» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

More Please

by Barry Humphries other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking ISBN-13: 9780670840083 ISBN: 0670840084

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Please

by Humphries, Barry other copies of this book

price: $4.97

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking ISBN-13: 9780670840083 ISBN: 0670840084

Description: Fair. 0670840084 Has Purchased at Public Sale stamping inside. Creased corners of covers. Creased spine. Heavy wear to corners and edges. Staining throughout pgs. Soiled edges from use. Has unmarked text. Worn but usable copy. Hawaii and Alaska residents are encouraged to use pri or itymail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More, Please: an Autobiography

by Barry Humphries other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670840083 ISBN: 0670840084

Description: Good. DUST JACKET DAMAGED. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

More Please

by Barry Humphries other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670840083 ISBN: 0670840084

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

More, Please: an Autobiography

by Barry Humphries other copies of this book

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670840083 ISBN: 0670840084

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

More, Please: an Autobiography

by Barry Humphries other copies of this book

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670840083 ISBN: 0670840084

Description: Good. Ex-libray / Ex-School. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

More, Please: an Autobiography

by Barry Humphries other copies of this book

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670840083 ISBN: 0670840084

Description: Good. Dustjacket worn EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

More, Please: an Autobiography

by Barry Humphries other copies of this book

price: $12.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670840083 ISBN: 0670840084

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

More Please: an Autobiography

by Humphries, Barry other copies of this book

price: $18.97

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Viking, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670840083 ISBN: 0670840084

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 336pp, b&w plates. Black cloth hardback with dust jacket, gift inscription on half-title, in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carter & Ormsby Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Please

by Humphries, Barry other copies of this book

price: $18.97

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Cloth Publisher: Viking, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670840083 ISBN: 0670840084

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Biography. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. One of his biographys, b/w illustrations, 338 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: medlow bath books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Please

by Humphries, Barry other copies of this book

price: $19.60

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670840083 ISBN: 0670840084

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Good-Very Good jacket Octavo(8vo), approx.9? " Hard cover with dust wrapper, a clean tightly bound copy. D/J is solid but slightly edgeworn. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Please

by Humphries, Barry other copies of this book

price: $19.64

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Binding-Hard Publisher: Viking, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670840083 ISBN: 0670840084

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. * Very Good-Fine in Very Good jacket Octavo-240mm(91/2"). Hard cover, sound, clean and good looking copy in dust jacket, tightly bound, in very good-fine condition. D/J is rubbed alonge edges with a couple of microscopic chips. On request we provide digital images, more details, promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Please-an Autobiography

by Humphries, Barry other copies of this book

price: $21.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardback with dust wrapper Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670840083 ISBN: 0670840084

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. By the creator of the ghastly Dame Edna and the cringingly awful Sir Les Patterson., here is an account in his own lapidary prose of his life so far. 'Embarrassing candour' Wrapper has some edge wear and internal repair with archive tape. Illustrated with mono photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

More Please: an Autobiography

by Humphries, Barry other copies of this book

price: $21.71

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Viking, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670840083 ISBN: 0670840084

Description: Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket [now protected]. Illustrated with Black and White plates.336 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beulah Park Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Please

by Humphries, Barry other copies of this book

price: $22.75

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Binding-Hard Publisher: Viking, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670840083 ISBN: 0670840084

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. * Very Good in Very Good-Fine jacket Octavo-240mm(91/2"). Hardcover, a clean, solid and tightly bound copy in very good general condition, in v/g dust jacket. D/J is very well preserved, now protected by a clear plastic sleeve. Minor spotting on edges. Further details or scanned images are available on request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Please

by Humphries, Barry other copies of this book

price: $26.28

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670840083 ISBN: 0670840084

Description: Octavo Size. Very Good copy in Very Good dustjacket, now protected in mylar sleeve. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. DJ has a few scratch marks/light shelfwear. Gift Inscription to Preliminary Pages.336 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Please-Barry Humphries an Autobiography

by Humphries, Barry other copies of this book

price: $29.94

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, Viking-Penguin Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670840083 ISBN: 0670840084

Description: First edition-h/c in d.j. The details of Barry Humphries life are still amongst the best kept secrets of our time. Previous volumes devoted to his work and career shed little, if any light, on this most private and circumspect of artistes. Here at last, and in his own lapidary prose, is his account of his life to the present (1992). 24 x 16cm., pp. vii + 336, b/w plates p.o.i. (review copy), v.g. in d.j. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Eureka Australiana Books, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Please

by Humphries, Barry: other copies of this book

price: $29.94

Ships from W.A., AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670840083 ISBN: 0670840084

Description: (London), Viking, 1992. Cloth, paper sl. yellowed else fine in edgeworn d/w, frontispiece portrait, illust., pp. xi, 335. ISBN 0-670-84008-4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, W.A., AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Please

by Humphries, Barry: other copies of this book

price: $29.94

Ships from W.A., AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670840083 ISBN: 0670840084

Description: (London), Viking, 1992. Cloth, v.g. in rubbed and edgeworn d/w, frontispiece portrait, illust., pp. xi, 335. ISBN 0-670-84008-4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, W.A., AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Please, an Autobiography [With Enclosures],

by Barry Humphries other copies of this book

price: $30.85

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover, 6¼" x 9½", with dust jacket Publisher: Viking, London-ISBN: 0670840084 Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670840083 ISBN: 0670840084

Description: Jacket has crease & scratch. VERY GOOD book in VERY GOOD unclipped dust jacket. 336 pages. With gold type to spine, poster endpapers, & many photos and drawings in the text. Master Australian showman Barry Humphries, aka Dame Edna Everage, reveals aspects of his/her life not yet discovered by his biographers. The title, he says, were his first words! LOOSELY INSERTED: (a) Melbourne newspaper cutting-Dec 2000-with 2 photos & long text; (b) Eleven-page newspaper colour feature celebrating ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Orphanage, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Please

by Humphries, Barry: other copies of this book

price: $31.11

Ships from W.A., AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670840083 ISBN: 0670840084

Description: (London), Viking, 1992. Cloth, fine in v. sl. edgeworn d/w, frontispiece portrait, illust., pp. xi, 335. ISBN 0-670-84008-4. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, W.A., AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

More, Please: an Autobiography

by Barry Humphries other copies of this book

price: $33.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670840083 ISBN: 0670840084

Description: Very Good in good-unclipped jacket. First Edition. 1st edition, complete with dustcover, unclipped; Dustcover a bit worn and creased on extremities; else All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

More Please: an Autobiography used book

More Please: an Autobiography

by Humphries, Barry other copies of this book

price: $39.99

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover (Original Cloth) Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670840083 ISBN: 0670840084

Description: Very Good Condition in Good jacket. Signed by Author. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Theatre & Plays Signed by Author. ISBN: 0670840084 Inventory No: ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

More, Please: an Autobiography

by Barry Humphries other copies of this book

price: $44.10

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670840083 ISBN: 0670840084

Description: Very Good. 1992. 1st. Hardcover. Small amount of foxing on page edges. 335pp plus plates.....All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service....? Fast delivery, great seller? , ? Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition? thanks! ? read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

More Please

by Barry Humphries. An Autobiography other copies of this book

price: $58.28

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670840083 ISBN: 0670840084

Description: As New in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Black cloth. Pictorial dj-photo of author. Dj Chipped on top & bottom edges. Barcode sticker on dj back cover. Photographs of posters on eps. Signed by author. Clean copy-no insc, not clipped. pp336. Large book. Bookseller Inventory # 01533. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Eardley Save Wildlife, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.