|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0670834513
(51 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Esio Trot
by
Roald Dahl~Quentin Blake
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670834518
ISBN: 0670834513
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Esio Trot
by
Roald Dahl
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780670834518
ISBN: 0670834513
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED tape on cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Esio Trot
by
Roald Dahl
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780670834518
ISBN: 0670834513
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Esio Trot
by
Roald Dahl Quentin Blake
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780670834518
ISBN: 0670834513
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Workbook. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Esio Trot
by
Roald Dahl; Illustrator-Quentin Blake
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 1990-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780670834518
ISBN: 0670834513
Description: Good. A little wear on the dust jacket. Lightly read, with no writing, marks, tears or folds. A little wear on the dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R. E. Winn,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Esio Trot
by
Roald Dahl
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780670834518
ISBN: 0670834513
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Esio Trot
by
Roald Dahl
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780670834518
ISBN: 0670834513
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Esio Trot
by
Roald Dahl
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670834518
ISBN: 0670834513
Description: 1990. Hardcover. 1st American ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Esio Trot
by
Dahl, Roald
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780670834518
ISBN: 0670834513
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stated first American edition but is book clubbed. 62p. illus. Owners name sticker inside cover. dj edge tears. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harlow McMillen,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Esio Trot
by
Dahl, Roald
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780670834518
ISBN: 0670834513
Description: Blake, Quentin. Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 63 pp/ Green illustrated library binding is clean and tight with light rubbing. Library stamp appears on outer edge; lib. pocket is affixed to back pastedown. Text is in fine condition. By the author of Charlie and the Chocolate Factory and The Fantastic Mr. Fox, Esio Trot is another whimsical, clever tale, delightfully illustrated--a popular literature selection for 3rd and 4th grade reading levels. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zejink Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
ESIO TROT
by
Dahl, Roald and Blake, Quentin (Illust)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670834518
ISBN: 0670834513
Description: FINE/FINE. Shy Mr. Hoppy likes the lady next door, but she is always busy with her pet turtle. What to do? With Blake's exceptional illusts. No marks, clean and straight. A LANDS AWAY SALE BOOK. 1990, Viking hardbound, 62 pp. ISBN 0670834513 read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LANDS AWAY BOOKS,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Esio Trot
by
Dahl, Roald
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780670834518
ISBN: 0670834513
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 0670834513 Corners of d.j. slightly bumped. Minor wear to d.j. read more
|
|
Esio Trot
by
Roald Dahl
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780670834518
ISBN: 0670834513
Description: Very Good. VG-/no jacket. P/O name 1st prtg. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Esio Trot
by
Dahl, Roald, and Hayes, R (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780670834518
ISBN: 0670834513
Description: Blake, Quentin. Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good Copy. Text is clean Binding is tight. hard copy, Dust Jacket has creasing and wear. and tearing. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 64 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Esio Trot
by
Dahl, Roald
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780670834518
ISBN: 0670834513
Description: Blake, Quentin. Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First American Edition, second printing, Viking, 1990. Excellent in an Excellent unclipped jacket. Tiny amt of surface wear to jacket. Illus with line drawings by Quentin Blake. Shy Mr. Hoppy devises a plan to win the heart of his true love by giving her a spell that will make her tortoise grow bigger. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDowning Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Esio Trot
by
Dahl, Roald
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: BOMC
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780670834518
ISBN: 0670834513
Description: Blake, Quentin (illustrator) Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stated first American edition, however this is a BOMC copy without price on jacket flap. Hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. New mylar cover. read more
|
|
Esio Trot
by
Dahl
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780670834518
ISBN: 0670834513
Description: Blake. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. TAN HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Esio Trot
by
Roald Dahl
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670834518
ISBN: 0670834513
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Esio Trot
by
Dahl, Roald
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Book Club
Binding: HB
Publisher: Viking, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780670834518
ISBN: 0670834513
Description: Quentin Blake-Ill. VG/VG, dj. 62 pgs, ISBN 0-670-83451-3 read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Candy Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Esio Trot
by
Dahl, Roald
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking,, NY:
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780670834518
ISBN: 0670834513
Description: Illustrated by Quentin Blake. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0670834513. First American printing. Very near fine in like dust jacket. read more
|
|
Esio Trot
by
Dahl, Roald, and Hayes, R (Editor)
other copies of this book
list price: $16.99
our price: $14.44
you save: $2.55 (15%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Children's Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780670834518
ISBN: 0670834513
Description: Blake, Quentin. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Esio Trot
by
Dahl, Roald
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: The Penguin Group, N. Y
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780670834518
ISBN: 0670834513
Description: First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by Quentin Blake. Summary: Shy Mr. Hoppy devises a plan to win the heart of his true love by teaching her a spell to make her tortoise grow bigger. 63 pages. No names, markings, or writing in book. Dust jacket and book are in Fine condition. 6 1/4 in. x 9 1/4 in. read more
|
|
Esio Trot
by
Dahl, Roald
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780670834518
ISBN: 0670834513
Description: New. 0670834513 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
| | | | |