» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

An Old-Fashioned Abc Book

by Elizabeth A. Ashton Jessie Willcox Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Pr Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670830480 ISBN: 0670830488

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Old-Fashioned Abc Book

by Ashton, Elizabeth Allen other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670830480 ISBN: 0670830488

Description: Jessie W. Smith illus. Very good No jacket. 1st edition; pictorial binding; book is clean & VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Old-Fashioned Abc Book

by Ashton, Elizabeth Allen other copies of this book

price: $6.85

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Pr Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670830480 ISBN: 0670830488

Description: Smith, Jessie Willcox. Like New in Like New jacket. Uncirculated library book, color illustrations by Jessie Willcox Smith. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Old-Fashioned Abc Book

by Ashton, Elizabeth Allen Ashton; Illustrated By Jessie Willcox Smith other copies of this book

price: $7.69

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670830480 ISBN: 0670830488

Description: 1990 Hardcover Good Ex-library Permabound Picture cover No Dj some edge wear Text Good condition Illustrated by Jessie Willcox Smith Sewa ISBN: 0670830488. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Century Used Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Old-Fashioned Abc Book

by Ashton, Elizabeth Allen other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670830480 ISBN: 0670830488

Description: Jessie W. Smith illus. VG+ in VG DJ. Exlibrary with usual markings and very light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tavern Village Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Old-Fashioned Abc Book

by Ashton, Elizabeth A. other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670830480 ISBN: 0670830488

Description: Smith, Jessie Wilcox (illustrator) Good to very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback picture book is in good to very good condition with very good dust jacket in Brodart. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Old-Fashioned Abc Book

by Smith, Jessie Wilcox (Illustrator), Ashton, Elizabeth Allen other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Decorative Hard Cover Publisher: NY: Viking Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670830480 ISBN: 0670830488

Description: Fine in Very Near Fine jacket. First printing. Large format hardcover, with gorgeous full color illustrations by Jessie Wilcox Smith. A Fine copy in a Very Near Fine dust jacket (slight fade to the spine panel). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: March Hare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

An Old-Fashioned Abc Book

by Elizabeth Allen Ashton, Jesse Willcox Smith other copies of this book

price: $33.88

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670830480 ISBN: 0670830488

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Old-Fashioned Abc Book: 2 By Ashton, Elizabeth Allen; Smith, Jesse Willcox

by Elizabeth Allen Ashton, Jesse Willcox Smith other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670830480 ISBN: 0670830488

Description: Good. Hardcover slightly bent GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions, or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Old-Fashioned Abc Book

by Ashton, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Viking Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780670830480 ISBN: 0670830488

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

An Old-Fashioned Abc Book

by Ashton, Elizabeth A. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670830480 ISBN: 0670830488

Description: Smith, Jessie Willcox (illustrator) A fine yellow picture cover hardcover. lllustrated in colour. Copyright 1990, 1st edition. Suitable for gift giving, no names marks etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

An Old-Fashioned Abc Book

by Elizabeth Allen Ashton, Jesse Willcox Smith other copies of this book

price: $14.66

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670830480 ISBN: 0670830488

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0670830488 ISBN 13: 9780670830480 bk# 24.3. f44. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

An Old-Fashioned Abc Book

by Ashton, Elizabeth Allen other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from NL, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Kestrel, New York, N. Y., U. S. A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670830480 ISBN: 0670830488

Description: Smith, Jessie Willcox. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Lovely HC. No writing or stamps. Tight binding. Clean pages with no wear. Pictorial boards are excellent. Matching DJ is vg plus. Gift giving condition. Photos available on request. Unknown printing. Illustrated by Smith, Jessie Willcox. (lib. bdg. ) [30] p. : col. ill.; 27 cm. An alphabet book celebrating the art of Jessie Willcox Smith, whose popular illustrations were featured on the covers of "Good Housekeeping" throughout the 1920s and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P. March, NL, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

An Old-Fashioned Abc Book

by Elizabeth Allen Ashton other copies of this book

price: $65.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670830480 ISBN: 0670830488

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.