» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
<
used book

River Parade

by Day, Alexandra (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Children's Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670829460 ISBN: 0670829463

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

River Parade (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Day, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 5/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780670829460 ISBN: 0670829463

Description: Very Good. 0670829463 Thanks 46K. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

River Parade (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Alexandra Day other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1990-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780670829460 ISBN: 0670829463

Description: Good. Dust jacket has some small tears. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

River Parade (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Alexandra Day other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670829460 ISBN: 0670829463

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

River Parade (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Alexandra Day other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670829460 ISBN: 0670829463

Description: Good. X LIBRARY, NO DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

River Parade (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Day, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670829460 ISBN: 0670829463

Description: Fine. 0670829463 Minimal dust jacket wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

River Parade (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Alexandra Day other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670829460 ISBN: 0670829463

Description: Very Good. Small surface tear on back cover. Otherwise excellent. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

River Parade (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Alexandra Day other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670829460 ISBN: 0670829463

Description: Ex-library. 1990. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

River Parade (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Alexandra Day other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670829460 ISBN: 0670829463

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

River Parade (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Alexandra Day other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670829460 ISBN: 0670829463

Description: Good. First Edition. -1st Edition--No Jacket. Good 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" tall Approx. 35 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

River Parade (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Day, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670829460 ISBN: 0670829463

Description: VG. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

River Parade

by Day, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670829460 ISBN: 0670829463

Description: Very good. Gently read tight clean pages, no markings, Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

River Parade

by Day, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670829460 ISBN: 0670829463

Description: Alexandra Day. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Approx 28 pages. Marvelous watercolor illustrations highlight this wonderful story about a hot summer day when there is nothing better than a boat ride on the river. Expecially when a young boy takes his favorite toys along. One by one, the toys end up in the water: and it's not scary, in fact, it looks like fun. Read along as the young boy gets over his fear of water and swimming. Cover is glossy color picture. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Collectible Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

River Parade

by Day, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670829460 ISBN: 0670829463

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. new hardcover, great solid reading copy, next day shipping read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

River Parade

other copies of this book

price: $7.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. FIRST EDITION/FIRST PRINTING. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Children's Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670829460 ISBN: 0670829463

Description: Day, Alexandra. Very good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Book is in near-mint condition with a tiny bit of wear to covers but spotless inside. Dust jacket has three-inch tear from bottom of spine but straight edges. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

River Parade

by Day, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking--Penquin group NY 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670829460 ISBN: 0670829463

Description: 1 present BC VG/VG DJ no tears finger wear spine top HC ISBN 0-670-82946-3 author illust. color 10 by 8" HC green picture binding pages unnumbered but complete owners book plate. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

River Parade

by Day, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: BOMC Binding: Pictorial hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670829460 ISBN: 0670829463

Description: VERY GOOD. Clean, Bright and Unmarked. Binding Straight and Tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliohound, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

River Parade (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Day, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670829460 ISBN: 0670829463

Description: Good jacket. Good. 0670829463 The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. The dust jacket has some tearing. The book is about a boy and his father who go boating on a river on a hot summer day. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

River Parade

by Day, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking (1990), New York ISBN-13: 9780670829460 ISBN: 0670829463

Description: Day, Alexander. As New in As New jacket. 10.25' x 8.25" Pictorial cover. First printing of the first edition. A little boy learns to have fun in the water with his favorite toys. GIFT QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: McLaren Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

River Parade (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Day, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670829460 ISBN: 0670829463

Description: Very good; Collectible. 1990 hardback with dust cover; reinforced binding; beautiful illustrations! pages clean and tight; cover glossy; minor shelfwear; previous owner's name inside on blank page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Felton's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

River Parade (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Day, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670829460 ISBN: 0670829463

Description: Very good; Collectible. Nearly like new hardcover in dust jacket. First printing. DJ has mild rubbing-mostly to the rear panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick A. Graf, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

River Parade

by Day, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: HC and DJ Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670829460 ISBN: 0670829463

Description: V. Good in Very Good jacket. 10 1/4 x 8 1/4. "Day's shimmering watercolors capture the beauty of a lazy day on the river and one little boy's joy at overcoming his fear of the water. " Dustjacket has a wee bit of rubbing to edges. Illustrated paper on boards binding has a bump to bottom front corner and a crack to spine top. No former owner's name. Text is clean and unmarked. A nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ghost River Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

River Parade

by Day, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $18.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY: Viking, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670829460 ISBN: 0670829463

Description: HB. Very Good+/Very Good. First Edition. Sm4to from 9-3/4" to 10-1/4". unpaginated, green-wht boards & dj w/color pictorial front. When a young boy goes for a boat ride on the river and accidentally falls in, he finds that swimming is not as frightening as he expected. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

River Parade (Viking Kestrel Picture Books) By Day, Alexandra

by Alexandra Day other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1990-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780670829460 ISBN: 0670829463

Description: Good. Hardcover; Viking Juvenile; 1990; 20 x 20 x 20 Inches; Good; Light reading and shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book