» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Moon Palace used book

Moon Palace

by Paul Auster other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780670825097 ISBN: 0670825093

Description: Good in Good jacket. 136-X-Add9780553801699 Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Palace used book

Moon Palace

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670825097 ISBN: 0670825093

Description: Good. 0670825093 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Palace used book

Moon Palace

by Paul Auster other copies of this book

price: $2.08

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1989-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780670825097 ISBN: 0670825093

Description: Very Good. Gently worn all pages clean and intact. Quality books from a seller you can trust. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tracey Berry, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Palace used book

Moon Palace

by Paul Auster other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780670825097 ISBN: 0670825093

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. x-lib, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Palace used book

Moon Palace

by Paul Auster other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780670825097 ISBN: 0670825093

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. First Edition. x-lib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Palace used book

Moon Palace

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, N. Y. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780670825097 ISBN: 0670825093

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws........The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Palace used book

Moon Palace

by Ayres, Alex (Ed) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780670825097 ISBN: 0670825093

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good + in Good+ jacket Number line indicates FIRST EDITION. Soiled covers. Remainder mark on bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth R. Press, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Palace (a.R.C. ) used book

Moon Palace (a.R.C. )

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Wrappers Publisher: Viking Press, N.Y. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780670825097 ISBN: 0670825093

Description: Very Good+ 0670825093 Advance Reading Copy (ARC) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anne Joseph, Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Palace used book

Moon Palace

by Paul Auster other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press 1989 Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780670825097 ISBN: 0670825093

Description: ISBN 0670825093. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Palace used book

Moon Palace

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780670825097 ISBN: 0670825093

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 0670825093 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. All books shipped with DJ wrapped in archive safe mylar. Near Fine+ copy in Near Fine+ DJ. Remainder marked. Gift inscription on front end paper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glands of Destiny, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Palace used book

Moon Palace

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. 1st Printing. Binding: HC in dust jacket. Publisher: Viking, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780670825097 ISBN: 0670825093

Description: A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kathmandu Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Palace used book

Moon Palace

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $24.32

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking London, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780670825097 ISBN: 0670825093

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0670825093. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Moon Palace used book

Moon Palace

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780670825097 ISBN: 0670825093

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Near fine; a neat, bright copy. First impression. Octavo in publisher's original grey paper-covered boards quartered with black cloth with silver credits to spine, 307 pages. Neat remainder stripe to lower edge. This picaresque coming-of-age novel by the award-winning author of 'New York Trilogy' is set in Manhattan and the Midwest, and centers around the life of the narrator Marco Stanley Fogg and the two previous generations of his family. A brilliant amalgam ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sad Paradise Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Moon Palace used book

Moon Palace

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $33.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780670825097 ISBN: 0670825093

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Near fine-a tight, bright copy. First impression. Original grey boards quarter bound in black cloth with silver title and credits to spine, 307 pages. Remainder mark to lower edge. This novel by the award-winning author of 'New York Trilogy' Manhattan is set in the U.S. Midwest, and centers around the life of the narrator Marco Stanley Fogg and the two previous generations of his family. A brilliant amalgam of fantasy and interior monologue. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sad Paradise Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Moon Palace used book

Moon Palace

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $34.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Quarter Cloth Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780670825097 ISBN: 0670825093

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. 307 pp. Remainder mark on bottom edge, otherwise an as-new copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spadina Road Books (ABAC/ILAB), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Moon Palace used book

Moon Palace

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780670825097 ISBN: 0670825093

Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket. 0670825093. Hardback first edition in dust jacket, signed by Auster. ONly major fault is previous owner's name and date written in red pen at top edge of ffp.; 320 pages; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Palace used book

Moon Palace

by Auster, Paul (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780670825097 ISBN: 0670825093

Description: Hardback with dust jacket. First Edition, first printing. 307pp. Very Good+ with remainder mark on foot of leaves in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has light edgewear. // Signed by the author on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: oblivion books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Palace used book

Moon Palace

by Paul Auster other copies of this book

price: $53.15

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670825097 ISBN: 0670825093

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Palace used book

Moon Palace

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780670825097 ISBN: 0670825093

Description: Hardcover in dustjacket. 8vo. First edition. Glossy press photo of author laid in. Book is in near fine condition; one corner is bumped, and edges of boards are faded. Jacket is in near fine condition, with lightly rubbed edges. 307 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Palace (Signed) used book

Moon Palace (Signed)

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780670825097 ISBN: 0670825093

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author Hint of rubs to corners and spine ends, plus slight bump to upper corner of rear board. DJ with hint of rub to corners. DJ in plastic cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Palace used book

Moon Palace

by Paul Auster other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670825097 ISBN: 0670825093

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Moon Palace used book

Moon Palace

by Paul Auster other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670825097 ISBN: 0670825093

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Moon Palace used book

Moon Palace

by Paul Auster other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670825097 ISBN: 0670825093

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Moon Palace used book

Moon Palace

by Paul Auster other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670825097 ISBN: 0670825093

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Moon Palace used book

Moon Palace

by Paul Auster other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670825097 ISBN: 0670825093

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1989. Hardcover. First edition. Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Music of Chance

Music of Chance

by Paul Auster

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Mr Vertigo

Mr Vertigo

by Paul Auster

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.50!

In the Country of Last Things

In the Country of Last Things

by Paul Auster

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.26!

Leviathan

Leviathan

by Paul Auster

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.98!

Timbuktu

Timbuktu

by Paul Auster

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Invention of Solitude

The Invention of Solitude

by Paul Auster

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.24!