» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Illustrated Face of Battle

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $7.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1989-03-31 ISBN-13: 9780670827039 ISBN: 0670827037

Description: Good. Moderate to medium shelf and edge wear (to dust jacket only). Text clean and unmarked, binding tight. Has some small stains on top and fore edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: usedbookstack, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illustrated Face of Battle

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $9.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670827039 ISBN: 0670827037

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illustrated Face of Battle

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $9.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670827039 ISBN: 0670827037

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illustrated Face of Battle

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $14.14

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780670827039 ISBN: 0670827037

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 7-14-09 TP BX 27. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Face of Battle: a Study of Agincourt, Waterloo and the Somme

by Keegan other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670827039 ISBN: 0670827037

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 1976. 354 p. il. w/photos and maps. d/j. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: CMC Myriff, Bookseller, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illustrated Face of Battle: a Study of Agincourt, Waterloo, and the Somme

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $11.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780670827039 ISBN: 0670827037

Description: Quarto; vg+/vg-; dj, blue spine with white text; HB, orange cloth spine with gilt lettering; minor shelf wear and bumping; text block, clean; endpapers, tinted blue; 303 pp.; illus., text figures, photos and plates; some color; dj, sunned; fore-edges, tears; else very good. Military. 7-8-1148008. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated Face of Battle: a Study of Agincourt, Waterloo, and the Somme

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover-Cloth Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780670827039 ISBN: 0670827037

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Between 10 and 11 Inches. First edition thus. First published in 1976, this copy is the 1989 reprint. Hardcover. VG (minor shelfwear; a small stain on bottom rear corner; internally clean) in VG dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artists and Authors, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated Face of Battle: a Study of Agincourt, Waterloo, and the Somme

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $74.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670827039 ISBN: 0670827037

Description: Very good. A splendid new edition of a modern classic. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.