» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Wrong Stuff used book

The Wrong Stuff

by Lee, Bill, And Lally other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670767243 ISBN: 0670767247

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 242 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Wrong Stuff used book

The Wrong Stuff

by Dick Lally, Billy Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 6/11/1984 ISBN-13: 9780670767243 ISBN: 0670767247

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wrong Stuff used book

The Wrong Stuff

by Billy Lee, Dick Lally other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670767243 ISBN: 0670767247

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wrong Stuff used book

The Wrong Stuff

by Billy Lee, Dick Lally other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670767243 ISBN: 0670767247

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wrong Stuff used book

The Wrong Stuff

by Billy Lee, Dick Lally other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670767243 ISBN: 0670767247

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wrong Stuff used book

The Wrong Stuff

by Lee, Billy; Dick Lally other copies of this book

price: $3.78

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670767243 ISBN: 0670767247

Description: Good. Hardcover; dust jacket has some crimping; RTB209. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wrong Stuff used book

The Wrong Stuff

by Lee, Billy; Lally, Dick other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670767243 ISBN: 0670767247

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 0670767247 The covers have a little shelf wear and some soiling. There is some scribbling in crayon on the front endpaper. The book is about a Bill Lee during his career as a professional baseball player. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wrong Stuff used book

The Wrong Stuff

by Lee, Bill "Spaceman" With Dick Lally other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: THE VIKING PRESS, N.Y. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670767243 ISBN: 0670767247

Description: VG/NO DJ. 0670767247. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wrong Stuff used book

The Wrong Stuff

by Lee, Bill other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670767243 ISBN: 0670767247

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6 By 9 " A FAST, LOOSE, AND FUNNY MEMOIR BY A MAJOR LEAGUE PLAYER OF THE PAST.242 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wrong Stuff used book

The Wrong Stuff

by Lee, Bill W/ D. Lally other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: boards Publisher: Viking, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670767243 ISBN: 0670767247

Description: Good+/fine. Some underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wrong Stuff used book

The Wrong Stuff

by Lee, Bill With Lally, Dick other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Viking, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670767243 ISBN: 0670767247

Description: photos. 1/2" tear top rear, with a triangular chip there. Slight cock to spine. baseball. 12mo. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wrong Stuff used book

The Wrong Stuff

by Lee, Bill W/ D. Lally other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: boards Publisher: Viking, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670767243 ISBN: 0670767247

Description: N-fine/n-fine. Dj pc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wrong Stuff used book

The Wrong Stuff

by Lee, Bill With Lally, Dick other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Viking, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670767243 ISBN: 0670767247

Description: photos. Slight cock to spine. Light wear to DJ. baseball. 242pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wrong Stuff used book

The Wrong Stuff

by Lee, Bill; Lally, Dick other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Pr Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670767243 ISBN: 0670767247

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall; Dj. has some edgewear, a few tears on bottom edge, one on upper back edge. Bds. are clean and tight, mild shelfwear, pages new looking. 242 pages. There is a small spot first end page lower tip. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wrong Stuff used book

The Wrong Stuff

by Lee, Bill & Lally, Dick other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670767243 ISBN: 0670767247

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wrong Stuff used book

The Wrong Stuff

by Lee, Bill With Dick Lally other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670767243 ISBN: 0670767247

Description: Lee, Bill with Dick Lally., The Viking Press, 1984, c1984, 1st Edition, boards & cloth (hard cover), vg+ with vg+ dj, 242 pp, 8vo, ISBN: 0670767247, 'Bill 'Spaceman' Lee has always relished self-expression. Lee plays as fast, loose, and funny in this freewheeling memoir as he did in the majors' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene Sperry, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wrong Stuff (Bill Lee) used book

The Wrong Stuff (Bill Lee)

by Bill Lee; Dick Lally other copies of this book

price: $16.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670767243 ISBN: 0670767247

Description: Very Good. 1984 hardcover. FIRST EDITION. APPEARS UNREAD with unmarked, crisp-edged, well-bound pages. Jacket shows minor shelf-rubbing and minor edge wear only. This is NOT an ex-library book. A very good, very useful copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Gadzooks! Books!, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wrong Stuff used book

The Wrong Stuff

by Bill Lee With Dick Lally other copies of this book

price: $19.97

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670767243 ISBN: 0670767247

Description: As New in Fair jacket. As New 1984 Copyright, In Original Dust Jacket, In Hardcover Format. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworksonline, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wrong Stuff used book

The Wrong Stuff

by Lee, Bill, and Lally, Dick other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670767243 ISBN: 0670767247

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 242 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Wrong Stuff used book

Wrong Stuff

by Lee, Bill With Lally, Dick other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670767243 ISBN: 0670767247

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0670767247. First edition. Brief gift inscription on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wrong Stuff used book

The Wrong Stuff

by Lee, Bill With Dick Lally other copies of this book

price: $22.60

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1984 Viking Press, NY; ISBN 0-670-76724-7 ISBN-13: 9780670767243 ISBN: 0670767247

Description: 1st edition, hardcover, dust jacket has a very minor edge nick and a tiny clean edge tear on the back, otherwise the jacket is fine. The book itself has a small dent on one lower cover edge, otherwise the book is near fine, with clean, unmarked pages. Space Man Bill Lee's baseball biography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wrong Stuff used book

The Wrong Stuff

by Billy Lee, Dick Lally other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670767243 ISBN: 0670767247

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Wrong Stuff used book

The Wrong Stuff

by Billy Lee, Dick Lally other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670767243 ISBN: 0670767247

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Wrong Stuff used book

The Wrong Stuff

by Billy Lee, Dick Lally other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670767243 ISBN: 0670767247

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Wrong Stuff used book

The Wrong Stuff

by Billy Lee, Dick Lally other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670767243 ISBN: 0670767247

Description: Good in Good jacket. 242 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lore & More, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.