Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780670825097ISBN:0670825093
Description: Good in Good jacket. 136-X-Add9780553801699 Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Good. 0670825093 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking, N. Y.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780670825097ISBN:0670825093
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws........The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Viking Press 1989
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780670825097ISBN:0670825093
Description: ISBN 0670825093. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780670825097ISBN:0670825093
Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 0670825093 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. All books shipped with DJ wrapped in archive safe mylar. Near Fine+ copy in Near Fine+ DJ. Remainder marked. Gift inscription on front end paper. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780670825097ISBN:0670825093
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Near fine; a neat, bright copy. First impression. Octavo in publisher's original grey paper-covered boards quartered with black cloth with silver credits to spine, 307 pages. Neat remainder stripe to lower edge. This picaresque coming-of-age novel by the award-winning author of 'New York Trilogy' is set in Manhattan and the Midwest, and centers around the life of the narrator Marco Stanley Fogg and the two previous generations of his family. A brilliant amalgam ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780670825097ISBN:0670825093
Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Near fine-a tight, bright copy. First impression. Original grey boards quarter bound in black cloth with silver title and credits to spine, 307 pages. Remainder mark to lower edge. This novel by the award-winning author of 'New York Trilogy' Manhattan is set in the U.S. Midwest, and centers around the life of the narrator Marco Stanley Fogg and the two previous generations of his family. A brilliant amalgam of fantasy and interior monologue. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780670825097ISBN:0670825093
Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket. 0670825093. Hardback first edition in dust jacket, signed by Auster. ONly major fault is previous owner's name and date written in red pen at top edge of ffp.; 320 pages; Signed by Author. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780670825097ISBN:0670825093
Description: Hardback with dust jacket. First Edition, first printing. 307pp. Very Good+ with remainder mark on foot of leaves in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has light edgewear. // Signed by the author on the title page. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780670825097ISBN:0670825093
Description: Hardcover in dustjacket. 8vo. First edition. Glossy press photo of author laid in. Book is in near fine condition; one corner is bumped, and edges of boards are faded. Jacket is in near fine condition, with lightly rubbed edges. 307 pp. read more
Edition: First U.S. Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780670825097ISBN:0670825093
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author Hint of rubs to corners and spine ends, plus slight bump to upper corner of rear board. DJ with hint of rub to corners. DJ in plastic cover. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1989. Hardcover. First edition. Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.