Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: American ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780670828227ISBN:067082822X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. good reading condition, mylar jacket, normal library markings, minimal flaws, slight discolor. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1989-07-11
ISBN-13:9780670828227ISBN:067082822X
Description: Very Good. A stated first American edition, first printing with full number line. Binding is tight and square. No names, no stickers. Text is clean with tan pages. DJ has some edgewear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780670828227ISBN:067082822X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Light bumping, remainder line on the lower edge. Gust jacket is slightly shelf worn. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780670828227ISBN:067082822X
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Remainder strike on bottom. Sml dye bleed to inside DJ from rear board. Remainder; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 313 pages. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking, New York, NY, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780670828227ISBN:067082822X
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. There is no DJ. Cover iswhite paper, on boards, with some edge and corner wear, and soiled spots on front and back. Spine is black cloth, with gold gilt lettering. Cover, Pages and Binding are clean and tight. Fep has upper right-hand corner clipped. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780670828227ISBN:067082822X
Description: Very Good. 067082822X Fine/Fine in Mylar DJ, First CANADIAN Edition, only very slight signs of use on edge of text block (Edition: )...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780670828227ISBN:067082822X
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. This lovely hard cover book, 312 pages long, is in near fine condition, with light shelf wear. The pages are tight, bright and clean. The dust jacket is in near fine condition. with light shelf wear. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9780670828227ISBN:067082822X
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Viking Adult, 1989. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Book Toned, DJ spine sunned. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Viking, 1989
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780670828227ISBN:067082822X
Description: Very Good. ---Hard Cover. Very Good/Good++. 1st American Edition. Remainder. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. ISBN: 0-670-82822-X. 313 pages. Interior-flawless condition. The boards and spine are well-preserved w/ only a very small amount of edgewear. The DJ is not price-clipped, and there is only a tiny amount of wear/tear along a small area of the edging. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.