» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
A City in Winter used book

A City in Winter

by Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780670868438 ISBN: 0670868434

Description: Chris Van Allsburg. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 0-670-86843-4 147 pages. Dust jacket is price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A City in Winter: the Queen's Tale used book

A City in Winter: the Queen's Tale

by Mark Helprin other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780670868438 ISBN: 0670868434

Description: Good. Moderate edge and cover wear, rest great! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Coast Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A City in Winter used book

A City in Winter

by Mark Helprin; Chris Van Allsburg other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670868438 ISBN: 0670868434

Description: Very good. This book is in very good condition with some handling. Interior pages clean and unmarked. DJ in very good with some handling, no tears. Available to ship. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A City in Winter used book

A City in Winter

by Van Allsburg, Chris; Helprin, Mark other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Oversized Hardcover Publisher: Viking Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780670868438 ISBN: 0670868434

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. Slight spine lean, edgewear to the jacket, some soiling to the jacket, small patch of brown paper? adhered to the rear panel of jacket, and other light shopwear. Nicely illustrated children's book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A City in Winter used book

A City in Winter

by Helprin., Mark other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: viking ariel Date Published: c1996 ISBN-13: 9780670868438 ISBN: 0670868434

Description: van allsburg., chris. Interior of book is very good with wonderful color illustrations. Dust Jacket is very good with a few edge tears. Exterior of book looks BRAND NEW! , HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: Drive to avenege the murder of her royal parents and reclaim her lost kingdom, a daring your heroine and woud be queen journey to the besgied city on the plain to seek out its evil conqueror, the Usurper. Here they meet two likely rebels. Adventure, fantasy Sequel to Swan Lake. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A City in Winter used book

A City in Winter

by Helprin, Mark other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670868438 ISBN: 0670868434

Description: Illustrated by Chris Van Allsburg. (NY): Viking (1996). First edition. Hardcover. 10 x 8? approximately. Dust jacket. Color illustrations. 144 pages. Very good. ISBN 0670868434. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chloe's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A City in Winter used book

A City in Winter

by Helprin, Mark; Van Allsburg, Chris (Illus. ) other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780670868438 ISBN: 0670868434

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Red cloth binding, shelf rubbed to lower edge of boards. 147 pp. Dust jacket, in protective mylar, has light wear at corners, closed tear to lower rear flap fold. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A City in Winter: The Queen's Tale used book

A City in Winter: The Queen's Tale

by Helprin, Mark other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780670868438 ISBN: 0670868434

Description: Van Allsburg, Chris. Very good in good dust jacket. Pages are clean and tightly bound, no markings, very good condition. Dust jacket has some light edge wear, and some small scratches. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 144 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aisling Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A City in Winter used book

A City in Winter

by Helprin, Mark; Van Allsburg, Chris other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Ariel, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780670868438 ISBN: 0670868434

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dj upper edge of jacket is lightly creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A City in Winter used book

A City in Winter

by Helprin, Mark; Illustrated By Chris Van Allsburg other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardback 7 3/4" x 10" Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780670868438 ISBN: 0670868434

Description: Color drawings. Near Fine, corners/spine ends slightly worn, DJ VG 147 pp. DJ corners/spine ends a little worn, a little rubbed/scratched. ISBN 0-670-86843-4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A City in Winter used book

A City in Winter

by Mark Helprin other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780670868438 ISBN: 0670868434

Description: Chris Van Allsburg. Nr Fine in Nr Fine DJ. Spine very slightly cocked. DJ is price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Depot Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A City in Winter used book

A City in Winter

by Helprin, Mark other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: VIKING/ARIEL, N.Y. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780670868438 ISBN: 0670868434

Description: Chris Van Allsburg. FINE/VG+ 0670868434. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A City in Winter: The Queen's Tale used book

A City in Winter: The Queen's Tale

by Helprin, Mark other copies of this book

price: $7.89

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Children's Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780670868438 ISBN: 0670868434

Description: Van Allsburg, Chris. Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 144 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. Has an inscription and a small tear in dust jacket that has been taped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A City in Winter used book

A City in Winter

by Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Viking Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780670868438 ISBN: 0670868434

Description: Van Allsburg, Chris. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Juvenile Clean, bright and tight. Priced clipped. A little shelf and edgewear with a less than one inch tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A City in Winter used book

A City in Winter

by Helprin, Mark other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Ariel, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780670868438 ISBN: 0670868434

Description: Very Good in Very Good dj. 8vo. 144 p. Chip on dust jacket at the spine, corresponding dent in the spine. A fantasy with 10 full-page illustrations by Chris Van Allsburg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blythe Spirit Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A City in Winter: the Queen's Tale used book

A City in Winter: the Queen's Tale

by Helprin, Mark, Van Allsburg, Chris (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $8.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Viking Penguin, 1996 Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780670868438 ISBN: 0670868434

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 0670868434 Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. First Edition. ISBN: 0670868434. F/VG Edge wear to Dj, mylar jacket, inscribed to original owner on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A City in Winter used book

A City in Winter

by Mark Helprin other copies of this book

price: $8.55

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking/Ariel Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780670868438 ISBN: 0670868434

Description: Fine. Fine book & jacket. 1st ptg. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A City in Winter used book

A City in Winter

by Helprin, Mark other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780670868438 ISBN: 0670868434

Description: Van Allsburg, Chris. Near New in Very Good jacket. A City in Winter by Mark Helprin, illustrated by Chris Van Allsburg. Hardback 147 page book is quite clean and in near new condition with very good dust jacket. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A City in Winter used book

A City in Winter

by Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Childrens Books, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780670868438 ISBN: 0670868434

Description: Van Allsburg, Chris. Fine in Near Fine jacket. Picture book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First edition trade hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/NEAR FINE. Unmarked copy. Jacket is neatly four corner trimmed at flaps, but not price-clipped. New mylar cover. 147pp., full page color illustrations by Van Allsburg. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A City in Winter used book

A City in Winter

by Helprin, Mark other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking. Ariel, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780670868438 ISBN: 0670868434

Description: Van Allsburg, Chris. Good/Good. 8" x 10 1/4" 0-670-86843-4 147pp. Bottom corners and top of spine are very lightly bumped. DJ has faint moisture mark near top of spine (1" x 1/2"). Otherwise, a very nice copy--pages clean, binding tight--of this attractive and enchanting story, wonderfully Illustrated with Full-Color Artwork, pictorial DJ, decorative endpapers. Blind-stamped maroon cover with silver lettering on spine. Original price remains on DJ. A beautiful book, this modern fairytale is ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pages of Knowledge Book Co., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A City in Winter used book

A City in Winter

by Van Allsburg, Chris; Helprin, Mark other copies of this book

price: $9.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780670868438 ISBN: 0670868434

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0670868434 Ex-Library very good Ex-Library with usual marks dust jacket in mylar cover.....About this title: After her parents are murdered and their kingdom stolen from her, a young queen seeks revenge. With the help of two other rebels, the girl begins her epic quest. Will she be able to overthrow the evil Usurper who has conquered her city? Color illustrations accompany the text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A City in Winter used book

A City in Winter

by Van Allsburg, Chris; Helprin, Mark other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Ariel Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780670868438 ISBN: 0670868434

Description: Chris Van Allsburg. Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A City in Winter: the Queen's Tale used book

A City in Winter: the Queen's Tale

by Helprin, Mark other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from VT, USA