» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Europe in Our Time: 2a History, 1945-1992

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670835072 ISBN: 0670835072

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 640 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Europe in Our Time: a History, 1945-1992

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670835072 ISBN: 0670835072

Description: Very Good. 0670835072 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Europe in Our Time: a History, 1945-1992

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670835072 ISBN: 0670835072

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Europe in Our Time: a History, 1945-1992

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670835072 ISBN: 0670835072

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Spiral Bound, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Europe in Our Time: a History, 1945-1992

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670835072 ISBN: 0670835072

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Europe in Our Time: 2a History, 1945-1992

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670835072 ISBN: 0670835072

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 640 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Europe in Our Time: a History, 1945-1992

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670835072 ISBN: 0670835072

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Europe in Our Time: 2a History, 1945-1992

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670835072 ISBN: 0670835072

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 640 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Europe in Our Time A History 1945-1992

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670835072 ISBN: 0670835072

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. code 6853. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Europe in Our Time-a History: 1945-1992

by Laquer, Walter other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book-of-the-Month Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670835072 ISBN: 0670835072

Description: Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book-of-the-Month Club hardcover edition. 620pp. Excellent-looking dust-jacketed hardcover printing. NO library stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Marston's Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Europe in Our Time: a History, 1945-1992

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670835072 ISBN: 0670835072

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Quarter cloth and paper over boards. 617 p. Includes bibliography and index. Audience: General/trade. (Modern History) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, LLC - ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Europe in Our Time: a History, 1945-1992

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670835072 ISBN: 0670835072

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Publisher: Viking Date of Publication: 1992 Binding: Hard Cover Condition: Near Fine/Vg, top Edge Wear Description: 0670835072. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Europe in Our Time a History 1045-1992

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670835072 ISBN: 0670835072

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Book and dust jacket have no wear with all pages clean. new clear dust jacket cover added. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vikingland Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Europe in Our Time: a History, 1945-1992

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670835072 ISBN: 0670835072

Description: Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket. 0670835072. Thick Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Europe in Our Time: a History, 1945-1992

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ptg. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670835072 ISBN: 0670835072

Description: Book: Very Good. DJ: Very Good. 8vo (7¾ to 9¾ tall). 617 PP. 6 3/8 X 9 1/2. Green boards with qtr black cloth, stamped in purple and gold on spine. Mostly white glossy dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Europe in Our Time: a History, 1945-1992

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670835072 ISBN: 0670835072

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Water damage jacket front edge. Pages clean. Binding good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Europe in Our Time: a History, 1945-1992

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670835072 ISBN: 0670835072

Description: New. 0670835072 Unread, Unmarked, Clean and glossy. We ship no later than next business day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cobia Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Europe in Our Time: a History, 1945-1992

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670835072 ISBN: 0670835072

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Black/gold illustrated dustjacket. Slight shelfwear to jacket edges. Previous owner's label on front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Europe in Our Time: a History, 1945-1992

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $14.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 13579108642 Binding: Cloth Spine Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670835072 ISBN: 0670835072

Description: Very Good in Near Fine Not Clipped No Price jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/4. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Board edges and corners very good. No conspicuous wear. Christmas gift 1992, dedication on pre-title page. All pages are bright, tight and clean. If needed for reference, research, dissertation, lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is the one. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Europe in Our Time: a History, 1945-1992

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $14.48

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670835072 ISBN: 0670835072

Description: Fine. 0670835072 Like New-almost perfect. Hardcover. 1st Edition, First Printing. Number line reads: "1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2". Pages sharp and clean. No marks or highlighting in text. Light wrinkling to dust jacket edge at top of spine. This book has NOT been marked as a remainder by the publisher. Price on dust jacket is intact and has NOT been clipped. Accurate Detailed Descriptions with Fast Shipping and Robust Packaging. BLK106H. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dashdotbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Europe in Our Time: a History, 1945-1992 By Laqueur, Walter

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $14.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1/16/1992 ISBN-13: 9780670835072 ISBN: 0670835072

Description: Like New. FIRST EDITION, 1ST PRINTING OF NEW 1992 VIKING HARDCOVER. FAINTN EDGE WEAR ON TOP OF DJ. ALL CLEAN, CRISP TEXT PAGES. FREE GIFT-WRAPPING. DAILY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PAPER44, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Europe in Our Time a History 1945-1992

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670835072 ISBN: 0670835072

Description: 1 Endmap. VG+/Almost New. W/Dust Jacket 617pgs(Index) Owner name embossment on front endpaper, next page, Title Page, small ink date stamp, numbers (2) inside rear endpaper, o.w. Clean, bright & tight. Price unclipped. DJ not chipped, torn, etc. In a clear plastic protective wrapper. Rest of book in Almost New condition. ISBN 0670835072. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Europe in Our Time. a History. 1945-1992

by Laquer, Walter other copies of this book

price: $21.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670835072 ISBN: 0670835072

Description: Hardback, with dustwrapper. There is a previous owner's name and date written neatly inside. There is a nick to one corner of the dustwrapper but otherwise the book remains in Very Good condition. ISBN 0670835072. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simon French, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Europe in Our Time: a History, 1945-1992

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $26.35

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back/Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670835072 ISBN: 0670835072

Description: Very Good ++/Near Fine. No Dustjacket. 9 1/2" Tall. 617 pages. Slight wear to spine-ends & boards' corners. Black spine & spine-junction with dark turquoise boards, a few light marks to binding. Contents fine & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Europe in Our Time a History, 1945-1992

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670835072 ISBN: 0670835072

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0670835072. 1992 first edition, first printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover.; 9.4 x 1.9 x 6.6 Inches; 640 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.