Mark; Illustrated By Chris Van Allsburg
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardback 7 3/4" x 10"
Publisher: Viking, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780670868438
ISBN: 0670868434
Description: Color drawings. Near Fine, corners/spine ends slightly worn, DJ VG 147 pp. DJ corners/spine ends a little worn, a little rubbed/scratched. ISBN 0-670-86843-4. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fireside Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A City in Winter
by
Mark Helprin
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780670868438
ISBN: 0670868434
Description: Chris Van Allsburg. Nr Fine in Nr Fine DJ. Spine very slightly cocked. DJ is price-clipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Depot Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A City in Winter
by
Helprin, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: VIKING/ARIEL, N.Y.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780670868438
ISBN: 0670868434
Description: Chris Van Allsburg. FINE/VG+ 0670868434. read more
|
|
A City in Winter: The Queen's Tale
by
Helprin, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Children's Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780670868438
ISBN: 0670868434
Description: Van Allsburg, Chris. Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 144 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. Has an inscription and a small tear in dust jacket that has been taped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Emanon,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A City in Winter
by
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Viking Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780670868438
ISBN: 0670868434
Description: Van Allsburg, Chris. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Juvenile Clean, bright and tight. Priced clipped. A little shelf and edgewear with a less than one inch tear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
funyettabooks,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A City in Winter
by
Helprin, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Ariel, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780670868438
ISBN: 0670868434
Description: Very Good in Very Good dj. 8vo. 144 p. Chip on dust jacket at the spine, corresponding dent in the spine. A fantasy with 10 full-page illustrations by Chris Van Allsburg. read more
|
|
A City in Winter: the Queen's Tale
by
Helprin, Mark, Van Allsburg, Chris (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Viking Penguin, 1996
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780670868438
ISBN: 0670868434
Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 0670868434 Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. First Edition. ISBN: 0670868434. F/VG Edge wear to Dj, mylar jacket, inscribed to original owner on title page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books & Bunnies,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A City in Winter
by
Mark Helprin
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking/Ariel
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780670868438
ISBN: 0670868434
Description: Fine. Fine book & jacket. 1st ptg. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A City in Winter
by
Helprin, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780670868438
ISBN: 0670868434
Description: Van Allsburg, Chris. Near New in Very Good jacket. A City in Winter by Mark Helprin, illustrated by Chris Van Allsburg. Hardback 147 page book is quite clean and in near new condition with very good dust jacket. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harv's Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A City in Winter
by
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Childrens Books, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780670868438
ISBN: 0670868434
Description: Van Allsburg, Chris. Fine in Near Fine jacket. Picture book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First edition trade hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/NEAR FINE. Unmarked copy. Jacket is neatly four corner trimmed at flaps, but not price-clipped. New mylar cover. 147pp., full page color illustrations by Van Allsburg. read more
|
|
A City in Winter
by
Helprin, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking. Ariel, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780670868438
ISBN: 0670868434
Description: Van Allsburg, Chris. Good/Good. 8" x 10 1/4" 0-670-86843-4 147pp. Bottom corners and top of spine are very lightly bumped. DJ has faint moisture mark near top of spine (1" x 1/2"). Otherwise, a very nice copy--pages clean, binding tight--of this attractive and enchanting story, wonderfully Illustrated with Full-Color Artwork, pictorial DJ, decorative endpapers. Blind-stamped maroon cover with silver lettering on spine. Original price remains on DJ. A beautiful book, this modern fairytale is ... read more
|
|
A City in Winter
by
Van Allsburg, Chris; Helprin, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780670868438
ISBN: 0670868434
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0670868434 Ex-Library very good Ex-Library with usual marks dust jacket in mylar cover.....About this title: After her parents are murdered and their kingdom stolen from her, a young queen seeks revenge. With the help of two other rebels, the girl begins her epic quest. Will she be able to overthrow the evil Usurper who has conquered her city? Color illustrations accompany the text. read more
|
|
A City in Winter
by
Van Allsburg, Chris; Helprin, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Ariel
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780670868438
ISBN: 0670868434
Description: Chris Van Allsburg. Fine in Fine jacket. read more
|
|
A City in Winter: the Queen's Tale
by
Helprin, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
 | | | |