» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Cat, You Better Come Home (Viking Kestrel Picture Books) used book

Cat, You Better Come Home (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Garrison Keillor; Steve Johnson; Lou Ancher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780670851126 ISBN: 0670851124

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cat, You Better Come Home (Viking Kestrel Picture Books) used book

Cat, You Better Come Home (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Garrison Keillor Steve Johnson Lou Ancher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780670851126 ISBN: 0670851124

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cat, You Better Come Home (Viking Kestrel Picture Books) used book

Cat, You Better Come Home (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Keillor, Garrison other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670851126 ISBN: 0670851124

Description: Good. 0670851124 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cat, You Better Come Home used book

Cat, You Better Come Home

by Keillor, Garrison other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: hardbound Publisher: Viking, no place given Date Published: 1995 (95) ISBN-13: 9780670851126 ISBN: 0670851124

Description: Illustrated. Very good minus, light shelfwear. Quarto, No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cat, You Better Come Home used book

Cat, You Better Come Home

by Keillor, Garrison; Fancher, Lou & Steve Johnson (Illustrators) other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780670851126 ISBN: 0670851124

Description: Illustrated by Steve Johnson & Lou Fancher. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0670851124. Text is clean. Half title page looks lightly fingered. Dust jacket shows some edgewear along top edge.; Color Illustrations; 0.41 x 10.98 x 9.42 Inches; 40 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Glaeser Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cat, You Better Come Home (Viking Kestrel Picture Books) new book

Cat, You Better Come Home (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Garrison Keillor; Steve Johnson; Lou Ancher other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1995-05 ISBN-13: 9780670851126 ISBN: 0670851124

Description: New. BRAND NEW. Hardcover book in new condition with dust jacket. No markings. Clean and tight. Free postal tracking. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bernard's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cat, You Better Come Home (Viking Kestrel Picture Books) used book

Cat, You Better Come Home (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Keillor, Garrison other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670851126 ISBN: 0670851124

Description: Fine. Ex. Library copy in excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cat, You Better Come Home (Signed) used book

Cat, You Better Come Home (Signed)

by Keillor (Keiller), Garrison other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Illustrated Hard Cover Publisher: Viking / Penguin Books, New York, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780670851126 ISBN: 0670851124

Description: Steve Johnson and Lou Fancher. Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed by Author DJ with a few light linear scuffs on front panel. Signed by Garrison Keillor on title page. Illus. in color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cat, You Better Come Home used book

Cat, You Better Come Home

by Keillor, Garrison other copies of this book

price: $79.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780670851126 ISBN: 0670851124

Description: Johnson, Stephen T. (illustrator); Fancher, Lou (illustrator) Collectible-Very Good/Very Good. 0670851124. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cat, You Better Come Home (Viking Kestrel Picture Books) used book

Cat, You Better Come Home (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Garrison Keillor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670851126 ISBN: 0670851124

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cat, You Better Come Home (Viking Kestrel Picture Books) used book

Cat, You Better Come Home (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Garrison Keillor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670851126 ISBN: 0670851124

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cat, You Better Come Home (Viking Kestrel Picture Books) used book

Cat, You Better Come Home (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Garrison Keillor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670851126 ISBN: 0670851124

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cat, You Better Come Home (Viking Kestrel Picture Books) used book

Cat, You Better Come Home (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Garrison Keillor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670851126 ISBN: 0670851124

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cat, You Better Come Home (Viking Kestrel Picture Books) used book

Cat, You Better Come Home (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Garrison Keillor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670851126 ISBN: 0670851124

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cat, You Better Come Home (Viking Kestrel Picture Books) used book

Cat, You Better Come Home (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Garrison Keillor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670851126 ISBN: 0670851124

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cat, You Better Come Home (Viking Kestrel Picture Books) used book

Cat, You Better Come Home (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Garrison Keillor other copies of this book

price: $2.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780670851126 ISBN: 0670851124

Description: Very Good. Minor wear. Special Edition 1995. (2) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: belles books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cat, You Better Come Home (Viking Kestrel Picture Books) used book

Cat, You Better Come Home (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Keillor, Garrison other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670851126 ISBN: 0670851124

Description: Very good. In very good condition, dust jacket spine is taped at top over a small tear, tiny tear at bottom back left corner. First edition, third print. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Claire's Bargain Republic, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cat You Better Come Home used book

Cat You Better Come Home

by Keillor, Garrison/Johnson, Steve other copies of this book

price: $9.07

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Childrens Boo Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780670851126 ISBN: 0670851124

Description: VG; no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cat, You Better Come Home (Viking Kestrel Picture Books) used book

Cat, You Better Come Home (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Garrison Keillor other copies of this book

price: $12.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670851126 ISBN: 0670851124

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0670851124 ISBN 13: 9780670851126 bk# 37.4. f35. D1L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cat, You Better Come Home used book

Cat, You Better Come Home

by Keillor, Garrison other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Viking, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780670851126 ISBN: 0670851124

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cat, You Better Come Home (Viking Kestrel Picture Books) used book

Cat, You Better Come Home (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Garrison Keillor other copies of this book

price: $13.80

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670851126 ISBN: 0670851124

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Viking Juvenile Pub Date: 5/1/1995 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 40. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cat, You Better Come Home used book

Cat, You Better Come Home

by Keillor, Garrison other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Viking, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780670851126 ISBN: 0670851124

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cat, You Better Come Home used book

Cat, You Better Come Home

by Garrison Keillor other copies of this book

price: $16.47

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780670851126 ISBN: 0670851124

Description: Good. Used copy in good condition. Retired library book with property marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: S Viner, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Cat, You Better Come Home