» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The After-Christmas Tree

by Tyler, Linda Wagner, And Davis, Susan, M.D., Ph. D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670830459 ISBN: 0670830453

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The After-Christmas Tree (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Linda Wagner Tyler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670830459 ISBN: 0670830453

Description: Acceptable. Library Binding. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The After-Christmas Tree (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Linda Wagner Tyler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670830459 ISBN: 0670830453

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The After-Christmas Tree (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Linda Wagner Tyler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670830459 ISBN: 0670830453

Description: Good. Hardcover ex-library book in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The After-Christmas Tree (Viking Kestrel Picture Books) By Tyler, Linda Wagner

by Linda Wagner Tyler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1990-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780670830459 ISBN: 0670830453

Description: Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear, slight bumping. Former owner's name inside front cover. No Marks in text. c03s01. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The After-Christmas Tree (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Linda Wagner Tyler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670830459 ISBN: 0670830453

Description: Very Good. Used hardcover in very good condition. Clean with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The After-Christmas Tree (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Linda Wagner Tyler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670830459 ISBN: 0670830453

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The After-Christmas Tree (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Tyler, Linda Wagner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 10/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780670830459 ISBN: 0670830453

Description: Very Good. 0670830453 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 89O. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The After-Christmas Tree (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Tyler, Linda Wagner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 10/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780670830459 ISBN: 0670830453

Description: Very Good. 0670830453 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z36Q. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The After-Christmas Tree (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Tyler, Linda Wagner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 10/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780670830459 ISBN: 0670830453

Description: Very Good. 0670830453 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z38D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The After-Christmas Tree

by Tyler, Linda Wagner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670830459 ISBN: 0670830453

Description: Very Good. Pictorical hardcover, no dustjacket. Slight cover wrinkles. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The After-Christmas Tree (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Linda Wagner Tyler other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670830459 ISBN: 0670830453

Description: Good. Library Binding. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The After-Christmas Tree

by Tyler, Linda Wagner (Illustrator-Susan Davis) other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670830459 ISBN: 0670830453

Description: Davis, Susan. Near Fine. No Jacket. 9" x 7" A fine (looks unused) copy with three numerals on front pastedown upper corner. Weekly Reader Book Club Edition. After Christmas family members take their Christmas tree out into their backyard and decorate it with edible trimmings for the birds and wild animals. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The After-Christmas Tree

by Tyler, Linda Wagner (Illustrator-Susan Davis) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670830459 ISBN: 0670830453

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 9" x 7" Fine interior; light cover use---a bruised rear corner and several minor front cover indentations. Weekly Reader Book Club Edition. After Christmas family members take their Christmas tree out into their backyard and decorate it with edible trimmings for the birds and wild animals. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The After-Christmas Tree

by Tyler, Linda Wagner (Illustrator-Susan Davis) other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670830459 ISBN: 0670830453

Description: Davis, Susan. Fine. No Jacket. 9" x 7" Very nice copy in and out. Weekly Reader Book Club Edition. After Christmas family members take their Christmas tree out into their backyard and decorate it with edible trimmings for the birds and wild animals. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The After-Christmas Tree

by Tyler, Linda Wagner (Illustrator-Susan Davis) other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670830459 ISBN: 0670830453

Description: Davis, Susan. Fine. No Jacket. 9" x 7" A fine (looks unused) copy. Weekly Reader Book Club Edition. After Christmas family members take their Christmas tree out into their backyard and decorate it with edible trimmings for the birds and wild animals. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

After-Christmas Tree

by Tyler, Linda Wagner other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Bookclub Edition. Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Weekly Reader Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670830459 ISBN: 0670830453

Description: Weekly Reader 1/1/1990. Used hardcover. Bookclub Edition. Fine /No jacket. Pictures by Susan Davis. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The After-Christmas Tree (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Linda Wagner Tyler other copies of this book

price: $15.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670830459 ISBN: 0670830453

Description: New. Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to cover, corners and edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The After-Christmas Tree

by Tyler, Linda Wagner other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670830459 ISBN: 0670830453

Description: Fine; Collectible. First Printing, 1990. Hardcover in glossy dust jacket. No signs of wear, no marks or flaws. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick A. Graf, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The After-Christmas Tree (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Linda Wagner Tyler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670830459 ISBN: 0670830453

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The After-Christmas Tree (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Linda Wagner Tyler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670830459 ISBN: 0670830453

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The After-Christmas Tree (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Linda Wagner Tyler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670830459 ISBN: 0670830453

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The After-Christmas Tree (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Linda Wagner Tyler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670830459 ISBN: 0670830453

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The After-Christmas Tree (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Linda Wagner Tyler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670830459 ISBN: 0670830453

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The After-Christmas Tree (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Linda Wagner Tyler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.