» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Corrigan used book

Corrigan

by Blackwood, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780670804207 ISBN: 0670804207

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 279 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Corrigan used book

Corrigan

by Blackwood, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780670804207 ISBN: 0670804207

Description: Very Good with good DJ, DJ has minor wear along edges, Book is in excellent condition. Stated First American Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Corrigan used book

Corrigan

by Blackwood, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780670804207 ISBN: 0670804207

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 279 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Corrigan used book

Corrigan

by Blackwood, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780670804207 ISBN: 0670804207

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 279 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Corrigan used book

Corrigan

by Caroline Blackwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670804207 ISBN: 0670804207

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Corrigan used book

Corrigan

by Blackwood, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780670804207 ISBN: 0670804207

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-670-80420-7 Ex-Library First American Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Corrigan used book

Corrigan

by Blackwood, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780670804207 ISBN: 0670804207

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 279 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Corrigan used book

Corrigan

by Caroline Blackwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670804207 ISBN: 0670804207

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Corrigan used book

Corrigan

by Blackwood, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Penguin Inc, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780670804207 ISBN: 0670804207

Description: Book is Very Good except is ex-library, usual markings, shelf slant. Dust Jacket is Very Good, label on spine, flaps glued to inside book covers, price not clipped. 8vo. 279 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Corrigan used book

Corrigan

by Blackwood, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, N. Y. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780670804207 ISBN: 0670804207

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws--------The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..............................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Corrigan used book

Corrigan

by Caroline Blackwood other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780670804207 ISBN: 0670804207

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+-Near Fine jacket. "A love story and mystery". Stated First American Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mayfair Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Corrigan used book

Corrigan

by Blackwood, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $18.34

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Penguin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780670804207 ISBN: 0670804207

Description: Like New in Fine jacket. Book is in the same condition as it was published. Book may have been previsouly read. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Corrigan used book

Corrigan

by Blackwood, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780670804207 ISBN: 0670804207

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 279 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Corrigan used book

Corrigan

by Caroline Blackwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670804207 ISBN: 0670804207

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Corrigan used book

Corrigan

by Blackwood, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670804207 ISBN: 0670804207

Description: Good. Clean pages, tight binding, library copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Corrigan used book

Corrigan

by Caroline Blackwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670804207 ISBN: 0670804207

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Corrigan used book

Corrigan

by Blackwood, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670804207 ISBN: 0670804207

Description: Good. 0670804207 J57___GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION___EX-LIBRARY___MAY HAVE SOME MARKINGS INSIDE___FAST SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Corrigan used book

Corrigan

by Caroline Blackwood other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670804207 ISBN: 0670804207

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1985. Hardcover. 1ST Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Corrigan used book

Corrigan

by Blackwood, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670804207 ISBN: 0670804207

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. 1985, hardback with dustjacket in plastic, x-lib. bk. with markings, text good, . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Corrigan used book

Corrigan

by Blackwood, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780670804207 ISBN: 0670804207

Description: Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0670804207 Romance Ex library. The dust jacket's mylar cover and the edges of the dust jacket are glued to the paste down pages inside the book. The extremities of the boards and the bottom edges are lightly rubbed. There is a library stamp on the rear free page, and on the top outside edge of the text block. The dust jacket has a small white library sticker on the base of the spine, and a small nick on the outside front edge. 279 pages. "Corrigan is at once a ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Family Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Corrigan used book

Corrigan

by Blackwood, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover/Ex-Library Publisher: Viking Adult, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780670804207 ISBN: 0670804207

Description: Good. 0670804207 Good/Good c. 1985, beige/black bds. w/d.j., 279pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, spine slightly cocked, some crinkling in marginal areas from page turning, text clean, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., lt. edge wear, lt. rubbing, mylar cover) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Corrigan used book

Corrigan

by Blackwood, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780670804207 ISBN: 0670804207

Description: Hardbound. Octavo. 279pp. Quarter black cloth over tan paper boards with title stamped in gilt on spine. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. Image or additional images available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wessel & Lieberman Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Corrigan new book

Corrigan

by Caroline Blackwood other copies of this book

price: $19.14

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780670804207 ISBN: 0670804207

Description: New. Brand New. Ships within 24 hours including free delivery confirmation. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Integrity Books & Music, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.