» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Epics of Everyday Life: 2encounters in a Changing Russia

by Richards, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780670827435 ISBN: 0670827436

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Epics of Everyday Life: Encounters in a Changing Russia

by Richards, S. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780670827435 ISBN: 0670827436

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Balboa Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Epics of Everyday Life: Encounters in a Changing Russia

by Susan Richards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780670827435 ISBN: 0670827436

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library-First (Number Line with 1 present)--Ex-Library. DJ is NOT price clipped. 366 pages. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Epics of Everyday Life: Encounters in a Changing Russia

by Susan Richards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780670827435 ISBN: 0670827436

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Epics of Everyday Life: Encounters in a Changing Russia

by Susan Richards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780670827435 ISBN: 0670827436

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD! jacket. REMAINDER MARK. 61010 F19 FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Epics of Everyday Life: 2encounters in a Changing Russia

by Richards, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780670827435 ISBN: 0670827436

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Epics of Everyday Life: Encounters in a Changing Russia

by Susan Richards other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780670827435 ISBN: 0670827436

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Epics of Everyday Life: Encounters in a Changing Russia

by Richards, Susan other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670827435 ISBN: 0670827436

Description: Used. Previous owners inscriptions inside front cover. Book has remainder mark. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Epics of Everyday Life: Encounters in a Changing Russia

by Susan Richards other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1991-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780670827435 ISBN: 0670827436

Description: New. Brand New Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: itembazaar, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Epics of Everyday Life: Encounters in a Changing Russia

by Susan Richards other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670827435 ISBN: 0670827436

Description: Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is like new; price clipped. Hardcover. 1st American ed. 1991 Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Epics of Everyday Life (Encounters in a Changing Russia)

by Susan Richards other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670827435 ISBN: 0670827436

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 6.5X9, 5. First American edition 1991-==Tightly bound-==Clean & bright pages-==No writing or marks in book-==Like new-==366 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Filbert Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Epics of Everyday Life

by Richards, Susan other copies of this book

price: $10.80

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780670827435 ISBN: 0670827436

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0670827436. 366, Bds lightly soiled and corners slightly bumped. DJ also slightly bumped head/tail w/spine faded some. Rem mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crossroad Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Epics of Everyday Life: Encounters in a Changing Russia

by Susan Richards other copies of this book

price: $14.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670827435 ISBN: 0670827436

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Epics of Everyday Life Encounters in a Changing Russia

by Richards, Susan other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670827435 ISBN: 0670827436

Description: Fine/VG. W/Dust Jacket 366pgs A tapemend 1/2" & 3/4" DJ tear at top edges, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Epics of Everyday Life: Encounters in a Changing Russia

by Richards, Susan other copies of this book

price: $28.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Binding: First Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780670827435 ISBN: 0670827436

Description: very good, very good. 366, black mark on bottom edge. In this close look at the people and day to day lives of the individual in the post-Soviet Russia, the author describes the social, political, and economic changes and how these have impacted the lives of citizens, presented through the lenses of specific persons relating their stories andexperiences. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Epics of Everyday Life: 2encounters in a Changing Russia

by Richards, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780670827435 ISBN: 0670827436

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Epics of Everyday Life: Encounters in a Changing Russia

by Susan Richards other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670827435 ISBN: 0670827436

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Epics of Everyday Life: Encounters in a Changing Russia

by Susan Richards other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670827435 ISBN: 0670827436

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Epics of Everyday Life: Encounters in a Changing Russia

by Richards, Susan other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780670827435 ISBN: 0670827436

Description: Excellent Book Condition. Excellent Dust Jacket. 9 1/2" NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Black line on bottom edge of pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Epics of Everyday Life By Richards, Susan

other copies of this book

price: $7.76

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670827435 ISBN: 0670827436

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carole Archambault, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Epics of Everyday Life: Encounters in a Changing Russia

by Richards, Susan other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780670827435 ISBN: 0670827436

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IsIt First Edition, KS, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Epics of Everyday Life: Encounters in a Changing Russia

by Richards, Susan other copies of this book

price: $9.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670827435 ISBN: 0670827436

Description: New. 0670827436 Hardback, Clean Dust Jacket & Pages. Unread and unmarked with slightest of shelf wear to corner tips. International Shipments Welcome. We Ship Daily. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! I ENCOURAGE YOU TO BUY THIS BOOK AS I SELL ONLY BOOKS THAT I WOULD OWN MYSELF. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: timpamproducts, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Epics of Everyday Life: Encounters in a Changing Russia

by Richards, Susan other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780670827435 ISBN: 0670827436

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Epics of Everyday Life: Encounters in a Changing Russia

by Richards, Susan other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition (stated) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780670827435 ISBN: 0670827436

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FIRST PRINTING of the First American Edition (stated). A close look at the people and day to day lives of the individual in the post-Soviet Russia, the author describing the social, political, and economic changes and how these have impacted the lives of citizens, presented through the lenses of specific persons relating their stories and experiences. Hardcover with dust jacket, 366pp. A nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JB Books, ND, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Epics of Everyday Life: Encounters in a Changing Russia

other copies of this book

price: $33.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670827435 ISBN: 0670827436

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.