Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 08/1999
ISBN-13:9780670868087ISBN:0670868086
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 08/1999
ISBN-13:9780670868087ISBN:0670868086
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more
Description: Very Good. 0670868086 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780670868087ISBN:0670868086
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Condition. Dust Jacket shows very minor wear, Pages and Spine look great. 100% Satisfaction Gauranteed! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780670868087ISBN:0670868086
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, never read, slight shelf wear to dust jacket, light smudger on edge, stk #2321qmo6. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. 1999-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780670868087ISBN:0670868086
Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Printing. 284 pp. No writing. Binding is tight. Boards are clean. Dust jacket is clean, in mylar, taped to boards, not price clipped. Ex-library with a minimum of stamps, ffep removed. Very nice for ex-library. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 8/1/1999
ISBN-13:9780670868087ISBN:0670868086
Description: Like New. FIRST EDITION: FIRST PRINTING: ***NEW, With Remainder Mark*** Published by Viking Books; Penguin Publishing Group. D/J in Excellent condition. Quarterbound (Black boards, Black spine, Ozark Gold lettering). Binding tight. Pages crisp, clean and unmarked. Professionally and securely packaged, with Tracking Number. read more
Description: Fine. 0670868086 Viking hardcover w/dj, 1999, 1st edition/3rd printing, dj price $24.95, clean/unmarked, tight/square, dj has light wear (no tears)...Fine/Near Fine....Not a RUINED remainder marked copy or ex-lib JUNK. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking; Penguin, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780670868087ISBN:0670868086
Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 284 pp.; 24 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Tail edge/back board lightly bumped. Fine DJ. "Finalist for the National Book Award! In this beautifully wrought memoir, award-winning writer John Philip Santos weaves together dream fragments, family remembrances, and Chicano mythology, reaching back into time and place to blend the story of one Mexican family with the soul of an entire people. The story unfolds through a pageant of unforgettable ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780670868087ISBN:0670868086
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Like-new condition-Appears unread-Price inside dustcover: $24.95-NO price clippings-Tiny remainder mark on bottom-NO writing, marks or tears inside book-Tight spine-Bright pages-284 pages-Part treasury of the elders, part elegy, part personal odyssey, part Book of the Dead, Places Left Unfinished at the Time of Creation is an immigration tale and a haunting family story. John Phillip Santos brings to life a pageant of unforgettable family figures: ... read more
Binding: book Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780670868087ISBN:0670868086
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 284 pages. 9.50 x 6.30 x 1.00 in. 19.2 oz. Santos tells of growing up in San Antonio, Texas, shifting back and forth across the Mexican border between present realities and ancient cultures, in a story that blends one Mexican family with the soul of an entire people. Interwoven throughout this memoir of growing up on the Mexican-American border are references to Indian and Mexican myths and stories. John Phillip Santos, a ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing
ISBN-13:9780670868087ISBN:0670868086
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Signed by author, inscribed to previous owner. Viking Adult, 1999. 1st Edition/2nd Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Previous owner's bookplate. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box.; Signed by Author. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking, NY
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780670868087ISBN:0670868086
Description: Fine in Fine DJ. A memoir of the author's family history and the saga of the Mexican people's duel heritage from Spain and pre-Columbian American people. Review PR sheet laid in. Review copy. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.