» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Places Left Unfinished at the Time of Creation used book

Places Left Unfinished at the Time of Creation

by Santos, John Phillip other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 08/1999 ISBN-13: 9780670868087 ISBN: 0670868086

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Places Left Unfinished at the Time of Creation used book

Places Left Unfinished at the Time of Creation

by Santos, John Phillip other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 08/1999 ISBN-13: 9780670868087 ISBN: 0670868086

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Places Left Unfinished at the Time of Creation used book

Places Left Unfinished at the Time of Creation

by Santos, John Philip other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670868087 ISBN: 0670868086

Description: Very Good. 0670868086 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Places Left Unfinished at the Time of Creation used book

Places Left Unfinished at the Time of Creation

by Santos, John Philip other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670868087 ISBN: 0670868086

Description: Good. 0670868086 Ex-Library Hardback First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Places Left Unfinished at the Time of Creation used book

Places Left Unfinished at the Time of Creation

by John Philip Santos other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670868087 ISBN: 0670868086

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Places Left Unfinished at the Time of Creation used book

Places Left Unfinished at the Time of Creation

by John Phillip Santos other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670868087 ISBN: 0670868086

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Places Left Unfinished at the Time of Creation used book

Places Left Unfinished at the Time of Creation

by John Phillip Santos other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670868087 ISBN: 0670868086

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Places Left Unfinished at the Time of Creation used book

Places Left Unfinished at the Time of Creation

by John Phillip Santos other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670868087 ISBN: 0670868086

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Places Left Unfinished at the Time of Creation used book

Places Left Unfinished at the Time of Creation

by John Philip Santos other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670868087 ISBN: 0670868086

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Places Left Unfinished at the Time of Creation used book

Places Left Unfinished at the Time of Creation

by John Philip Santos other copies of this book

price: $2.32

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670868087 ISBN: 0670868086

Description: Very Good. Mylar covered dj. Ex-library. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Places Left Unfinished at the Time of Creation used book

Places Left Unfinished at the Time of Creation

by Santos, John Phillip other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670868087 ISBN: 0670868086

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Condition. Dust Jacket shows very minor wear, Pages and Spine look great. 100% Satisfaction Gauranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RedChair Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Places Left Unfinished at the Time of Creation used book

Places Left Unfinished at the Time of Creation

by Santos, John Philip other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670868087 ISBN: 0670868086

Description: Fine. 0670868086 light shelfwear, insides perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Places Left Unfinished at the Time of Creation used book

Places Left Unfinished at the Time of Creation

by Santos, John Phillip other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670868087 ISBN: 0670868086

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, never read, slight shelf wear to dust jacket, light smudger on edge, stk #2321qmo6. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Places Left Unfinished at the Time of Creation used book

Places Left Unfinished at the Time of Creation

by John Philip Santos other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670868087 ISBN: 0670868086

Description: Good. 1999-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Places Left Unfinished at the Time of Creation used book

Places Left Unfinished at the Time of Creation

by Santos, John Phillip other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670868087 ISBN: 0670868086

Description: Good. 8vo 0670868086 clean text and firm binding, cover shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Places Left Unfinished at the Time of Creation used book

Places Left Unfinished at the Time of Creation

by Santos, John Phillip other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670868087 ISBN: 0670868086

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Printing. 284 pp. No writing. Binding is tight. Boards are clean. Dust jacket is clean, in mylar, taped to boards, not price clipped. Ex-library with a minimum of stamps, ffep removed. Very nice for ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CyberSmith Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Places Left Unfinished at the Time of Creation used book

Places Left Unfinished at the Time of Creation

by John Philip Santos other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 8/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780670868087 ISBN: 0670868086

Description: Like New. FIRST EDITION: FIRST PRINTING: ***NEW, With Remainder Mark*** Published by Viking Books; Penguin Publishing Group. D/J in Excellent condition. Quarterbound (Black boards, Black spine, Ozark Gold lettering). Binding tight. Pages crisp, clean and unmarked. Professionally and securely packaged, with Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TwoBears Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Places Left Unfinished at the Time of Creation used book

Places Left Unfinished at the Time of Creation

by John Philip Santos other copies of this book

price: $7.35

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1999-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780670868087 ISBN: 0670868086

Description: Very Good. Binding tight. Plastic brodart-style bookcover. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Hardcover. Text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

Places Left Unfinished at the Time of Creation used book

Places Left Unfinished at the Time of Creation

by Santos, John Philip other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670868087 ISBN: 0670868086

Description: Fine. 0670868086 Viking hardcover w/dj, 1999, 1st edition/3rd printing, dj price $24.95, clean/unmarked, tight/square, dj has light wear (no tears)...Fine/Near Fine....Not a RUINED remainder marked copy or ex-lib JUNK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Places Left Unfinished at the Time of Creation used book

Places Left Unfinished at the Time of Creation

by Santos, John Phillip other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking; Penguin, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670868087 ISBN: 0670868086

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 284 pp.; 24 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Tail edge/back board lightly bumped. Fine DJ. "Finalist for the National Book Award! In this beautifully wrought memoir, award-winning writer John Philip Santos weaves together dream fragments, family remembrances, and Chicano mythology, reaching back into time and place to blend the story of one Mexican family with the soul of an entire people. The story unfolds through a pageant of unforgettable ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Places Left Unfinished at the Time of Creation used book

Places Left Unfinished at the Time of Creation

by Santos, John Phillip other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670868087 ISBN: 0670868086

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Like-new condition-Appears unread-Price inside dustcover: $24.95-NO price clippings-Tiny remainder mark on bottom-NO writing, marks or tears inside book-Tight spine-Bright pages-284 pages-Part treasury of the elders, part elegy, part personal odyssey, part Book of the Dead, Places Left Unfinished at the Time of Creation is an immigration tale and a haunting family story. John Phillip Santos brings to life a pageant of unforgettable family figures: ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Places Left Unfinished at the Time of Creation-a Memoir used book

Places Left Unfinished at the Time of Creation-a Memoir

by Santos, John Phillip other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670868087 ISBN: 0670868086

Description: Viking. Remainder Mark. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Places Left Unfinished at the Time of Creation new book

Places Left Unfinished at the Time of Creation

by Bobby Matos other copies of this book

price: $14.09

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670868087 ISBN: 0670868086

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 284 pages. 9.50 x 6.30 x 1.00 in. 19.2 oz. Santos tells of growing up in San Antonio, Texas, shifting back and forth across the Mexican border between present realities and ancient cultures, in a story that blends one Mexican family with the soul of an entire people. Interwoven throughout this memoir of growing up on the Mexican-American border are references to Indian and Mexican myths and stories. John Phillip Santos, a ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Places Left Unfinished at the Time of Creation used book

Places Left Unfinished at the Time of Creation

by Santos, John Philip other copies of this book

price: $14.98

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing ISBN-13: 9780670868087 ISBN: 0670868086

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Signed by author, inscribed to previous owner. Viking Adult, 1999. 1st Edition/2nd Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Previous owner's bookplate. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box.; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Places Left Unfinished at the Time of Creation used book

Places Left Unfinished at the Time of Creation

by Santos, John Phillip other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670868087 ISBN: 0670868086

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. A memoir of the author's family history and the saga of the Mexican people's duel heritage from Spain and pre-Columbian American people. Review PR sheet laid in. Review copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Algonquin Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.