» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Music of Chance used book

The Music of Chance

by Paul Auster other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670835355 ISBN: 0670835358

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Music of Chance new book

The Music of Chance

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F 1st Ed Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670835355 ISBN: 0670835358

Description: New. New and unread, square and solid, sharp DJ! ! ! You'll be goggle-eyed with happiness upon receipt of this book--you may even do the pogo all the way down the block! ! ! DJ in protective mylar Brodart cover! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: dying earth books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Music of Chance used book

The Music of Chance

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670835355 ISBN: 0670835358

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. 8vo. First edition. Review material and glossy photograph of the author laid in. Book is in fine condition. Jacket is in near fine condition; edges are lightly rubbed. 217 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Music of Chance used book

The Music of Chance

by Auster, Paul. (Signed). other copies of this book

price: $95.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670835355 ISBN: 0670835358

Description: Fine. SIGNED AND DATED IN THE YEAR OF PUBLICATION BY PAUL AUSTER. ALSO WITH AUTOGRAPH NOTE SIGNED BY PAUL AUSTER laid in. A Fine hardback Stated First Edition First Printing in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: By The Book L C, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Music of Chance (Signed) used book

The Music of Chance (Signed)

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670835355 ISBN: 0670835358

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author Very slight bumps to lower corners of boards, otherwise Fine. DJ in plastic cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Music of Chance: 2 used book

The Music of Chance: 2

by Paul Auster other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670835355 ISBN: 0670835358

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Music of Chance used book

The Music of Chance

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670835355 ISBN: 0670835358

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0670835358. First printing. Black paper-covered boards are clean with light wear to the edges. Binding is tight, spine square, text and endpapers unmarked. Remainder mark on bottom edge. DJ is externally clean, unclipped, and shows very little edgewear. However, there is a large dampstain visible on the inside of the jacket on the lower part of the rear panel and rear flap. This stain bleeds through slightly to the front of the rear flap only. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Jacket Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Music of Chance used book

Music of Chance

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $16.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Viking Penguin ISBN-13: 9780670835355 ISBN: 0670835358

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Music of Chance new book

The Music of Chance

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670835355 ISBN: 0670835358

Description: New in new dust jacket. remainder mark on bottom. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Benton Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Music of Chance: a Novel used book

Music of Chance: a Novel

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670835355 ISBN: 0670835358

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE. A novel by the author of the New York Trilogy. Label shadow on free front endpaper, else a fine, clean, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northern Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Music of Chance used book

The Music of Chance

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $39.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670835355 ISBN: 0670835358

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo. Remainder mark on bottom edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: modern-ISM, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Music of Chance used book

The Music of Chance

by Paul Auster other copies of this book

price: $58.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670835355 ISBN: 0670835358

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Music of Chance new book

The Music of Chance

by Paul Auster other copies of this book

price: $88.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670835355 ISBN: 0670835358

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Music of Chance new book

The Music of Chance

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $96.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670835355 ISBN: 0670835358

Description: New. 0670835358 229__COLLECTABLE LONDON EDITION ** BRANED NEW HARDBACK WITH DJ version ** DIFFERENT COVER. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Music of Chance new book

The Music of Chance

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $7.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670835355 ISBN: 0670835358

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New industry preview edition, plain cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Supercoolbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Music of Chance used book

The Music of Chance

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Viking, 1990, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670835355 ISBN: 0670835358

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. A lovely copy of the first printing in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

The Music of Chance used book

The Music of Chance

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670835355 ISBN: 0670835358

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 217 pp. First Edition. First printing with the full numberline present on the copyright page. The text is clean and unmarked. The binding is sound, with a slight lean to the spine, but the book shows only light use. The dust jacket is clean, complete and not price clipped. There is one small, closed tear along the top edge of the front panel, but the jacket is now wrapped in a Brodart protective sleeve, and it displays well. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfgang Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Music of Chance used book

The Music of Chance

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Viking Pub. 1990. ISBN-13: 9780670835355 ISBN: 0670835358

Description: 0670835358 vg+/vg+. Auster's 6th novel about a fiendish bargin. Made into a striking film w. Mandy Patamkin & James Spader. Atttractive dj. 1st print. edition. Binding is bds. cl.w. dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ira Joel Haber, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

The Music of Chance used book

The Music of Chance

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Pr, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670835355 ISBN: 0670835358

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. First Edition. Fine in Very Good dj. Originla price intact. Remainder mark is present. Bumping to edges. 1/2 open tear to upper back of dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Good Books In The Woods, TX, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
In the Country of Last Things

In the Country of Last Things

by Paul Auster

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.22!

Moon Palace

Moon Palace

by Paul Auster

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.50!

The Invention of Solitude

The Invention of Solitude

by Paul Auster

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.10!

Book of Illusions

Book of Illusions

by Paul Auster

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Mr Vertigo

Mr Vertigo

by Paul Auster

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.50!

Leviathan

Leviathan

by Paul Auster

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.98!