» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Esio Trot used book

Esio Trot

by Roald Dahl~Quentin Blake other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670834518 ISBN: 0670834513

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Esio Trot used book

Esio Trot

by Roald Dahl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670834518 ISBN: 0670834513

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED tape on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Esio Trot used book

Esio Trot

by Roald Dahl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670834518 ISBN: 0670834513

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Esio Trot used book

Esio Trot

by Roald Dahl Quentin Blake other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670834518 ISBN: 0670834513

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Workbook. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Esio Trot used book

Esio Trot

by Roald Dahl; Illustrator-Quentin Blake other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1990-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780670834518 ISBN: 0670834513

Description: Good. A little wear on the dust jacket. Lightly read, with no writing, marks, tears or folds. A little wear on the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. E. Winn, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Esio Trot used book

Esio Trot

by Roald Dahl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670834518 ISBN: 0670834513

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Esio Trot used book

Esio Trot

by Roald Dahl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670834518 ISBN: 0670834513

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Esio Trot used book

Esio Trot

by Roald Dahl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670834518 ISBN: 0670834513

Description: 1990. Hardcover. 1st American ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Esio Trot used book

Esio Trot

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670834518 ISBN: 0670834513

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stated first American edition but is book clubbed. 62p. illus. Owners name sticker inside cover. dj edge tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Esio Trot used book

Esio Trot

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $2.51

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670834518 ISBN: 0670834513

Description: Blake, Quentin. Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 63 pp/ Green illustrated library binding is clean and tight with light rubbing. Library stamp appears on outer edge; lib. pocket is affixed to back pastedown. Text is in fine condition. By the author of Charlie and the Chocolate Factory and The Fantastic Mr. Fox, Esio Trot is another whimsical, clever tale, delightfully illustrated--a popular literature selection for 3rd and 4th grade reading levels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

ESIO TROT used book

ESIO TROT

by Dahl, Roald and Blake, Quentin (Illust) other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670834518 ISBN: 0670834513

Description: FINE/FINE. Shy Mr. Hoppy likes the lady next door, but she is always busy with her pet turtle. What to do? With Blake's exceptional illusts. No marks, clean and straight. A LANDS AWAY SALE BOOK. 1990, Viking hardbound, 62 pp. ISBN 0670834513 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Esio Trot used book

Esio Trot

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670834518 ISBN: 0670834513

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 0670834513 Corners of d.j. slightly bumped. Minor wear to d.j. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Esio Trot used book

Esio Trot

by Roald Dahl other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670834518 ISBN: 0670834513

Description: Very Good. VG-/no jacket. P/O name 1st prtg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Esio Trot used book

Esio Trot

by Dahl, Roald, and Hayes, R (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670834518 ISBN: 0670834513

Description: Blake, Quentin. Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good Copy. Text is clean Binding is tight. hard copy, Dust Jacket has creasing and wear. and tearing. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 64 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Esio Trot used book

Esio Trot

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670834518 ISBN: 0670834513

Description: Blake, Quentin. Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First American Edition, second printing, Viking, 1990. Excellent in an Excellent unclipped jacket. Tiny amt of surface wear to jacket. Illus with line drawings by Quentin Blake. Shy Mr. Hoppy devises a plan to win the heart of his true love by giving her a spell that will make her tortoise grow bigger. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Esio Trot used book

Esio Trot

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: BOMC Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670834518 ISBN: 0670834513

Description: Blake, Quentin (illustrator) Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stated first American edition, however this is a BOMC copy without price on jacket flap. Hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. New mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Esio Trot used book

Esio Trot

by Dahl other copies of this book

price: $10.10

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670834518 ISBN: 0670834513

Description: Blake. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. TAN HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Esio Trot new book

Esio Trot

by Roald Dahl other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670834518 ISBN: 0670834513

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Esio Trot used book

Esio Trot

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: HB Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670834518 ISBN: 0670834513

Description: Quentin Blake-Ill. VG/VG, dj. 62 pgs, ISBN 0-670-83451-3 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Esio Trot used book

Esio Trot

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking,, NY: Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670834518 ISBN: 0670834513

Description: Illustrated by Quentin Blake. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0670834513. First American printing. Very near fine in like dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Esio Trot new book

Esio Trot

by Dahl, Roald, and Hayes, R (Editor) other copies of this book

list price: $16.99

our price: $14.44

you save: $2.55 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Children's Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670834518 ISBN: 0670834513

Description: Blake, Quentin. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Esio Trot used book

Esio Trot

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: The Penguin Group, N. Y Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670834518 ISBN: 0670834513

Description: First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by Quentin Blake. Summary: Shy Mr. Hoppy devises a plan to win the heart of his true love by teaching her a spell to make her tortoise grow bigger. 63 pages. No names, markings, or writing in book. Dust jacket and book are in Fine condition. 6 1/4 in. x 9 1/4 in. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Quinn & Davis Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Esio Trot new book

Esio Trot

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $15.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670834518 ISBN: 0670834513

Description: New. 0670834513 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6