Your search: Books » ISBN: 0670830488
(14 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
An Old-Fashioned Abc Book
by
Elizabeth A. Ashton Jessie Willcox Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Pr
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780670830480
ISBN: 0670830488
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Old-Fashioned Abc Book
by
Ashton, Elizabeth Allen
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking, USA
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780670830480
ISBN: 0670830488
Description: Jessie W. Smith illus. Very good No jacket. 1st edition; pictorial binding; book is clean & VG. read more
|
|
An Old-Fashioned Abc Book
by
Ashton, Elizabeth Allen
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Pr
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780670830480
ISBN: 0670830488
Description: Smith, Jessie Willcox. Like New in Like New jacket. Uncirculated library book, color illustrations by Jessie Willcox Smith. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jaguar 10 Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Old-Fashioned Abc Book
by
Ashton, Elizabeth Allen Ashton; Illustrated By Jessie Willcox Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780670830480
ISBN: 0670830488
Description: 1990 Hardcover Good Ex-library Permabound Picture cover No Dj some edge wear Text Good condition Illustrated by Jessie Willcox Smith Sewa ISBN: 0670830488. read more
|
|
An Old-Fashioned Abc Book
by
Ashton, Elizabeth Allen
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780670830480
ISBN: 0670830488
Description: Jessie W. Smith illus. VG+ in VG DJ. Exlibrary with usual markings and very light wear. read more
|
|
An Old-Fashioned Abc Book
by
Ashton, Elizabeth A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780670830480
ISBN: 0670830488
Description: Smith, Jessie Wilcox (illustrator) Good to very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback picture book is in good to very good condition with very good dust jacket in Brodart. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harv's Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Old-Fashioned Abc Book
by
Smith, Jessie Wilcox (Illustrator), Ashton, Elizabeth Allen
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Decorative Hard Cover
Publisher: NY: Viking Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780670830480
ISBN: 0670830488
Description: Fine in Very Near Fine jacket. First printing. Large format hardcover, with gorgeous full color illustrations by Jessie Wilcox Smith. A Fine copy in a Very Near Fine dust jacket (slight fade to the spine panel). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
March Hare Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Old-Fashioned Abc Book
by
Elizabeth Allen Ashton, Jesse Willcox Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780670830480
ISBN: 0670830488
Description: New. New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ella's Closet,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Old-Fashioned Abc Book: 2 By Ashton, Elizabeth Allen; Smith, Jesse Willcox
by
Elizabeth Allen Ashton, Jesse Willcox Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670830480
ISBN: 0670830488
Description: Good. Hardcover slightly bent GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions, or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bay City Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Old-Fashioned Abc Book
by
Ashton, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Viking Children's Books
ISBN-13: 9780670830480
ISBN: 0670830488
Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Old-Fashioned Abc Book
by
Ashton, Elizabeth A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780670830480
ISBN: 0670830488
Description: Smith, Jessie Willcox (illustrator) A fine yellow picture cover hardcover. lllustrated in colour. Copyright 1990, 1st edition. Suitable for gift giving, no names marks etc. read more
|
|
An Old-Fashioned Abc Book
by
Elizabeth Allen Ashton, Jesse Willcox Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670830480
ISBN: 0670830488
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0670830488 ISBN 13: 9780670830480 bk# 24.3. f44. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Old-Fashioned Abc Book
by
Ashton, Elizabeth Allen
other copies of this book
Ships from
NL,
CANADA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Kestrel, New York, N. Y., U. S. A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780670830480
ISBN: 0670830488
Description: Smith, Jessie Willcox. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Lovely HC. No writing or stamps. Tight binding. Clean pages with no wear. Pictorial boards are excellent. Matching DJ is vg plus. Gift giving condition. Photos available on request. Unknown printing. Illustrated by Smith, Jessie Willcox. (lib. bdg. ) [30] p. : col. ill.; 27 cm. An alphabet book celebrating the art of Jessie Willcox Smith, whose popular illustrations were featured on the covers of "Good Housekeeping" throughout the 1920s and ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
P. March,
NL,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Old-Fashioned Abc Book
by
Elizabeth Allen Ashton
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780670830480
ISBN: 0670830488
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|