» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Happy Hocky Family used book

The Happy Hocky Family

by Smith, Lane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Children's Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670852062 ISBN: 0670852066

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Happy Hocky Family used book

The Happy Hocky Family

by Smith, Lane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Children's Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670852062 ISBN: 0670852066

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 64 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Happy Hocky Family (Viking Kestrel Picture Books) used book

The Happy Hocky Family (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Lane Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670852062 ISBN: 0670852066

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Happy Hocky Family (Viking Kestrel Picture Books) used book

The Happy Hocky Family (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Lane Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670852062 ISBN: 0670852066

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Happy Hocky Family used book

Happy Hocky Family

by Smith, Lane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Children's Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670852062 ISBN: 0670852066

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 64 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Happy Hocky Family (Viking Kestrel Picture Books) used book

The Happy Hocky Family (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

other copies of this book

price: $2.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670852062 ISBN: 0670852066

Description: Reader copy. Hardcover. cover and corner wear. no dust jacket. note in first page. smal tear in edge of first page. tiny stain on cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Happy Hocky Family! used book

The Happy Hocky Family!

by Lane Smith other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670852062 ISBN: 0670852066

Description: Lane Smith illus. Very good No jacket. 2nd edition; pictorial binding; illustrated endpapers; PO name & bookplate on front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Happy Hocky Family (Viking Kestrel Picture Books) used book

The Happy Hocky Family (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Lane Smith other copies of this book

price: $6.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1993-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780670852062 ISBN: 0670852066

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 64 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Happy Hocky Family used book

The Happy Hocky Family

by Smith, Lane other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670852062 ISBN: 0670852066

Description: Illus by the author. Nr Fine in VG+ DJ. Minimal wear, just a little edgewear to jacket, a nice copy. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tavern Village Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Happy Hocky Family used book

The Happy Hocky Family

by Smith, Lane other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670852062 ISBN: 0670852066

Description: Illustrated by Smith, Lane (Illustrator) Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0670852066. Viking; 1st Printing; 1993; 61 p. Crisp and clean. Faint rubbing at corners of jacket. Minor abrasion from price sticker removal.; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Happy Hocky Family used book

Happy Hocky Family

by Smith, Lane other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670852062 ISBN: 0670852066

Description: Smith, Lane (illustrator) Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is clean and tight. Tiny bit of shelf wear to tips of corners. There is former owner's gift notation on title page. The dust jacket has small amount of shelf wear to top of spine. Have seen worse wear on a new bookstore shelf, if not for the former owner stuff, this would have been near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Looking for Books?, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Happy Hocky Family used book

The Happy Hocky Family

by Lane Smith other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile 1993 Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670852062 ISBN: 0670852066

Description: ISBN 9780670852062. Hardcover copy in near fine condition with near fine dustjacket. Cubicle 4, Bookcase 7. First Edition. Dustjacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Happy Hocky Family used book

Happy Hocky Family

by Smith, Lane other copies of this book

price: $18.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Children's Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670852062 ISBN: 0670852066

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. very nice clean copy with minor edgewear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 64 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J Marrocco, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Happy Hocky Family used book

The Happy Hocky Family

by Smith, Lane other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition, 1st printing Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Viking, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670852062 ISBN: 0670852066

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. The book condition is NF, small remainder mark. The dust jacket is Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bella Luna Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Happy Hocky Family (Viking Kestrel Picture Books) used book

The Happy Hocky Family (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Lane Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670852062 ISBN: 0670852066

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Happy Hocky Family (Viking Kestrel Picture Books) used book

The Happy Hocky Family (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Lane Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670852062 ISBN: 0670852066

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Happy Hocky Family (Viking Kestrel Picture Books) used book

The Happy Hocky Family (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Lane Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670852062 ISBN: 0670852066

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Happy Hocky Family (Viking Kestrel Picture Books) used book

The Happy Hocky Family (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Lane Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670852062 ISBN: 0670852066

Description: Acceptable. Dust cover bent and worn. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 'Boro Book Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Happy Hocky Family (Viking Kestrel Picture Books) used book

The Happy Hocky Family (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Lane Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1993-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780670852062 ISBN: 0670852066

Description: Good. Fair DJ. Fair DJ. DJ stained / smudged. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Happy Hocky Family (Viking Kestrel Picture Books) used book

The Happy Hocky Family (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Smith, Lane other copies of this book

price: $4.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670852062 ISBN: 0670852066

Description: Good-Used. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Happy Hocky Family used book

The Happy Hocky Family

by Smith, Lane other copies of this book

price: $4.78

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Ex-Lib Hardcover Fep Removed Publisher: Viking Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670852062 ISBN: 0670852066

Description: Smith, Lane (illustrator) Good Ex-Library/Good, Taped to Boards. 0670852066 Ex-Library Pages are clean and tight. This is an Ex-Library copy with commonly found wear and markings to denote removal from circulation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas F. Pesce, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Happy Hocky Family used book

The Happy Hocky Family

by Smith, Lane; B82 other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Viking Pr Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670852062 ISBN: 0670852066

Description: Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good plus in very good plus jacket. From library but with minimal library markings and no card pocket. 1st edition, 1st printing. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Happy Hocky Family, the used book

Happy Hocky Family, the

by Smith, Lane other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670852062 ISBN: 0670852066

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/4" NOT an ex library book. 61 clean interior pages. Color illustrations. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Happy Hocky Family (Viking Kestrel Picture Books) used book

The Happy Hocky Family (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Smith, Lane other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780670852062 ISBN: 0670852066

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Happy Hocky Family used book

The Happy Hocky Family

by Smith, Lane other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670852062 ISBN: 0670852066

Description: NY, Viking, 1993, not a bookclub edition, code ending in 2 on the copyright page, 1993, small 4to hardcover, red cloth spine with pictorial tan boards, fine square tight unmarked probably unread copy, no remainder mark, very good dust jacket except for a 3/4" tear on top edge of the rear panel, cbxx, ISBN 0670852066. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnsons Used Books, AL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.